Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
MetroV (Vitosian TV): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Metro Vitosium''' (also known as '''MetroV''') is a [[Vitosium|Vitosian]] [[Television in Vitosium|media]] company formed in 1992 | '''Metro Vitosium''' (also known as '''MetroV''') is a [[Vitosium|Vitosian]] [[Television in Vitosium|media]] company formed in 1992. | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Agent Moon Saga | |Agent Moon Saga | ||
|<small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |||
|Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 (2019) | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| 2018 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blood Chemical | |Blood Chemical | ||
Line 41: | Line 46: | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bravo Reaper Rose | |Bravo Reaper Rose | ||
Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chain Chaos | |Chain Chaos | ||
Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cross of the Condemned | |Cross of the Condemned | ||
|<small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
Line 174: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mortal Heaven Spirits | |Mortal Heaven Spirits | ||
|<small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Line 188: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omega Dragon Destiny | |Omega Dragon Destiny | ||
|<small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Captain Ragnarok | |Perfect Captain Ragnarok | ||
Line 236: | Line 241: | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shameless Smoke | |Shameless Smoke | ||
Line 249: | Line 254: | ||
|Sorcerer Neko Boys: The Next Chapter | |Sorcerer Neko Boys: The Next Chapter | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | |Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | ||
Line 257: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strawberry Android Yunino | |Strawberry Android Yunino | ||
|<small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tower of Time | |Tower of Time | ||
Line 291: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Universal Metal Gunsmith | |Universal Metal Gunsmith | ||
|<small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|2012 | |2012 |
Revision as of 07:54, 6 April 2022
Privately held company | |
Industry | Broadcasting Media |
Founded | 1992 |
Headquarters | Battirgamo, Kingsland, Vitosium |
Key people | TBA (Founder & Executive President) TBA (Group Chief Executive) TBA (Chairman) |
Metro Vitosium (also known as MetroV) is a Vitosian media company formed in 1992.
TV Shows
Show | Genre | Premiere | Series Finale |
---|---|---|---|
Agent Moon Saga | Vitosian-based Anime | 2019 | 2021 |
Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 | Vitosian-based Anime | 2001 | 2008 |
Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 (2019) | Vitosian-based Anime | 2018 | -- |
Blood Chemical | Vitosian-based Anime | 2011 | 2016 |
Blossom Evolution | Vitosian-based Anime | 2018 | 2022 |
Bravo Reaper Rose | Vitosian-based Anime | 2007 | 2009 |
Breaker Gunsmith | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | 2019 |
Calamity Assassin | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | 2011 |
Calamity Assassin: Omega | Vitosian-based Anime | 2019 | 2021 |
Card King Angels | Vitosian-based Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Celestial Terror Gadgets | Vitosian-based Anime | 2019 | 2021 |
Chain Chaos | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2020 |
Chrono Bond | Vitosian-based Anime | 2010 | -- |
Cross of the Condemned | Vitosian-based Anime | 2017 | 2019 |
Crusade Detonator Nu | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2018 |
Diver Psycho | Vitosian-based Anime | 2002 | 2004 |
Dream Lakes | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | |
Eagledroids | Vitosian-based Anime | 1992 | 1996 |
Energy Blade | Vitosian-based Anime | 1998 | 1999 |
Eternity Gods | Vitosian-based Anime | 2012 | 2014 |
Glass Seed Jewel | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2019 |
Heavenly Challengers | Vitosian-based Anime | 2004 | 2009 |
Hurricane Star | Vitosian-based Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Judgement Requiem | Vitosian-based Anime | 2009 | -- |
Kendo Gambler Tsuyoshi | Vitosian-based Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Killer University | Vitosian-based Anime | 2020 | -- |
Lone Resolve | Vitosian-based Anime | 2016 | 2020 |
Magic Samurai Rogues | Vitosian-based Anime | 2003 | |
Magician Marmalade | Vitosian-based Anime | 1992 | 1994 |
Major Saint Hallucination | Vitosian-based Anime | 2011 | |
Mermaid Miracle | Vitosian-based Anime | 2010 | |
Messiah Vampire Brides | Vitosian-based Anime | 2018 | |
Mortal Heaven Spirits | Vitosian-based Anime | 2011 | 2015 |
Mortal Labyrinth | Vitosian-based Anime | 2021 | |
Mystery Rabbit Copter | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2016 |
Omega Dragon Destiny | Vitosian-based Anime | 2016 | 2020 |
Perfect Captain Ragnarok | Vitosian-based Anime | 1998 | 2001 |
Phantom Saiki | Vitosian-based Anime | 2020 | -- |
Prince Justice | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | 2012 |
Princess Guerilla | Vitosian-based Anime | 1999 | |
Princess Guerilla X | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | |
Phantom K | Vitosian-based Anime | 2007 | 2010 |
Quest Fist | Vitosian-based Anime | 2005 | |
Restaurant Blades | Vitosian-based Anime | 2011 | 2014 |
Resurrection Professor | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | |
Saint Illuminator | Vitosian-based Anime | 2014 | 2022 |
Shameless Smoke | Vitosian-based Anime | 2002 | 2003 |
Sorcerer Neko Boys | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | |
Sorcerer Neko Boys: The Next Chapter | Vitosian-based Anime | 2021 | -- |
Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | Vitosian-based Anime | 1996 | 1999 |
Strawberry Android Yunino | Vitosian-based Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Squadron Oblivion | Vitosian-based Anime | 1996 | |
Sweeper Ein | Vitosian-based Anime | 2012 | 2017 |
Total Sigma | Vitosian-based Anime | 2016 | 2019 |
Tower of Time | Vitosian-based Anime | 2018 | -- |
Trinity Gladiators | Vitosian-based Anime | 1992 | 1997 |
Universal Oblivion Lords | Vitosian-based Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Universal Metal Gunsmith | Vitosian-based Anime | 2009 | 2012 |
Velocity Arena | Vitosian-based Anime | 2000 | 2002 |