Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Nation of Drag Season 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Hometown | !Hometown | ||
!Outcome | !Outcome | ||
|- | |||
![[Crescenda Majors]] | |||
|Anthony Garza | |||
|[[The Real Queens Season 8|The Real Queens (Season 8)]] (2016) | |||
|Male | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|{{won|1st}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Athena Velvet | !Athena Velvet | ||
|Dion Mega | |||
|<small>''n/a''</small> | |||
|Male | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|rowspan="3" {{runner-up|Co-2nd}} | |||
|- | |||
!Kellan Kingpin | |||
|Brilea Netuni | |||
|<small>''n/a''</small> | |<small>''n/a''</small> | ||
|Female | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
![[Miguela Da Pra]] | |||
|Evan Pierri | |||
|[[The Real Queens Season 11|The Real Queens (Season 11)]] (2019)<br />[[The Real Queens: Graduation 3|The Real Queens: Graduation (Season 3)]] (2021) | |||
|Male | |||
|24 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Calisto Cabrali | ![[Calisto Cabrali]] | ||
|Cecilio Macedo | |Cecilio Macedo | ||
|[[Crown Me King Season 5|Crown Me King (Season 5)]] (2020) | |[[Crown Me King Season 5|Crown Me King (Season 5)]] (2020) | ||
Line 52: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|5th}} | |||
|- | |||
!Maverick Blaze | |||
|Jensen Parrico | |||
|<small>''n/a''</small> | |||
|Non-Binary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|{{eliminated|6th}} | |||
|- | |||
![[Lee King]] | |||
|Marisia Giuliarto | |||
|[[Call Me Father Season 1|Call Me Father (Season 1)]] (2020) | |||
|Female | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{eliminated|7th}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Cleo Mirage | !Cleo Mirage | ||
|Cleo Sanamara | |||
|<small>''n/a''</small> | |||
|Female | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|8th}} | |||
|- | |||
![[Silvia Foxxx]] | |||
|Louis Fortunato | |||
|[[The Real Queens Season 9|The Real Queens (Season 9)]] (2017) | |||
|Male | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{eliminated|9th}} | |||
|- | |||
!Tyson Brawn | |||
|Brynn Leitico | |||
|<small>''n/a''</small> | |<small>''n/a''</small> | ||
|Female | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|10th}} | |||
|- | |||
!Ruby Royale | |||
|Andre Saldana | |||
|<small>''n/a''</small> | |||
|Non-Binary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|11th}} | |||
|- | |||
!Leah Darling | |||
|Renzi Tatos | |||
|<small>''n/a''</small> | |||
|Male | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{eliminated|12th}} | |||
|} | |||
==Results Chart== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width: 80%; font-size:65%; line-height:13px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="width:8%"| | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 1 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 2 | |||
! rowspan="1" colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 3 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 4 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 5 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 6 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 7 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 8 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 9 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 10 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 11 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 12 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 13 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 14 | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="width:8%"|Fab Coin Total | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="black" colspan="30"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Crescenda Majors | !Crescenda Majors | ||
| | | style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | ||
| | | style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | ||
| | | style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | ||
| | | style="background:#ef88af"|Leah | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| style="background:gold"|'''1ST PLACE''' | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''6'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Athena Velvet | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#ef88af"|Kellan | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:#d9d9d9"|'''CO-2ND''' | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''6'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Kellan Kingpin | !Kellan Kingpin | ||
| | | | ||
|<small>'' | | | ||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#efca85"|'''Challenge+Runway''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#ef88af"|Ruby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''6'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Miguela Da Pra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | | | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''6'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Calisto Cabrali | ||
| | | style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#efca85"|'''Challenge+Runway''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | | | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Sixth'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''5'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Maverick Blaze | !Maverick Blaze | ||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ef88af"|Leah | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Fifth'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''5'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Lee King | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | ||
| | |''n/a'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Fourth'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''4'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Cleo Mirage | ||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Third'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''4'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Silvia Foxxx | !Silvia Foxxx | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | ||
| | | style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Second'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''3'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Tyson Brawn | !Tyson Brawn | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#ef88af"|Ruby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#ffc1b2"|''First'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''2'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Ruby Royale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#ef88af"|Athena | |||
| colspan="9" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''2'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Leah Darling | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#ef88af"|Maverick | |||
| colspan="16" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''0'''</small> | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:31, 27 October 2023
Nation of Drag Season 5 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Laylah Shantay |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | EBTV |
Original release | 2023 |
Season chronology |
This is the 5th season of the EBTV reality game show, Nation of Drag, which aired in 2023.
