Ibican Route 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Albion) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Lee County, Angola|Lee]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Lee County, Angola|Lee]] | ||
| | | [[Venice, Angola|Venice]] | ||
| [[File:ASR-555.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 555]] (Old IR-5) | | [[File:ASR-555.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 555]] (Old IR-5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Leesville, Angola|Leesville]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Leesville, Angola|Leesville]] | ||
| [[File:ASR-22.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 22]] - [[ | | [[File:ASR-2.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 2]] to [[File:ASR-22.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 22]] - [[Lewisham, Angola|Lewisham]], [[Brandon, Angola|Brandon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ASR- | | [[File:ASR-315.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 315]] - [[Longwood, Angola|Longwood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Austin County, Angola|Austin]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Austin County, Angola|Austin]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Austin, Angola|Austin]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Austin, Angola|Austin]] | ||
| [[File:ASR-21.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 12]] - [[ | | [[File:IR 105.png|25px|link=Ibican Route 105]] to [[File:ASR-21.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 12]] - [[Olympia, Angola|Olympia]], [[Carmen, Angola|Carmen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:ASR-18.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 18]] - [[Union Park, Angola|Union Park]], [[Barstow, Angola|Barstow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ASR- | | [[File:ASR-155.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 155]] - [[Sanford, Angola|Sanford]], [[Barstow, Angola|Barstow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gavin County, Angola|Gavin]] | |||
| [[Davenport, Angola|Davenport]] | |||
| [[File:ASR-15.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 15]] - [[ | | [[File:ASR-6.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 6]] to [[File:ASR-15.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 15]] - [[Union Park, Angola|Union Park]], [[Pierson, Angola|Pierson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ASR- | | [[Andrews County, Angola|Andrews]] | ||
| [[Crawfordville, Angola|Crawfordville]] | |||
| [[File:ASR-1.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 1]][[File:ASR-20.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 20]] - [[Astor, Angola|Astor]], [[Pierson, Angola|Pierson]], [[Webster, Angola|Webster]], [[Potter, Angola|Potter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | [[Cass County, Angola|Cass]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:I- | | [[File:I-69.svg|25px|link=Interstate 69]] - [[Cortland, Angola|Cortland]], [[Elizabeth City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Fort Lockwood, Angola|Fort Lockwood]] | ||
| [[File:ASR- | | [[File:ASR-160.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 160]] - [[Spring Hill, Angola|Spring Hill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ASR- | | [[File:ASR-11.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 11]] - [[Seville, Angola|Seville]], [[Potter, Angola|Potter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:I-69.svg|25px|link=Interstate 69]] - [[Olympia, Angola|Olympia]] | | [[File:I-69.svg|25px|link=Interstate 69]] - [[Olympia, Angola|Olympia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Trent County, Angola|Trent]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Trent County, Angola|Trent]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 140: | ||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Cortland, Angola|Cortland]], [[Albany, Angola|Albany]] | | [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Cortland, Angola|Cortland]], [[Albany, Angola|Albany]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kate County, Angola|Kate]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Kate County, Angola|Kate]] | ||
| [[Woodville, Angola|Woodville]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Woodville, Angola|Woodville]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:US 41.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 41]] - [[Cortland, Angola|Cortland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:ASR-10.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 10]] to [[File:ASR-19.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 19]] - [[Waldo, Angola|Waldo]], [[Live Oak, Angola|Live Oak]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[File:ASR- | | rowspan="2" | [[Ochoa County, Angola|Ochoa]] | ||
| [[Athena, Angola|Athena]] | |||
| [[File:ASR-5.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 5]] - [[Newberry, Angola|Newberry]], [[Buffalo, Angola|Buffalo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Augustine, Angola|Augustine]] | | [[Augustine, Angola|Augustine]] | ||
| | | [[File:ASR-7.png|25px|link=Angola State Road 7]] - [[Hampton, Angola|Hampton]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 173: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===East Monroe=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''County''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Jackson County, East Monroe|Jackson]] | |||
| [[Ledbetter, East Monroe|Ledbetter]] | |||
| [[File:EM-15.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 15]] - [[Smithville, East Monroe|Smithville]], [[Weston, East Monroe|Weston]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cambridge, East Monroe|Cambridge]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Madison, East Monroe|Madison]], [[Cortland, Angola]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Park, East Monroe|South Park]] | |||
