Cabinet of Mádoba: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Members of the Cabinet are appointed by the President, and may serve in the National Assembly prior to assuming ministerial positions. They serve at the pleasure of the president, who can dismiss them at any time without the approval of the Senate. | Members of the Cabinet are appointed by the President, and may serve in the National Assembly prior to assuming ministerial positions. They serve at the pleasure of the president, who can dismiss them at any time without the approval of the Senate. | ||
== | ==Current structure== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | ===Official members=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 100% " | |||
! Position | |||
! colspan="2" | Incumbent | |||
! Since | |||
! | |||
! Party | |||
|- | |||
| [[President of Mádoba and Cuellòn#Office of the President|Office of the President]] | |||
| | |||
| [[David Salvatéra]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice President of Mádoba and Cuellòn|Office of the Vice President]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Laura Gallarez]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Office of the Prosecutor General (Mádoba)|Office of the Prosecutor General]]<br />{{small|''Oficina del Fiscal General''}} | | [[Office of the Prosecutor General (Mádoba)|Office of the Prosecutor General]]<br />{{small|''Oficina del Fiscal General''}} | ||
| [[File:Nicolas de Herrera portrait.jpg| | | [[File:Nicolas de Herrera portrait.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Nicolas de Herrera]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | | January 12, 2021 | ||
| style="background-color:#002366;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Republican Party|Republicans]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Administration (Mádoba)|Ministry of Administration]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de la Administración''}} | | [[Ministry of Administration (Mádoba)|Ministry of Administration]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de la Administración''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry (Mádoba)|Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Agricultura y Silvicultura''}} | | [[Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry (Mádoba)|Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Agricultura y Silvicultura''}} | ||
| | |||
| [[Miguel Calvo]] | | [[Miguel Calvo]] | ||
| January 12, 2021 | | January 12, 2021 | ||
| style="background-color:#2e8b57;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Farmers and Greens Union|Farmers and Greens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Culture and Tourism (Mádoba)|Ministry of Culture and Tourism]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Cultura y Turismo''}} | | [[Ministry of Culture and Tourism (Mádoba)|Ministry of Culture and Tourism]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Cultura y Turismo''}} | ||
| | |||
| [[Elena Santãvo]] | | [[Elena Santãvo]] | ||
| January 12, 2021 | | January 12, 2021 | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Education and Science (Mádoba)|Ministry of Education, Science and Innovation]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Educación, Ciencia y Innovación''}} | | [[Ministry of Education and Science (Mádoba)|Ministry of Education, Science and Innovation]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Educación, Ciencia y Innovación''}} | ||
| | |||
| [[Christina Iniguéz]] | | [[Christina Iniguéz]] | ||
| January 12, 2021 | | January 12, 2021 | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources (Mádoba)|Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Energía y Recursos Naturales''}} | | [[Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources (Mádoba)|Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Energía y Recursos Naturales''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#2e8b57;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Farmers and Greens Union|Farmers and Greens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Environment (Mádoba)|Ministry of Environment]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Ambiente''}} | | [[Ministry of Environment (Mádoba)|Ministry of Environment]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Ambiente''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Finance (Mádoba)|Ministry of Finance]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Hacienda''}} | | [[Ministry of Finance (Mádoba)|Ministry of Finance]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Hacienda''}} | ||
| [[File:Victoria MacAuliffe portrait.jpg| | | [[File:Victoria MacAuliffe portrait.jpg|100px|centre]] | ||
| [[Victoria MacAuliffe]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | | January 12, 2021 | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Mádoba)|Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Asuntos Exteriores y Comercio''}} | | [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Mádoba)|Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Asuntos Exteriores y Comercio''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#002366;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Republican Party|Republicans]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Health, Labor and Social Welfare (Mádoba)|Ministry of Health, Labor and Social Welfare]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Sanidad, Trabajo y Asistencia Social''}} | | [[Ministry of Health, Labor and Social Welfare (Mádoba)|Ministry of Health, Labor and Social Welfare]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Sanidad, Trabajo y Asistencia Social''}} | ||
