Cabinet of Mádoba: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''National Cabinet of Mádoba''' (Madorian: ''Gabinete Nacíonal de Mádoba'') is the principal executive organ of the Politics of Mádoba|Mádoba...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Politics of Mádoba}} | |||
The '''National Cabinet of Mádoba''' ([[Madorian language|Madorian]]: ''Gabinete Nacíonal de Mádoba'') is the principal executive organ of the [[Politics of Mádoba|Mádoban government]], comprised of 17 members, including the President and Vice President of Mádoba respectively. | The '''National Cabinet of Mádoba''' ([[Madorian language|Madorian]]: ''Gabinete Nacíonal de Mádoba'') is the principal executive organ of the [[Politics of Mádoba|Mádoban government]], comprised of 17 members, including the President and Vice President of Mádoba respectively. | ||
Members of the Cabinet are appointed by the President, and may serve in the National Assembly prior to assuming ministerial positions. They serve at the pleasure of the president, who can dismiss them at any time without the approval of the Senate. | Members of the Cabinet are appointed by the President, and may serve in the National Assembly prior to assuming ministerial positions. They serve at the pleasure of the president, who can dismiss them at any time without the approval of the Senate. | ||
== | ==Current structure== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | ===Official members=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 100% " | |||
! Position | |||
! colspan="2" | Incumbent | |||
! Since | |||
! | |||
! Party | |||
|- | |||
| [[President of Mádoba and Cuellòn#Office of the President|Office of the President]] | |||
| | |||
| [[David Salvatéra]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice President of Mádoba and Cuellòn|Office of the Vice President]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Laura Gallarez]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Office of the Prosecutor General (Mádoba)|Office of the Prosecutor General]]<br />{{small|''Oficina del Fiscal General''}} | |||
| [[File:Nicolas de Herrera portrait.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[Nicolas de Herrera]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#002366;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Republican Party|Republicans]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ministry of Administration (Mádoba)|Ministry of Administration]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de la Administración''}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry (Mádoba)|Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Agricultura y Silvicultura''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Miguel Calvo]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#2e8b57;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Farmers and Greens Union|Farmers and Greens]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ministry of Culture and Tourism (Mádoba)|Ministry of Culture and Tourism]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Cultura y Turismo''}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Elena Santãvo]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Education and Science (Mádoba)|Ministry of Education, Science and Innovation]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Educación, Ciencia y Innovación''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Christina Iniguéz]] | ||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources (Mádoba)|Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Energía y Recursos Naturales''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#2e8b57;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Farmers and Greens Union|Farmers and Greens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Environment (Mádoba)|Ministry of Environment]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Ambiente''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Finance (Mádoba)|Ministry of Finance]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Hacienda''}} | ||
| [[File:Victoria MacAuliffe portrait.jpg|100px|centre]] | |||
| [[Victoria MacAuliffe]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Mádoba)|Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Asuntos Exteriores y Comercio''}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#002366;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Republican Party|Republicans]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ministry of Health, Labor and Social Welfare (Mádoba)|Ministry of Health, Labor and Social Welfare]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Sanidad, Trabajo y Asistencia Social''}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Maria Ordoñez]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Industry and Technology (Mádoba)|Ministry of Industry and Technology]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Industria y Tecnología''}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of the Interior (Mádoba)|Ministry of the Interior]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio del Interíor''}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Fisheries (Mádoba)|Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Fisheries]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Asuntos Marítimos y Pesca''}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of National Defense (Mádoba)|Ministry of National Defense]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Defensa Nacional''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#002366;" | | |||
| [[Mádoban Republican Party|Republicans]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Public Works and Housing (Mádoba)|Ministry of Public Works and Housing]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Obras Públicas y Vivienda''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ministry of Sports and Recreation (Mádoba)|Ministry of Sports and Recreation]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Deportes y Ocio''}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Miguel Villalba]] | |||
| January 12, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of | | [[Ministry of Transport and Communications (Mádoba)|Ministry of Transport and Communications]]<br />{{small|''Ministrio de Transportes y Comunicaciones''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]] | |||
|} | |||
===Cabinet-level officials=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 100% " | |||
! Position | |||
! colspan="2" | Incumbent | |||
! Since | |||
! | |||
! width="25%" | Party | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chairman of the Central Bank of Mádoba<br />{{small|''Presidente del Banco Central de Mádoba''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| January 18, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#87cefa;" | | |||
| Independent (aligned with the [[National Front (Mádoba)|National Front]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chief of the General Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces<br />{{small|''Jefe del Estado Mayor de las Fuerzas de Defensa de Mádoba''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| January 13, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | | |||
| ''Independent'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chief of the Naval Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces<br />{{small|''Jefe del Estado Mayor de la Armada de Mádoba''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| January 13, 2021 | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | | |||
| ''Independent'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Secretary for Cuellònian Affairs<br />{{small|''Secretario de Asuntos Cuellonés''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | January 14, 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 79: | Line 183: | ||
==List of Cabinets== | ==List of Cabinets== | ||
{{Div col|colwidth=15em}} | {{Div col|colwidth=15em}} | ||
*[[Marquina Cabinet]], 19??-19?? | |||
*[[Salvatéra Cabinet]], 2021-2026 | *[[Salvatéra Cabinet]], 2021-2026 | ||
{{Div col end}} | {{Div col end}} | ||
{{Government of Mádoba}} | |||
[[Category:Politics of Mádoba]] | [[Category:Politics of Mádoba]] |
Latest revision as of 10:10, 8 September 2022
This article is part of a series on the |
Politics of Mádoba |
---|
The National Cabinet of Mádoba (Madorian: Gabinete Nacíonal de Mádoba) is the principal executive organ of the Mádoban government, comprised of 17 members, including the President and Vice President of Mádoba respectively.
Members of the Cabinet are appointed by the President, and may serve in the National Assembly prior to assuming ministerial positions. They serve at the pleasure of the president, who can dismiss them at any time without the approval of the Senate.
Current structure
Official members
Cabinet-level officials
Position | Incumbent | Since | Party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chairman of the Central Bank of Mádoba Presidente del Banco Central de Mádoba |
January 18, 2021 | Independent (aligned with the National Front) | |||
Chief of the General Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces Jefe del Estado Mayor de las Fuerzas de Defensa de Mádoba |
January 13, 2021 | Independent | |||
Chief of the Naval Staff of the Mádoban Defense Forces Jefe del Estado Mayor de la Armada de Mádoba |
January 13, 2021 | Independent | |||
Secretary for Cuellònian Affairs Secretario de Asuntos Cuellonés |
January 14, 2021 |
List of Cabinets
- Marquina Cabinet, 19??-19??
- Salvatéra Cabinet, 2021-2026