| [[File:EM-1.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Grantsville, East Monroe|Grantsvile]]; Begin EM-1 concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osage, East Monroe|Osage]] | |||
| [[File:EM-18.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 18]] - [[Hudson, East Monroe|Hudson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commerce, East Monroe|Commerce]] | |||
| [[File:EM-26.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 26]] to [[File:EM-56.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 56]] - [[Whitaker, East Monroe|Whitaker]], [[Weston, East Monroe|Weston]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[South County, East Monroe|South]] | |||
| [[Phelps, East Monroe|Phelps]] | |||
| [[File:EM-45.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 45]] - [[Henderson, East Monroe|Henderson]], [[Newton, East Monroe|Newton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starr County, East Monroe|Starr]] | |||
| [[Ardmore, East Monroe|Ardmore]] | |||
| [[File:EM-122.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 122]] - [[Kingston, East Monroe|Kingston]], [[Seale, East Monroe|Seale]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[Madison River]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chambers County, East Monroe|Chambers]] | |||
| [[Zion, East Monroe|Zion]] | |||
| [[File:I-475.svg|25px|link=Interstate 475 (East Monroe)]][[File:US 64.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 64]] - [[Aberdeen, East Monroe|Aberdeen]], [[East Madison, East Monroe|East Madison]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Madison County, East Monroe|Madison]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Madison, East Monroe|Madison]] | |||
| [[File:EM-164.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 164]] - [[Aneta, East Monroe|Aneta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-70.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 70]] - [[Preston, East Monroe|Preston]], [[East Madison, East Monroe|East Madison]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-475.svg|25px|link=Interstate 475 (East Monroe)]] - [[Preston, East Monroe|Preston]], [[Eastpark, East Monroe|Eastpark]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seale County, East Monroe|Seale]] | |||
| [[West River Village, East Monroe|West River Village]] | |||
| [[File:EM-21.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 21]] - [[East River City, East Monroe|East River City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carter County, East Monroe|Carter]] | |||
| [[Springdale, East Monroe|Springdale]] | |||
| West [[File:EM-35.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 35]] - [[Edgewood, East Monroe|Edgewood]]; Begin EM-35 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Cooke County, East Monroe|Cooke]] | |||
| [[Springhill, East Monroe|Springhill]] | |||
| South [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] East [[File:EM-35.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 35]] - [[Edgewood, East Monroe|Edgewood]], [[Madison, East Monroe|Madison]]; End EM-35 Concurrency, Begin I-75 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[South Valley City, East Monroe|South Valley City]] | |||
| [[File:EM-5.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 5]] - [[Parker, East Monroe|Parker]] | |||
|- | |||
| North [[File:EM-1.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" | [[Charlotte County, East Monroe|Charlotte]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]] | |||
| [[File:EM-8.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 8]] - [[Trenton, East Monroe|Trenton]], [[Westridge, East Monroe|Westridge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-430.svg|25px|link=Interstate 430]] - [[Trenton, East Monroe|Trenton]], [[Parker, East Monroe|Parker]] | |||
|- | |||
| North [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Essex, East Monroe|Essex]]; End I-75 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-1.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[South Valley City, East Monroe|South Valley City]], [[Springwood, East Monroe|Springwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 61.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 61]] to [[File:I-55.svg|25px|link=Interstate 55]] - [[South Charlotte, East Monroe|South Charlotte]], [[Longview, East Monroe|Longview]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[University Park, East Monroe|University Park]] | |||
| [[File:EM-41.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 41]] - [[Damien, East Monroe|Damien]], [[Shiloh, East Monroe|Shiloh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-430.svg|25px|link=Interstate 430]] - [[South Charlotte, East Monroe|South Charlotte]], [[Highland Park, East Monroe|Highland Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountainview, East Monroe|Mountainview]] | |||
| [[File:I-30.svg|25px|link=Interstate 30]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]], [[Coronado, Ochoa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elk Ridge, East Monroe|Elk Ridge]] | |||
| [[File:EM-32.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 32]] - [[Williams, East Monroe|Williams]], [[Springwood, East Monroe|Springwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flagstaff, East Monroe|Flagstaff]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]], [[Essex, East Monroe|Essex]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Hope County, East Monroe|Hope]] | |||
| [[Windsor, East Monroe|Windsor]] | |||
| [[File:EM-11.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 11]] - [[Meeker, East Monroe|Meeker]], [[Camden, East Monroe|Camden]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norman, East Monroe|Norman]] | |||
