Ibican Route 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===East Monroe=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''County''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Jackson County, East Monroe|Jackson]] | |||
| [[Ledbetter, East Monroe|Ledbetter]] | |||
| [[File:EM-15.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 15]] - [[Smithville, East Monroe|Smithville]], [[Weston, East Monroe|Weston]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cambridge, East Monroe|Cambridge]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Madison, East Monroe|Madison]], [[Cortland, Angola]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Park, East Monroe|South Park]] | |||
| [[File:EM-1.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Grantsville, East Monroe|Grantsvile]]; Begin EM-1 concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osage, East Monroe|Osage]] | |||
| [[File:EM-18.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 18]] - [[Hudson, East Monroe|Hudson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commerce, East Monroe|Commerce]] | |||
| [[File:EM-26.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 26]] to [[File:EM-56.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 56]] - [[Whitaker, East Monroe|Whitaker]], [[Weston, East Monroe|Weston]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[South County, East Monroe|South]] | |||
| [[Phelps, East Monroe|Phelps]] | |||
| [[File:EM-45.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 45]] - [[Henderson, East Monroe|Henderson]], [[Newton, East Monroe|Newton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starr County, East Monroe|Starr]] | |||
| [[Ardmore, East Monroe|Ardmore]] | |||
| [[File:EM-122.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 122]] - [[Kingston, East Monroe|Kingston]], [[Seale, East Monroe|Seale]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[Madison River]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chambers County, East Monroe|Chambers]] | |||
| [[Zion, East Monroe|Zion]] | |||
| [[File:I-475.svg|25px|link=Interstate 475 (East Monroe)]][[File:US 64.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 64]] - [[Aberdeen, East Monroe|Aberdeen]], [[East Madison, East Monroe|East Madison]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Madison County, East Monroe|Madison]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Madison, East Monroe|Madison]] | |||
| [[File:EM-164.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 164]] - [[Aneta, East Monroe|Aneta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-70.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 70]] - [[Preston, East Monroe|Preston]], [[East Madison, East Monroe|East Madison]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-475.svg|25px|link=Interstate 475 (East Monroe)]] - [[Preston, East Monroe|Preston]], [[Eastpark, East Monroe|Eastpark]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seale County, East Monroe|Seale]] | |||
| [[West River Village, East Monroe|West River Village]] | |||
| [[File:EM-21.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 21]] - [[East River City, East Monroe|East River City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carter County, East Monroe|Carter]] | |||
| [[Springdale, East Monroe|Springdale]] | |||
| West [[File:EM-35.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 35]] - [[Edgewood, East Monroe|Edgewood]]; Begin EM-35 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Cooke County, East Monroe|Cooke]] | |||
| [[Springhill, East Monroe|Springhill]] | |||
| South [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] East [[File:EM-35.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 35]] - [[Edgewood, East Monroe|Edgewood]], [[Madison, East Monroe|Madison]]; End EM-35 Concurrency, Begin I-75 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[South Valley City, East Monroe|South Valley City]] | |||
| [[File:EM-5.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 5]] - [[Parker, East Monroe|Parker]] | |||
|- | |||
| North [[File:EM-1.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" | [[Charlotte County, East Monroe|Charlotte]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]] | |||
| [[File:EM-8.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 8]] - [[Trenton, East Monroe|Trenton]], [[Westridge, East Monroe|Westridge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-430.svg|25px|link=Interstate 430]] - [[Trenton, East Monroe|Trenton]], [[Parker, East Monroe|Parker]] | |||
|- | |||
