Past SubOrbital Launches of the Shazbotdom Imperial Space Administration: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→January) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SO-16 || 17 Jan, 2023 || 07:55 || <small><small>Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 6 Booster</small></small> || Rho-1 || <small><small>Undergoing Post-Launch Checks</small></small> | | SO-16 || 17 Jan, 2023 || 07:55 || <small><small>Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 6 Booster</small></small> || Rho-1 || <small><small>Undergoing Post-Launch Checks</small></small> | ||
|- | |||
| SO-17 || 19 Jan, 2023 || 16:40 || <small><small>Suborbital Test Flight of a New Engine Design - T1-Class</small></small> || Zeta-11 || <small><small>Undergoing Post-Launch Checks</small></small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:38, 20 January 2023
Below is the complete list of past launches for the Shazbotdom Imperial Space Administration.
2022
June
Mission | Date | Competion | Description | Booster | NOTES: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SO-01 | 15 June, 2022 | 10:00 | 1st Stage Suborbital Test Flight | Delta-1 | Retired |
SO-02 | 18 June, 2022 | 18:45 | 2nd Stage Suborbital Test Flight | Gamma-1 | Retired |
July
Mission | Date | Competion | Description | Booster | NOTES: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SO-03 | 25 July, 2022 | 15:30 | Cargo Transport Suborbital Test | Omega-1 | Retired |
August
Mission | Date | Competion | Description | Booster | NOTES: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SO-04 | 15 Aug, 2022 | 13:15 | Suborbital Test Flight of Orbiter | Epsilon-1 | N/A |
September
Mission | Date | Competion | Description | Booster | NOTES: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SO-05 | 2 Sept 2022 | 14:25 | Suborbital Test Flight of 3rd Stage Booster Prototype | Sigma-1 | N/A |
SO-06 | 6 Sep, 2022 | 16:00 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS 1st Stage Side Booster Pair Prototype | Lambda-1 | N/A |
SO-07 | 12 Sep, 2022 | 17:45 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 1 Booster | Zeta-1 | Damaged, undergoing repairs. |
SO-08 | 14 Sep, 2022 | 13:15 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 1 Booster | Zeta-2 | N/A |
SO-09 | 16 Sep, 2022 | 18:45 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 1 Booster | Alpha-1 | Damaged, undergoing repairs. |
SO-10 | 19 Sep, 2022 | 13:30 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 1 Booster | Alpha-2 | N/A |
SO-11 | 20 Sep, 2022 | 16:30 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 2 Booster | Omicron-1 | N/A |
SO-12 | 22 Sep, 2022 | 10:15 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 3 Booster | Theta-1 | N/A |
October
Mission | Date | Competion | Description | Booster | NOTES: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SO-13 | 12 Oct, 2022 | 12:25 | Suborbital Test Flight of 2nd Stage 2 Block 4 Booster | Kappa-1 | N/A |
December
Mission | Date | Competion | Description | Booster | NOTES: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SO-14 | 19 Dec, 2022 | 14:30 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 5 Booster | Iota-1 | Undergoing Checks |
2023
January
Mission | Date | Completion | Description | Booster | NOTES: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SO-15 | 15 Jan, 2023 | 13:25 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 5 v2 Refueling Variant Booster | Iota-7 | Undergoing Post-Launch Checks |
SO-16 | 17 Jan, 2023 | 07:55 | Suborbital Test Flight of HLS Stage 2 Block 6 Booster | Rho-1 | Undergoing Post-Launch Checks |
SO-17 | 19 Jan, 2023 | 16:40 | Suborbital Test Flight of a New Engine Design - T1-Class | Zeta-11 | Undergoing Post-Launch Checks |