| [[File:EM-90.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 90]] - [[Savanna, East Monroe|Savanna]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Wilson County, East Monroe|Wilson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Boonville, East Monroe|Boonville]] | |||
| [[File:EM-13.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 13]] - [[Monroe, East Monroe|Monroe]], [[Summersville, East Monroe|Summersville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-213.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 213]] - [[Gilbert, East Monroe|Gilbert]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Essex County, East Monroe|Essex]] | |||
| [[Essex, East Monroe|Essex]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Charlotte]], [[Kemah, Albion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warren, East Monroe|Warren]] | |||
| [[File:EM-7.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 7]][[File:EM-15.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 15]] - [[Hazel, East Monroe|Hazel]], [[Livingston, East Monroe|Livingston]] | |||
|} | |||
===Albion=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''County''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eaves County, Albion|Eaves]] | |||
| [[Paris, Albion|Paris]] | |||
| [[File:AL-2.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 2]] - [[Glennwood, Albion|Glennwood]], [[Connors Crossing, Albion|Connors Crossing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Landis County, Albion|Landis]] | |||
| [[Marion, Albion|Marion]] | |||
| [[File:Landis Co. 1.png|25px|link=Landis County, Albion]] - [[Jasper, Albion|Jasper]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Hill County, Albion|Hill]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Hillsborough, Albion|Hillsborough]] | |||
| [[Lark River]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-45b.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 45]] - [[Leslie, Albion|Leslie]], [[Kerrick, Albion|Kerrick]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-142.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 142]] - [[Lancaster, Albion|Lancaster]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-45.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 45]] to [[File:I-150.png|25px|link=Interstate 150]] - [[Leslie, Albion|Leslie]], [[Concord, Albion|Concord]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-32.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 32]] - [[Jasper, Albion|Jasper]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Hays County, Albion|Hays]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Travis, Albion|Travis]] | |||
| [[File:Business Loop 50.png|25px|link=Interstate 50]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-50.svg|25px|link=Interstate 50]] - [[Freeport, Albion|Freeport]], [[Houston, Petra|Houston]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheffield, Albion|Sheffield]] | |||
| [[File:AL-311.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 311]] - [[Florence, Albion|Florence]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Hill County, Albion|Hill]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[New London, Albion|New London]] | |||
| West [[File:US 259.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 259]][[File:BUS IR 5.png|25px|link=Ibican Route 5]] - [[Florence, Albion|Florence]], downtown San Marcos | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-1.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 1]] - [[London, Albion|London]], [[Whittier, Albion|Whittier]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[San Marcos, Albion|San Marcos]] | |||
| [[File:AL-8.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 8]] - [[Ruth, Albion|Ruth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-6.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 6]] - [[Prairieview, Albion|Prairieview]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[McCarble, Albion|McCarble]] | |||
| [[File:US 35.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 35]][[File:BUS IR 5.png|25px|link=Ibican Route 5]] - [[Chaffey, Albion|Chaffey]], downtown San Marcos | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yates County, Albion|Yates]] | |||
| [[Devers, Albion|Devers]] | |||
| [[File:AL-72.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 72]] - [[Anthony, Albion|Anthony]], [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wallis County, Albion|Wallis]] | |||
| [[Wallisville, Albion|Wallisville]] | |||
| [[File:AL-35.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 35]] - [[Newton, Albion|Newton]], [[Mayer, Albion|Mayer]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Coulson County, Albion|Coulson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Philmont, Albion|Philmont]] | |||
| [[File:AL-48.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 48]][[File:AL-418.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 418]] - [[Newton, Albion|Newton]], [[Mayer, Albion|Mayer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 74.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 74]] - [[Wendover, Albion|Wendover]], [[Floyd, Albion|Floyd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queens County, Albion|Queens]] | |||
| [[Queen City, Albion|Queen City]] | |||
| [[File:AL-41.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 41]] - [[Susnet, Albion|Susnet]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Nevada County, Albion|Nevada]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Nevada, Albion|Nevada]] | |||