| North [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Essex, East Monroe|Essex]]; End I-75 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-1.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[South Valley City, East Monroe|South Valley City]], [[Springwood, East Monroe|Springwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 61.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 61]] to [[File:I-55.svg|25px|link=Interstate 55]] - [[South Charlotte, East Monroe|South Charlotte]], [[Longview, East Monroe|Longview]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[University Park, East Monroe|University Park]] | |||
| [[File:EM-41.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 41]] - [[Damien, East Monroe|Damien]], [[Shiloh, East Monroe|Shiloh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-430.svg|25px|link=Interstate 430]] - [[South Charlotte, East Monroe|South Charlotte]], [[Highland Park, East Monroe|Highland Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountainview, East Monroe|Mountainview]] | |||
| [[File:I-30.svg|25px|link=Interstate 30]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]], [[Coronado, Ochoa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elk Ridge, East Monroe|Elk Ridge]] | |||
| [[File:EM-32.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 32]] - [[Williams, East Monroe|Williams]], [[Springwood, East Monroe|Springwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flagstaff, East Monroe|Flagstaff]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]], [[Essex, East Monroe|Essex]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Hope County, East Monroe|Hope]] | |||
| [[Windsor, East Monroe|Windsor]] | |||
| [[File:EM-11.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 11]] - [[Meeker, East Monroe|Meeker]], [[Camden, East Monroe|Camden]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norman, East Monroe|Norman]] | |||
| [[File:EM-90.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 90]] - [[Savanna, East Monroe|Savanna]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Wilson County, East Monroe|Wilson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Boonville, East Monroe|Boonville]] | |||
| [[File:EM-13.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 13]] - [[Monroe, East Monroe|Monroe]], [[Summersville, East Monroe|Summersville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-213.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 213]] - [[Gilbert, East Monroe|Gilbert]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Essex County, East Monroe|Essex]] | |||
| [[Essex, East Monroe|Essex]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]], [[Kemah, Albion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warren, East Monroe|Warren]] | |||
| [[File:EM-7.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 7]][[File:EM-15.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 15]] - [[Hazel, East Monroe|Hazel]], [[Livingston, East Monroe|Livingston]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Ibican Routes}} | {{Ibican Routes}} | ||
[[Category:Ibican Numbered Highways|005]] | [[Category:Ibican Numbered Highways|005]] |
Revision as of 02:16, 6 September 2022
Route information | |
---|---|
Length | 1,638 mi (2,636 km) |
Existed | 1919–present |
Major junctions | |
South end | in Elizabeth City |
North end | in Orleans |
mi | km | |
---|---|---|
Angola | 341 | 549 |
Ochoa | 25 | 647 |
East Monroe | 895 | 1440 |
Albion | 895 | 1440 |
Cartier | 895 | 1440 |
Total | 1638 | 2638 |
Ibican Route 5 or Ibican Highway 5 (IR 5) is a north-south major Ibican Rote in Eastern Ibica. IR 5 is a cross country route running between one of the northern most cities in the country and one of the southern most.
Major intersections
Angola
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Elizabeth | Elizabeth City | - Elizabeth Beach, North Luetta Beach |
- West Flaggler, Duette | ||
- Austin, Clearwater | ||
to - Clearwater, Elizabeth International Airport | ||
Ferndale | - Largo, Palmetto | |
Ferndale River | ||
Parker | Northgate | (Old IR-5) |
- Titus, Wellington | ||
Plant City | - Titus, Lewisham | |
(Old IR-5) to | ||
- Sunrise | ||
Lee | (Old IR-5) | |
Leesville | - Sunrise | |
- Lewisham, Brandon | ||
Austin | Austin | - Melbourne |
- Olympia, Carmen | ||
- Union Park | ||
Gavin | Davenport | - Brandon |
- Union Park, Pierson | ||
Andrews | - Austin, Fort Lockwood | |
Crawfordville | - Astor, Pierson | |
- Webster, Potter | ||
Cass | Fort Lockwood | - Olympia |
- Seville | ||
Trent | Fort Lockwood | - Cortland, Fort Lockwood |
- Oakridge, Spring Hill | ||
Menard | Hastings | - Cortland, Flagler |
- Cortland, Albany | ||
Kate | Woodville | - Waldo |
Runnels | - Hampton, Buffalo | |
Ochoa | Augustine | - Athena, Hampton |
Ochoa
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
McCormick | Cullen | - Livonia, Leslie |
Anson | - Charlotte, Lansing | |
Valentine | - Canton, Meridian |