List of political parties in Gelonia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Political parties in Gelonia''' have existed since the declaration of Gelonian independence in 1945. Gelonia is a parliamentary monarchy, with a multi-party system. Soudarded is the oldest political party, originally forming as the political wing of the [[Gelonian National Front]]. From 1963 until 2015, Gelonian politics were dominated by the [[Labour Party (Gelonia|Labour Party]] and the [[Modern Democratic Party (Gelonia)|Modern Democratic Party]], with Labour exclusively holding the premiership from 1987 until 2015. Soudarded has been the ruling party of the Bodadeg since 2015, and holds a majority of seats in local governments, while Labour holds a plurality of seats in regional parliaments. | '''Political parties in Gelonia''' have existed since the declaration of Gelonian independence in 1945. Gelonia is a parliamentary monarchy, with a multi-party system. Soudarded is the oldest political party, originally forming as the political wing of the [[Gelonian National Front]]. From 1963 until 2015, Gelonian politics were dominated by the [[Labour Party (Gelonia|Labour Party]] and the [[Modern Democratic Party (Gelonia)|Modern Democratic Party]], with Labour exclusively holding the premiership from 1987 until 2015. Soudarded has been the ruling party of the Bodadeg since 2015, and holds a majority of seats in local governments, while Labour holds a plurality of seats in regional parliaments. | ||
==Parties== | {{WIP}} | ||
==Parties with representation in the Bodadeg== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!colspan=2 |Party Name | !colspan=2 |Party Name | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#009F6B" | | | style="background-color:#009F6B" | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Ardachaio]]'''<br><small>''Gaiscio'' ([[Gelonias language|Gelonias]])<br><small>''Warriors'' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ardachaio (Gelonia).svg|80px]] | ||
| style="background:#98FB98; color:black"|<center>Government</center> | | style="background:#98FB98; color:black"|<center>Government</center> | ||
| {{nowrap|[[ | | {{nowrap|[[Adiuno Kloara]]}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|50|167|hex=#009F6B}}</center> | ||
| {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|39|144|hex=#009F6B}}|Local: {{Composition bar| | | {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|39|144|hex=#009F6B}}|Local: {{Composition bar|626|2574|hex=#009F6B}}}}</center> | ||
| {{wp|Conservatism}}, {{wp|Economic liberalism}}, {{wp|Populism}} | | {{wp|Conservatism}}, {{wp|Economic liberalism}}, {{wp|Populism}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#FF3366" | | | style="background-color:#FF3366" | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[People's Party (Gelonia)|People's Party]]'''<br><small>''Partida popolare'' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:People's Party (Gelonia).svg|80px]] | ||
| style="background:#ff9090; color:black"|<center>In opposition</center> | | style="background:#ff9090; color:black"|<center>In opposition</center> | ||
| {{nowrap|[[ | | {{nowrap|[[Beladora Abgralla]]}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|49|167|hex=#FF3366}}</center> | ||
| {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|56|144|hex=#FF3366}}|Local: {{Composition bar|678|2574|hex=#FF3366}}}}</center> | | {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|56|144|hex=#FF3366}}|Local: {{Composition bar|678|2574|hex=#FF3366}}}}</center> | ||
| {{wp|Social democracy}}, {{wp|Democratic socialism}} | | {{wp|Social democracy}}, {{wp|Democratic socialism}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#009EE0" | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Arcinniuio]]'''<br><small>''Destiuio'' ([[Gelonias language|Gelonias]])<br><small>''Our Destiny'' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Arcinniuio (Gelonia).svg|80px]] | ||
| style="background:#98FB98; color:black"|<center>Government</center> | |||
| Alan Caradeca | |||
| {{Composition bar|34|167|hex=#009EE0}}</center> | |||
| {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|25|144|hex=#009EE0}}|Local: {{Composition bar|388|2574|hex=#009EE0}}}}</center> | |||
| [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Economic nationalism|Economic nationalism]], [[wikipedia:Right-wing populism|Right-wing populism]], {{wp|Irredentism|Gelonian irredentism}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFF99" | | |||
|'''[[Patrio]]'''<br><small>''Ardachaio'' ([[Gelonian language|Gelonian]])<br><small>''Our Home'' | |||
| [[File:Patrio (Gelonia).svg|80px]] | |||
| style="background:#ff9090; color:black"|<center>In opposition</center> | | style="background:#ff9090; color:black"|<center>In opposition</center> | ||
| | | Fiego Peroza | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|20|167|hex=#FFFF99}}</center> | ||
| {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar| | | {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|16|144|hex=#FFFF99}}|Local: {{Composition bar|761|2574|hex=#FFFF99}}}}</center> | ||
| | | {{wp|Liberalism}}, {{wp|Conservative liberalism}}, {{wp|Social liberalism}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 61: | ||
| {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|8|144|hex=#4E9E41}}|Local: {{Composition bar|388|2574|hex=#4E9E41}}}}</center> | | {{ubl|Regional parliaments: {{Composition bar|8|144|hex=#4E9E41}}|Local: {{Composition bar|388|2574|hex=#4E9E41}}}}</center> | ||
| {{wp|Green politics}}, {{wp|Grassroots democracy}} | | {{wp|Green politics}}, {{wp|Grassroots democracy}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Gelonia]] | [[category:Gelonia]] |
Latest revision as of 15:30, 4 September 2023
Political parties in Gelonia have existed since the declaration of Gelonian independence in 1945. Gelonia is a parliamentary monarchy, with a multi-party system. Soudarded is the oldest political party, originally forming as the political wing of the Gelonian National Front. From 1963 until 2015, Gelonian politics were dominated by the Labour Party and the Modern Democratic Party, with Labour exclusively holding the premiership from 1987 until 2015. Soudarded has been the ruling party of the Bodadeg since 2015, and holds a majority of seats in local governments, while Labour holds a plurality of seats in regional parliaments.
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Parties with representation in the Bodadeg
Party Name | Party Logo | Coalition | Leader of chairman | Seats in the Bodadeg | Seats in local governments | Ideology | International affiliations | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ardachaio Gaiscio (Gelonias) Warriors |
Adiuno Kloara | 50 / 167
|
|
Conservatism, Economic liberalism, Populism | ||||
People's Party Partida popolare |
Beladora Abgralla | 49 / 167
|
|
Social democracy, Democratic socialism | ||||
Arcinniuio Destiuio (Gelonias) Our Destiny |
File:Arcinniuio (Gelonia).svg | Alan Caradeca | 34 / 167
|
|
National conservatism, Economic nationalism, Right-wing populism, Gelonian irredentism | |||
Patrio Ardachaio (Gelonian) Our Home |
File:Patrio (Gelonia).svg | Fiego Peroza | 20 / 167
|
|
Liberalism, Conservative liberalism, Social liberalism | |||
Green-Ecology Party Werdd |
Aube Eouzan | 13 / 167
|
|
Green politics, Grassroots democracy |