User:VickyPenny/sandbox06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
VickyPenny (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
VickyPenny (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| royal_title = Empress | | royal_title = Empress | ||
| realm = All the Angvars | | realm = All the Angvars | ||
| native_name = | | native_name = Gimbaratârasha Ânghavardaghûk | ||
| coatofarms = Coat of Arms of Angvar.png | | coatofarms = Coat of Arms of Angvar.png | ||
| coatofarms_article = Coat of arms of the sovereigns of Angvar | | coatofarms_article = Coat of arms of the sovereigns of Angvar | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| his/her = Her Most Auspicious Imperial | | his/her = Her Most Auspicious Imperial | ||
| heir_apparent = Ludwig, Prince Imperial | | heir_apparent = Ludwig, Prince Imperial | ||
| first_monarch = Amalaric (as Duke, {{circa}} 966 | | first_monarch = Amalaric (as Duke, {{circa}} 966)<br>Valdemar I (as Great King, 1251)<br>Armand III (as Ur-King, 1469)<br>Gellert I (as Emperor, 1510) | ||
| date = {{circa}} 966 | | date = {{circa}} 966 | ||
| residence = Palaces in Mordegard: {{bulleted list | | residence = Palaces in Mordegard: {{bulleted list | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Cordeliana Palace | | Cordeliana Palace | ||
| Rabenshof Palace | | Rabenshof Palace | ||
| Dunkeldorf Palace | |||
| Schattenbrunn Palace | | Schattenbrunn Palace | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
!width=16%|Death and burial | !width=16%|Death and burial | ||
!width=16%|Age | !width=16%|Age | ||
|- | |||
| '''Charles II''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Albert II'''<br>{{resize|9pt|''Amalric Albert Chindasuinth''}}<br>{{resize|9pt|3 September 1789 — 7 March 1812}} | | '''Albert II'''<br>{{resize|9pt|''Amalric Albert Chindasuinth''}}<br>{{resize|9pt|3 September 1789 — 7 March 1812}} | ||
| [[File:Retrato de D. Miguel I - Johann Nepomuk Ender (digitally restored).png|100px]] | | [[File:Retrato de D. Miguel I - Johann Nepomuk Ender (digitally restored).png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Arms of the House of Cronqvist-Rabenschild-Vilfheim.png|100px]] | | [[File:Arms of the House of Cronqvist-Rabenschild-Vilfheim.png|100px]] | ||
| | | 3 January 1760<br>Udoria<hr>Son of Charles II and Anastasia von Döllingen | ||
| Desdemona of Barovia<br>Garibaldi Temple, Balzhed<br>16 July 1788<br>Three children | |||
| 7 March 1812<br>Gardens of the Dead, Weißheldenmark | |||
| 52 years, 24 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Katharina IX'''<br>{{resize|9pt|''Cunegunda Dorothea Katharina Rowena Winifrida Walburga''}}<br>{{resize|9pt|3 September 1812 — 7 March 1821}} | | '''Katharina IX'''<br>{{resize|9pt|''Cunegunda Dorothea Katharina Rowena Winifrida Walburga''}}<br>{{resize|9pt|3 September 1812 — 7 March 1821}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Charlotte Augusta of Wales.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Arms of the House of Cronqvist-Rabenschild-Vilfheim.png|100px]] | | [[File:Arms of the House of Cronqvist-Rabenschild-Vilfheim.png|100px]] | ||
| 28 May 1786<br>Ugulich Palace, Obokhor<hr>Daughter of Albert II and Desdemona of Barovia | | 28 May 1786<br>Ugulich Palace, Obokhor<hr>Daughter of Albert II and Desdemona of Barovia | ||
| Prince Gottfried, Duke of Lyov<br> | | Prince Gottfried, Duke of Lyov<br>Cathedral of Saint Leontius, Koningstadt<br>16 June 1807<br>Three children | ||
| 7 March 1821<br>Saint Leontius' Basilica | | 7 March 1821<br>Saint Leontius' Basilica | ||
| 35 years, 24 days | | 35 years, 24 days |
Revision as of 13:55, 18 July 2022
Empress of All the Angvars | |
---|---|
Gimbaratârasha Ânghavardaghûk | |
Imperial | |
Incumbent | |
Katharina XI since 11 October 2036 | |
Details | |
Style | Her Most Auspicious Imperial Majesty |
Heir apparent | Ludwig, Prince Imperial |
First monarch | Amalaric (as Duke, c. 966) Valdemar I (as Great King, 1251) Armand III (as Ur-King, 1469) Gellert I (as Emperor, 1510) |
Formation | c. 966 |
Residence | Palaces in Mordegard:
|
Appointer | Hereditary |
The monarchy of Angvar, commonly referred to as the Angvarian monarchy