List of political parties in Carrelie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Centre to centre-right | | Centre to centre-right | ||
| {{wp|Agrarianism}} ({{wp|Nordic agrarian parties|Nordic}}) | | {{wp|Agrarianism}} ({{wp|Nordic agrarian parties|Nordic}}) | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|204|700|#007854}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|74|340|#007854}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | | align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Centre | | Centre | ||
| {{wp|Liberalism}} | | {{wp|Liberalism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|134|700|#ffc000}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|62|340|#ffc000}} | | {{Composition bar|62|340|#ffc000}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Renew Europe|RE}} | | align=center | {{wp|Renew Europe|RE}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| {{Composition bar|49|340|#48aa4c}} | | {{Composition bar|49|340|#48aa4c}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | | align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #e70148"| | ! style="background-color: #e70148"| | ||
Line 63: | Line 52: | ||
| Centre-left to left-wing | | Centre-left to left-wing | ||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} | | {{wp|Social democracy}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|87|700|#e70148}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|57|340|#e70148}} | | {{Composition bar|57|340|#e70148}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | | align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 88: | ||
| {{Composition bar|0|340|#980000}} | | {{Composition bar|0|340|#980000}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|The Left in the European Parliament – GUE/NGL|GUE/NGL}} | | align=center | {{wp|The Left in the European Parliament – GUE/NGL|GUE/NGL}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #1155cc"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Democratic_Alternative_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Democratic Alternative (Carrelie)|Democratic Alternative]]<br /><small>''Alternative Démocratique''</small> | |||
| align=center | AD | |||
| [[Marie Çaîsétte]] | |||
| Centre-right | |||
| {{wp|Liberal conservatism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|20|700|#1155cc}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|27|340|#1155cc}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #07e9a3"| | ! style="background-color: #07e9a3"| | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| {{Composition bar|4|340|#07e9a3}} | | {{Composition bar|4|340|#07e9a3}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | | align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #5555ff"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Francophone League Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Francophone League (Carrelie)|Francophone League]]<br/><small>''Ligue Francophonie''</small> | |||
| align=center | LF | |||
| [[Roch Devereaux]] | |||
| Big tent | |||
| {{wp|Francophone}} nationalism<br/>[[Pan-francophonism]] | |||
| {{Composition bar|12|700|#5555ff}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|6|340|#5555ff}} | |||
| align=center | — | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #c83737"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:For Poland Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[For Poland]]<br/><small>''Dla Polski''</small> | |||
| align=center | DP | |||
| [[Roch Devereaux]] | |||
| Big tent | |||
| {{wp|Poland|Polish reunification}}<br/>[[Feliks Kuczek|Anti-Kuczek]] | |||
| {{Composition bar|11|700|#c83737}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|4|340|#c83737}} | |||
| align=center | — | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #2c2ca0"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Unite for Seaforthe Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Unite! For Seaforthe]]<br /> | |||
| align=center | PB | |||
| [[Nyke Asalmarn]]<br>[[Drystan Maddux]]<br>[[Mathies Ulkeman]] | |||
| Left-wing | |||
| {{wp|Regionalism|Seaforthe regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|Left-wing populism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|7|700|#2c2ca0}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|6|340|#2c2ca0}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #d4aa00"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Belgica Party Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Belgica Party]]<br /><small>''Parti Belgica''</small> | |||
| align=center | PB | |||
| [[Nyke Asalmarn]]<br>[[Drystan Maddux]]<br>[[Mathies Ulkeman]] | |||
| Centre | |||
| {{wp|Regionalism|Belgian regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|Liberalism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|6|700|#d4aa00}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|4|340|#d4aa00}} | |||
| align=center | — | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #3771c8"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Voice of Avaria Logo 2023.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Voice of Avaria]]<br /><small>''Vaihtoehto Avaralle''</small> | |||
| align=center | VA | |||
| [[Oliver Määttä]] | |||
| Right-wing to far-right | |||
| {{wp|Regionalism|Avarian regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|National conservatism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|6|700|#3771c8}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|5|340|#3771c8}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|Identity and Democracy|ID}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #666666"| | ! style="background-color: #666666"| | ||
Line 121: | Line 176: | ||
| {{Composition bar|11|340|#666666}} | | {{Composition bar|11|340|#666666}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|European Conservatives and Reformists|ECR}} | | align=center | {{wp|European Conservatives and Reformists|ECR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #ea4335"| | ! style="background-color: #ea4335"| | ||
Line 178: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Sorech Bohemia|Bohemian]] regionalism<br/>{{wp|Liberal conservatism}} | | [[Sorech Bohemia|Bohemian]] regionalism<br/>{{wp|Liberal conservatism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|5|340|#008080}} | | {{Composition bar|5|340|#008080}} | ||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:21, 7 October 2023
Current parties
Parties currently represented in the Common Council
Parties currently represented only in the Senate
Party | Abbr. | Leader(s) | Political position | Ideology | Senate | EP group | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech People's Party Česká strana lidová |
ČSL | Denis Rezek | Centre-right | Bohemian regionalism Liberal conservatism |
5 / 340
|
— | ||
Christian Union Union Chrétienne |
UC | Klemens Stemmler | Centre-right | Christian democracy | 2 / 340
|
EPP |