Contestants
Contestant | Real Name | Previous Notability | Gender | Age | Hometown | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crescenda Majors | Anthony Garza | The Real Queens (Season 8) (2016) | Male | 38 | 1st | |
Athena Velvet | Dion Mega | n/a | Male | Co-2nd | ||
Kellan Kingpin | Brilea Netuni | n/a | Female | |||
Miguela Da Pra | Evan Pierri | The Real Queens (Season 11) (2019) The Real Queens: Graduation (Season 3) (2021) |
Male | 24 | ||
Calisto Cabrali | Cecilio Macedo | Crown Me King (Season 5) (2020) | Male | 5th | ||
Maverick Blaze | Jensen Parrico | n/a | Non-Binary | 6th | ||
Lee King | Marisia Giuliarto | Call Me Father (Season 1) (2020) | Female | 7th | ||
Cleo Mirage | Cleo Sanamara | n/a | Female | 8th | ||
Silvia Foxxx | Louis Fortunato | The Real Queens (Season 9) (2017) | Male | 9th | ||
Tyson Brawn | Brynn Leitico | n/a | Female | 10th | ||
Ruby Royale | Andre Saldana | n/a | Non-Binary | 11th | ||
Leah Darling | Renzi Tatos | n/a | Male | 12th |
Results Chart
Episode 1 | Episode 2 | Episode 3 | Episode 4 | Episode 5 | Episode 6 | Episode 7 | Episode 8 | Episode 9 | Episode 10 | Episode 11 | Episode 12 | Episode 13 | Episode 14 | Fab Coin Total | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crescenda Majors | Main Challenge | Runway | Main Challenge | Leah | n/a | Main Challenge | n/a | n/a | Main Challenge | Main Challenge | Runway | Finalist | 1ST PLACE | 6 | |||||||||||||||
Athena Velvet | Runway | Main Challenge | n/a | n/a | Runway | Runway | Kellan | Main Challenge | n/a | Runway | Main Challenge | Finalist | CO-2ND | 6 | |||||||||||||||
Kellan Kingpin | Runway | n/a | Main Challenge | Challenge+Runway | n/a | Runway | Ruby | n/a | Runway | Main Challenge | Finalist | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Miguela Da Pra | n/a | Main Challenge | n/a | Main Challenge | n/a | Runway | n/a | Runway | Main Challenge | Main Challenge | Finalist | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Calisto Cabrali | Main Challenge | n/a | Challenge+Runway | n/a | n/a | Main Challenge | n/a | Runway | Sixth | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Maverick Blaze | Runway | Leah | n/a | Runway | Main Challenge | n/a | Runway | n/a | Runway | Runway | Fifth | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee King | Main Challenge | n/a | n/a | Main Challenge | n/a | Runway | n/a | Main Challenge | Fourth | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cleo Mirage | Main Challenge | Runway | Runway | n/a | Runway | n/a | n/a | n/a | Third | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Silvia Foxxx | Main Challenge | Main Challenge | n/a | n/a | n/a | Main Challenge | n/a | Second | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tyson Brawn | n/a | Main Challenge | Runway | n/a | Main Challenge | Ruby | n/a | First | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby Royale | Runway | n/a | Runway | n/a | Runway | Athena | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Leah Darling | Runway | Maverick | 0 |