User:Sandoria/Sandbox7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:Valuyev.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Valuyev.jpg|100px]] | ||
|<big>'''[[Stanislaw Lagow]]'''</big><br>1815{{ndash}}<br>1894 | |<big>'''[[Stanislaw Lagow]]'''</big><br>1815{{ndash}}<br>1894 | ||
|1785 <br>{{ndash}}<br> | |1785 <br>{{ndash}}<br>1880 | ||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|style="background:silver"| | |style="background:silver"| | ||
|[[File:Gurko IV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Gurko IV.jpg|100px]] | ||
|<big>'''[[ | |<big>'''[[Artim Torysky]]*'''</big><br>1827{{ndash}}<br>1900 | ||
| | |1880 <br>{{ndash}}<br>1896 | ||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|- | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|style="background:silver"| | |||
|[[File:IonelBratianu3b40761r.jpg|100px]] | |||
|<big>'''[[Dawid Walczak]]'''</big><br>1827{{ndash}}<br>1900 | |||
|1876 <br>{{ndash}}<br>1947 | |||
|Independent | |||
|- | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|style="background:silver"| | |||
|[[File:Petrovskiy GI Soc Kiev 1937 01 p10bis.jpg|100px]] | |||
|<big>'''[[Egyed Henrik]]**'''</big><br>1915{{ndash}}<br>1922 | |||
|1876 <br>{{ndash}}<br>1957 | |||
|Independent | |||
|- | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|style="background:silver"| | |||
|[[File:Konstantin Päts.jpg|100px]] | |||
|<big>'''[[Imrich Litmanov]]*'''</big><br>1827{{ndash}}<br>1900 | |||
|1874 <br>{{ndash}}<br>1955 | |||
|Independent | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 | * denotes Governors of Soravian descent, ** denotes Governors of Savader descent | |||
|} | |} | ||
==President of the Miersan Republic== | ==President of the Miersan Republic== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:60%; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:60%; |
Revision as of 18:01, 19 December 2023
First Citizen of the Miersan Revolutionary Republic
First Citizen | Term of office | Party | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Marceli Tyburski 1783– 1861 |
1856 – 1857 |
Supreme Miersan Council |
Governor of Miersa
Governor | Term of office | Party | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Krystian Grochowski 1786– 1963 |
1857 – 1863 |
Miersan Sobor | |
2 | ![]() |
Wladyslaw Urbanowicz 1820– 1890 |
1863 – 1875 |
Independent | |
3 | ![]() |
Stanislaw Lagow 1815– 1894 |
1785 – 1880 |
Independent | |
4 | ![]() |
Artim Torysky* 1827– 1900 |
1880 – 1896 |
Independent | |
5 | ![]() |
Dawid Walczak 1827– 1900 |
1876 – 1947 |
Independent | |
6 | ![]() |
Egyed Henrik** 1915– 1922 |
1876 – 1957 |
Independent | |
7 | ![]() |
Imrich Litmanov* 1827– 1900 |
1874 – 1955 |
Independent | |
* denotes Governors of Soravian descent, ** denotes Governors of Savader descent |
President of the Miersan Republic
President | Term of office | Party | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Pawel Michalowski 1867– 1950 |
1935 – 1950 |
Independent | |
2 | ![]() |
Emil Wojnicz 1870– 1959 |
1950 – 1959 |
Republika | |
3 | ![]() |
Konstanty Bartko 1900– 1985 |
1959 – 1980 |
Republika | |
4 | ![]() |
Sylwester Petroski 1930– 2001 |
1980 – 1982 |
Republika | |
5 | ![]() |
Kazimierz Glogowski 1931– 2006 |
1982 – 2004 |
Independent (1982-1989) Zobowiazanie (1989-2004 | |
6 | ![]() |
Tomasz Kopernik 1964– |
2004 – 2014 |
Zobowiazanie | |
7 | ![]() |
Jakub Lewkowicz 1970– |
2014 – |
Zobowiazanie |