List of ships of the Eternal Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:10%;"| Status | ! style="text-align:center; width:10%;"| Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" | S300 class || 300 || S300 || rowspan="1" | 2000 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | | rowspan="20" | S300 class SSK || 300 || S300 || rowspan="1" | 2000 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 301 || S301 || 2000 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | | 301 || S301 || 2000 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 319 || S319 || 2007 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | | 319 || S319 || 2007 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:16%;"| Type | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:10%;"| {{wp|Pennant number|Pennant No.}} | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:15%;"| Name | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:10%;"| {{wp|Ship commissioning|Commissioned}} | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:10%;"| Displacement | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:10%;"| Fleet | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:10%;"| Status | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" | S320 class SSK || 320 || S320 || rowspan="1" | 2010 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 321 || S321 || 2010 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 322 || S322 || 2010 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 323 || S323 || 2010 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 324 || S324 || 2010 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Eastern Leopard Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 325 || S325 || 2011 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Southern Tiger Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 326 || S326 || 2011 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Southern Tiger Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 327 || S327 || 2011 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Southern Tiger Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 328 || S328 || 2012 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Southern Tiger Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 329 || S329 || 2012 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Southern Tiger Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 330 || S330 || 2012 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 331 || S331 || 2012 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 332 || S332 || 2012 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 333 || S333 || 2013 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 334 || S334 || 2013 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 335 || S335 || 2014 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 336 || S336 || 2014 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 337 || S337 || 2014 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 338 || S338 || 2017 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 339 || S339 || 2017 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 340 || S340 || 2017 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Southern Tiger Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 341 || S341 || 2018 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 342 || S342 || 2018 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 343 || S343 || 2019 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 344 || S344 || 2019 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 345 || S345 || 2019 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Northern Dragon Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 346 || S346 || 2020 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 347 || S347 || 2020 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 348 || S348 || 2021 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |||
| 349 || S349 || 2021 || 3,000 {{wp|Tonne|t}} || Western Ox Fleet || <span style="color:green">Active</span style="color:green"> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:00, 24 April 2024
The ship types in service with the Eternal navy of Jin Yi include aircraft carriers, submarines, (both nuclear and conventional), destroyers, frigates, corvettes, missile boats, replenishment oilers and the various auxiliaries. The largest number of vessels in service are submarines, owing to the Jin doctrine of primarily submarine warfare, and there are currently only two surface fleets.
Naming conventions
Active ships
Submarines
Type | Pennant No. | Name | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shāyú class SSGN | 400 | Sawnose (鋸鼻鯊) | 2013 | 8,500 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active |
401 | Hammerhead (鎚頭鯊) | 2013 | 8,500 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
402 | Gulper (吞嚥者) | 2013 | 8,500 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
403 | Pygmy (侏儒鯊) | 2014 | 8,500 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
404 | Dogfish (角鯊) | 2014 | 8,500 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
405 | Lantern (燈籠鯊) | 2014 | 8,500 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
406 | Rough (粗鯊) | 2015 | 8,500 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
407 | Sleeper (睡鯊) | 2015 | 8,500 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
408 | Saw (鋸鯊) | 2015 | 8,500 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
409 | Angel (天使鯊) | 2016 | 8,500 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
410 | Bullhead (牛頭鯊) | 2016 | 8,500 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
411 | Thresher (長尾鯊) | 2016 | 8,500 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
412 | Mako (灰鯖鯊) | 2017 | 8,500 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
413 | Goblin (哥布林鯊) | 2017 | 8,500 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
414 | Tiger (虎鯊) | 2017 | 8,500 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
416 | Wobbegong (沃伯貢) | 2018 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
417 | Copper (銅鯊) | 2018 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
418 | Whale 鯨鯊 | 2018 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
419 | Bull (牛鯊) | 2019 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
420 | Great White (大白鯊) | 2019 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
421 | Zebra (斑馬鯊) | 2019 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
422 | Frilled (皺鰓鯊) | 2020 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
423 | Dusky (暗色鯊魚) | 2020 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
424 | Bramble (荊棘鯊) | 2020 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
425 | Swell (膨脹鯊魚) | 2021 | 8,500 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active |
Type | Pennant No. | Name | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S300 class SSK | 300 | S300 | 2000 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active |
301 | S301 | 2000 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
302 | S302 | 2000 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
303 | S303 | 2000 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
304 | S304 | 2000 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
305 | S305 | 2001 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
306 | S306 | 2001 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
307 | S307 | 2001 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
308 | S308 | 2001 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
309 | S309 | 2001 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
310 | S310 | 2002 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
311 | S311 | 2002 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
312 | S312 | 2002 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
313 | S313 | 2002 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
314 | S314 | 2002 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
315 | S315 | 2003 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
316 | S316 | 2004 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
317 | S317 | 2005 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
318 | S318 | 2006 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
319 | S319 | 2007 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active |
Type | Pennant No. | Name | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S320 class SSK | 320 | S320 | 2010 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active |
321 | S321 | 2010 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
322 | S322 | 2010 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
323 | S323 | 2010 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
324 | S324 | 2010 | 3,000 t | Eastern Leopard Fleet | Active | |
325 | S325 | 2011 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
326 | S326 | 2011 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
327 | S327 | 2011 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
328 | S328 | 2012 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
329 | S329 | 2012 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
330 | S330 | 2012 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
331 | S331 | 2012 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
332 | S332 | 2012 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
333 | S333 | 2013 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
334 | S334 | 2013 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
335 | S335 | 2014 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
336 | S336 | 2014 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
337 | S337 | 2014 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
338 | S338 | 2017 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
339 | S339 | 2017 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
340 | S340 | 2017 | 3,000 t | Southern Tiger Fleet | Active | |
341 | S341 | 2018 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
342 | S342 | 2018 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
343 | S343 | 2019 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
344 | S344 | 2019 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
345 | S345 | 2019 | 3,000 t | Northern Dragon Fleet | Active | |
346 | S346 | 2020 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
347 | S347 | 2020 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
348 | S348 | 2021 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active | |
349 | S349 | 2021 | 3,000 t | Western Ox Fleet | Active |