List of infantry firearms in active service with Svetvostok National Security Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 9×19mm | | 9×19mm | ||
| [[File:9-мм пистолет Ярыгина ПЯ - 70-летию победы в Сталинградской битве на территории ФГУП "ЦНИИТОЧМАШ" 01.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:9-мм пистолет Ярыгина ПЯ - 70-летию победы в Сталинградской битве на территории ФГУП "ЦНИИТОЧМАШ" 01.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Daewoo Telecom K7|DAN-42}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Submachine gun | |||
| 9×19mm | |||
| [[File:K7 submachine gun (cropped).jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 48: | Line 55: | ||
| 6.5×47mm Lapua | | 6.5×47mm Lapua | ||
| [[File:T5000.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:T5000.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Benelli M4|SAN-43}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Shotgun | |||
| 12-gauge | |||
| [[File:Benelli m4 2.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Daewoo Precision Industries USAS-12|SAN-44}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Automatic shotgun | |||
| 12-gauge | |||
| [[File:USAS12shotgun4104.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 56: | Line 77: | ||
| [[File:RPG 2024-03-10 205627.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:RPG 2024-03-10 205627.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|AT-1K Raybolt|Yu-45}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Anti-tank guided missile | |||
| 110 mm | |||
| [[File:AT-1K Raybolt.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Will replace the Yu-31. | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|9K115-2 Metis-M|Yu-31}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Anti-tank guided missile | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Antitank missile system Metis-M1.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Being replaced by Yu-45. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:15, 15 March 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bo-39R | Svetvostok | Assault rifle | 5.45×39mm | Will replace the Afanasyev VA-37. | |
Afanasyev VA-37 | Svetvostok | Assault rifle | 5.45×39mm | Being replaced by Bo-39R. | |
Afanasyev PA-38 | Svetvostok | Pistol | 9×19mm | ||
DAN-42 | Svetvostok | Submachine gun | 9×19mm | ||
Afanasyev PA-45 | Svetvostok | General-purpose machine gun | 7.62×54mmR | ||
Jung-32M | Svetvostok | Heavy machine gun | 14.5×114mm | ||
Bo-41S | Svetvostok | Sniper rifle | 6.5×47mm Lapua | ||
SAN-43 | Svetvostok | Shotgun | 12-gauge | ||
SAN-44 | Svetvostok | Automatic shotgun | 12-gauge | ||
Ro-40 | Svetvostok | Anti-tank rocket-propelled grenade | 105 mm | ||
Yu-45 | Svetvostok | Anti-tank guided missile | 110 mm | Will replace the Yu-31. | |
Yu-31 | Svetvostok | Anti-tank guided missile | Being replaced by Yu-45. |