| [[File:I-70.svg|25px|link=Interstate 70]] - [[St. Clarke, Albion|St. Clarke]], [[Willowbrook, Romane|Willowbrook]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-85.svg|25px|link=Interstate 85]] - [[Lebeau, Cartier|Lebeau]], [[Wendover, Albion|Wendover]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cass County, Albion|Cass]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:AL-17.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 17]] - [[Jefferson, Albion|Jefferson]], [[Raywood, Albion|Raywood]] | |||
|} | |||
===[[Cartier]]=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Parish''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Trinity Parish, Cartier|Trinity]] | |||
| [[Comeau, Cartier|Comeau]] | |||
| [[File:CT-20.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 20]] - [[Houma, Cartier|Houma]], [[Trinity, Cartier|Trinity]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CT-39.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 39]] - [[Pascal, Cartier|Pascal]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Routhier, Cartier|Routhier]] | |||
| [[File:CT-2.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 2]] - [[Pascal, Cartier|Pascal]], [[Trinity, Cartier|Trinity]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[DeSoto Parish, Cartier|DeSoto]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CT-40.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 40]] - [[Pascal, Cartier|Pascal]], [[Bouchette, Cartier|Bouchette]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Landry Parish, Cartier|Landry]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CT-41.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 41]] - [[Chelsea, Cartier|Chelsea]], [[Monique, Cartier|Monique]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Trinity Parish, Cartier|Trinity]] | |||
| [[Simeon, Cartier|Simeon]] | |||
| [[File:US 319.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 319]] - [[Chelsea, Cartier|Chelsea]], [[Ambroise, Cartier|Ambroise]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Sagueney, Cartier|Sagueney]] | |||
| [[File:BYP IR 5.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CT-29.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 29]] - [[Columbia, Cartier|Columbia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CT-30.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 30]] - [[Abington, Cartier|Abington]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CT-6.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 6]] - [[Glenmora, Cartier|Glenmora]], [[Hebertville, Cartier|Herbertville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BYP IR 5.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caddo Parish, Cartier|Caddo]] | |||
| [[Alto, Cartier|Alto]] | |||
| [[File:CT-34.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 34]] - [[Columbia, Cartier|Columbia]], [[Glenmora, Cartier|Glenmora]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Imperial Parish, Cartier|Imperial]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Empire, Cartier|Empire]] | |||
| [[File:BUS IR 5.png|25px]] - Downtown Empire | |||
|- | |||
| West [[File:US 219.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 219]][[File:BUS IR 219.png|25px]] to [[File:CT-4.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 4]] - [[Deville, Cartier|Chelsea]], [[Antioch, Cartier|Antioch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CT-14.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 14]] - [[Victoriaville, Cartier|Victoriaville]] | |||
|- | |||
| East [[File:US 219.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 219]][[File:BUS IR 5.png|25px]] - [[Saline, Cartier|Saline]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Vermillion Parish, Cartier|Vermillion]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CT-9.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 9]] - [[Minden, Cartier|Minden]], [[Saline, Cartier|Saline]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sarepta, Cartier|Sarepta]] | |||
| [[File:CT-1.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 1]] - [[Minden, Cartier|Minden]], [[Glencoe, Cartier|Glencoe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shreveport, Cartier|Shreveport]] | |||
| [[File:CT-37.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 37]] - [[Iberia, Cartier|Iberia]], [[Benton, Cartier|Benton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ashland, Cartier|Ashland]] | |||
| [[File:CT-19.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 19]] - [[Napier, Cartier|Napier]], [[Benton, Cartier|Benton]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Orleans Parish, Cartier|Orleans]] | |||
| [[Granby, Cartier|Granby]] | |||
| [[File:CT-24.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 24]] - [[Sutton, Cartier|Sutton]], [[Napier, Cartier|Napier]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Orleans, Cartier|Orleans]] | |||
| [[File:US 119.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 119]] - [[Balmoral, Cartier|Balmoral]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CT-12.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 12]][[File:CT-32.png|25px|link=Cartier State Highway 32]] - [[Napier, Cartier|Napier]], [[Sutton, Cartier|Sutton]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Ibican Routes}} | {{Ibican Routes}} | ||
[[Category:Ibican Numbered Highways|005]] | [[Category:Ibican Numbered Highways|005]] |
Latest revision as of 20:11, 9 October 2023
Route information | |
---|---|
Length | 1,638 mi (2,636 km) |
Existed | 1919–present |
Major junctions | |
South end | in Elizabeth City |
North end | in Orleans |
mi | km | |
---|---|---|
Angola | 341 | 549 |
Ochoa | 25 | 647 |
East Monroe | 895 | 1440 |
Albion | 895 | 1440 |
Cartier | 895 | 1440 |
Total | 1638 | 2638 |
Ibican Route 5 or Ibican Highway 5 (IR 5) is a north-south major Ibican Rote in Eastern Ibica. IR 5 is a cross country route running between one of the northern most cities in the country and one of the southern most.
