Provinces of Guadajara: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Flag | |||
! Province | ! Province | ||
! | ! Code | ||
! Capital | ! Capital | ||
! Largest city | ! Largest city | ||
! Population | ! Population<br /><small>(2022)</small> | ||
! Area | |||
! Density | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Aguáy | |||
| <small>AG</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Atalaya | |||
| <small>AT</small> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 14: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagicon|Bacadilla|size=50px}} | ||
| Bacadilla | |||
| <small>BD</small> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 20: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Catanesca | ||
| <small>CA</small> | |||
| Azonpulta | |||
| Málabera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Espartero | |||
| <small>ES</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Granalés | |||
| <small>GN</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagicon|Guadajara (province)|size=50px}} | ||
| GJ | | Guadajara | ||
| <small>GJ</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Guadajara City | | colspan="2" | Guadajara City | ||
| | | 8,857,748 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| GT | | Gualtares | ||
| <small>GT</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Itapé | ||
| <small>IT</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | La Rioja | ||
| <small>LR</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Matorral | ||
| | | <small>MT</small> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Mávilés | ||
| <small>MV</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Pampalona | ||
| <small>PL</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagicon|Quinteiros|size=50px}} | ||
| | | Quinteiros | ||
| <small>QT</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagicon|Río Blanco|size=50px}} | ||
| | | Río Blanco | ||
| <small>RB</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | | Santayana | ||
| <small>ST</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Santiago de Escrivá|size=50px}} | |||
| Santiago de Escrivá | |||
| <small>SE</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Encarnación | | colspan="2" | Encarnación | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Tenehuela | |||
| <small>TH</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Villahornes | |||
| <small>VH</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Yucumán | |||
| <small>YC</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Zarancia | |||
| <small>ZR</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Politics and governance== | ==Politics and governance== | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 10:21, 20 March 2023
List
Flag | Province | Code | Capital | Largest city | Population (2022) |
Area | Density |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aguáy | AG | ||||||
Atalaya | AT | ||||||
![]() |
Bacadilla | BD | |||||
Catanesca | CA | Azonpulta | Málabera | ||||
Espartero | ES | ||||||
Granalés | GN | ||||||
Template:Country data Guadajara (province) | Guadajara | GJ | Guadajara City | 8,857,748 | |||
Gualtares | GT | ||||||
Itapé | IT | ||||||
La Rioja | LR | ||||||
Matorral | MT | ||||||
Mávilés | MV | ||||||
Pampalona | PL | ||||||
![]() |
Quinteiros | QT | |||||
![]() |
Río Blanco | RB | |||||
Santayana | ST | ||||||
![]() |
Santiago de Escrivá | SE | Encarnación | ||||
Tenehuela | TH | ||||||
Villahornes | VH | ||||||
Yucumán | YC | ||||||
Zarancia | ZR |