| | |||
| [[Maria Ordoñez]] | | [[Maria Ordoñez]] | ||
| January 12, 2021 | | January 12, 2021 | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Industry and Technology (Mádoba)|Ministry of Industry and Technology]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Industria y Tecnología''}} | | [[Ministry of Industry and Technology (Mádoba)|Ministry of Industry and Technology]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Industria y Tecnología''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of the Interior (Mádoba)|Ministry of the Interior]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio del Interíor''}} | | [[Ministry of the Interior (Mádoba)|Ministry of the Interior]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio del Interíor''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Fisheries (Mádoba)|Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Fisheries]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Asuntos Marítimos y Pesca''}} | | [[Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Fisheries (Mádoba)|Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Fisheries]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Asuntos Marítimos y Pesca''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of National Defense (Mádoba)|Ministry of National Defense]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Defensa Nacional''}} | | [[Ministry of National Defense (Mádoba)|Ministry of National Defense]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Defensa Nacional''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#002366;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Republican Party|Republicans]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Public Works and Housing (Mádoba)|Ministry of Public Works and Housing]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Obras Públicas y Vivienda''}} | | [[Ministry of Public Works and Housing (Mádoba)|Ministry of Public Works and Housing]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Obras Públicas y Vivienda''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Sports and Recreation (Mádoba)|Ministry of Sports and Recreation]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Deportes y Ocio''}} | | [[Ministry of Sports and Recreation (Mádoba)|Ministry of Sports and Recreation]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Deportes y Ocio''}} | ||
| | |||
| [[Miguel Villalba]] | | [[Miguel Villalba]] | ||
| January 12, 2021 | | January 12, 2021 | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ministry of Transport and Communications (Mádoba)|Ministry of Transport and Communications]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Transportes y Comunicaciones''}} | | [[Ministry of Transport and Communications (Mádoba)|Ministry of Transport and Communications]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Transportes y Comunicaciones''}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|} | |||
===Cabinet-level officials=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 100% " | |||
! Position | |||
! colspan="2" | Incumbent | |||
! Since | |||
! | |||
! width="25%" | Party | |||
|- | |||
| Chairman of the Central Bank of Mádoba<br />{{small|''Presidente del Banco Central de Mádoba''}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| January 18, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| Independent (aligned with the [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Chief of the General Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces<br />{{small|''Jefe del Estado Mayor de las Fuerzas de Defensa de Mádoba''}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| January 13, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | | |||
| ''Independent'' | |||
|- | |||
| Chief of the Naval Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces<br />{{small|''Jefe del Estado Mayor de la Armada de Mádoba''}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| January 13, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | | |||
| ''Independent'' | |||
|- | |||
| Secretary for Cuellònian Affairs<br />{{small|''Secretario de Asuntos Cuellonés''}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| January 14, 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==List of Cabinets== | ==List of Cabinets== | ||
{{Div col|colwidth=15em}} | {{Div col|colwidth=15em}} |
Revision as of 04:39, 22 July 2022
The National Cabinet of Mádoba (Madorian: Gabinete Nacíonal de Mádoba) is the principal executive organ of the Mádoban government, comprised of 17 members, including the President and Vice President of Mádoba respectively.
Members of the Cabinet are appointed by the President, and may serve in the National Assembly prior to assuming ministerial positions. They serve at the pleasure of the president, who can dismiss them at any time without the approval of the Senate.
Current structure
Official members
Cabinet-level officials
Position | Incumbent | Since | Party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chairman of the Central Bank of Mádoba Presidente del Banco Central de Mádoba |
January 18, 2021 | Independent (aligned with the National Front) | |||
Chief of the General Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces Jefe del Estado Mayor de las Fuerzas de Defensa de Mádoba |
January 13, 2021 | Independent | |||
Chief of the Naval Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces Jefe del Estado Mayor de la Armada de Mádoba |
January 13, 2021 | Independent | |||
Secretary for Cuellònian Affairs Secretario de Asuntos Cuellonés |
January 14, 2021 |
List of Cabinets
- Salvatéra Cabinet, 2021-2026