Major intersections
Angola
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Elizabeth | Elizabeth City | - Elizabeth Beach, North Luetta Beach |
- West Flaggler, Duette | ||
- Austin, Clearwater | ||
to - Clearwater, Elizabeth International Airport | ||
Ferndale | - Largo, Palmetto | |
Ferndale River | ||
Parker | Northgate | (Old IR-5) |
- Titus, Wellington | ||
Plant City | - Titus, Lewisham | |
(Old IR-5) to | ||
- Sunrise | ||
Lee | Venice | (Old IR-5) |
Leesville | to - Lewisham, Brandon | |
- Longwood | ||
Austin | Austin | to - Olympia, Carmen |
- Union Park, Barstow | ||
- Sanford, Barstow | ||
Gavin | Davenport | to - Union Park, Pierson |
Andrews | Crawfordville | - Astor, Pierson, Webster, Potter |
Cass | - Cortland, Elizabeth City | |
Fort Lockwood | - Spring Hill | |
- Seville, Potter | ||
- Olympia | ||
Trent | Fort Lockwood | - Cortland, Fort Lockwood |
- Oakridge, Spring Hill | ||
Menard | Hastings | - Cortland, Flagler |
- Cortland, Albany | ||
Kate | Woodville | - Cortland |
to - Waldo, Live Oak | ||
Ochoa | Athena | - Newberry, Buffalo |
Augustine | - Hampton |
Ochoa
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
McCormick | Cullen | - Livonia, Leslie |
Anson | - Charlotte, Lansing | |
Valentine | - Canton, Meridian |
East Monroe
Albion
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Eaves | Paris | - Glennwood, Connors Crossing |
Landis | Marion | - Jasper |
Hill | Hillsborough | Lark River |
- Leslie, Kerrick | ||
- Lancaster | ||
to - Leslie, Concord | ||
- Jasper | ||
Hays | Travis | |
- Freeport, Houston | ||
Sheffield | - Florence | |
Hill | New London | West - Florence, downtown San Marcos |
- London, Whittier | ||
San Marcos | - Ruth | |
- Prairieview | ||
McCarble | - Chaffey, downtown San Marcos | |
Yates | Devers | - Anthony, Hartford |
Wallis | Wallisville | - Newton, Mayer |
Coulson | Philmont | - Newton, Mayer |
- Wendover, Floyd | ||
Queens | Queen City | - Susnet |
Nevada | Nevada | - St. Clarke, Willowbrook |
- Lebeau, Wendover | ||
Cass | - Jefferson, Raywood |
Cartier
Parish | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Trinity | Comeau | - Houma, Trinity |
- Pascal | ||
Routhier | - Pascal, Trinity | |
DeSoto | - Pascal, Bouchette | |
Landry | - Chelsea, Monique | |
Trinity | Simeon | - Chelsea, Ambroise |
Sagueney | ||
- Columbia | ||
- Abington | ||
- Glenmora, Herbertville | ||
Caddo | Alto | - Columbia, Glenmora |
Imperial | Empire | - Downtown Empire |
West to - Chelsea, Antioch | ||
- Victoriaville | ||
East - Saline | ||
Vermillion | - Minden, Saline | |
Sarepta | - Minden, Glencoe | |
Shreveport | - Iberia, Benton | |
Ashland | - Napier, Benton | |
Orleans | Granby | - Sutton, Napier |
Orleans | - Balmoral | |
- Napier, Sutton |