People's Party of Elizea and the Frisian Regions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| {{Composition bar|173|360|hex=#4169E1}} | | {{Composition bar|173|360|hex=#4169E1}} | ||
| {{decrease}} 6 | | {{decrease}} 6 | ||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1966 Elizean general election|1966]] | |||
| 4,214,566 | |||
| 39.8% (#2) | |||
| {{Composition bar|143|360|hex=#4169E1}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 30 | |||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | | {{no2|Opposition}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:28, 13 September 2023
People's Party of Elizea and the Frisian Regions Popola Partio de Elizea kaj la Frisaj Regionoj Folkspartij fan Elisea en de Fryske Gewesten | |
---|---|
Abbreviation | PP-F |
Founded | 1962 |
Merger of | Union of Rightists Liberal Union Christian Democracy Folksalliânsje |
Ideology | Liberal conservatism Christian democracy Economic liberalism Factions: Frisian regionalism |
Political position | centre-right |
Colors | Blue |
Parliament | 143 / 360
|
Frisian Regional Assembly | 63 / 127
|
The People's Party is the major centre-right party in Elizea.
Election results
Election | Votes | % | Seats | +/– | Government |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | 4,214,566 | 43.2% (#1) | 173 / 360
|
Opposition | |
1966 | 4,214,566 | 39.8% (#2) | 143 / 360
|
Opposition |