List of ships in active service with Svetvostok National Security Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" |- ! style="text-align: left; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:14%;"|Class ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:10%;"|Origin ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:16%;"|Type ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:10%;"|Full load displacement(t) ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff;...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[File:1 342084.jpg|border|250px|center]] | | [[File:1 342084.jpg|border|250px|center]] | ||
| Possess BMD capability | | Possess BMD capability | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Chungmugong Yi Sun-sin-class destroyer|Aleksandr Smirnov}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| 6,520 | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[File:1 342084.jpg|border|250px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Wasp-class amphibious assault ship|Ivan Gorky}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Amphibious assault ship | |||
| 41,150 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:1 342084.jpg|border|250px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|KSS-III submarine|Angelskiygrad}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Attack Submarine(SSK) | |||
| 3,750 | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[File:201775195 1280.jpg|border|250px|center]] | |||
| Diesel-Propulsion submarine | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|Oscar-class submarine|Lesgorod}} | | {{wp|Oscar-class submarine|Lesgorod}} |
Revision as of 20:05, 7 March 2024
Class | Origin | Type | Full load displacement(t) | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Admiral Park Jin-Tae | Svetvostok | Fleet Air Defense Destroyer | 9,500 | 12 | Possess BMD capability | |
Aleksandr Smirnov | Svetvostok | Destroyer | 6,520 | 12 | ||
Ivan Gorky | Svetvostok | Amphibious assault ship | 41,150 | 2 | ||
Angelskiygrad | Svetvostok | Attack Submarine(SSK) | 3,750 | 22 | Diesel-Propulsion submarine | |
Lesgorod | Svetvostok | Guided missile submarine(SSGN) | 19,400 | 8 | Nuclear-Powered submarine |