The Acclaim Season 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox television season | season_number = | bgcolor = #50C878 | image = | image_alt = | caption = | module1 = {{Infobox reality competition season | presenter = | winner = | runner_up = | label1 = | data1 = }} | country = Vitosium | num_episodes = | network = Noble...") |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!Outcome | !Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Gandara-Lavoura''' | ||
| | |Astra Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Kaelia)''</small> | ||
| | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|- | |||
|Juniper Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Juniper)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Livi Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Olivia Bishop)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Riot Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Demarian)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Overall Father Roemar Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Roemaundré Garrison)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Lux Majesty''' | |||
|Mother Azura Lux Majesty | |||
|rowspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Chanel Lux Majesty | |||
|- | |||
|Kairo Lux Majesty | |||
|- | |||
|Lysander Lux Majesty <small>''(Laelim Cummings)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Valentino Lux Majesty | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Vilarinho''' | |||
|Mother Electra Vilarinho <small>''(Elaina Rose)''</small> | |||
|rowspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Mania Vilarinho <small>''(Mariette)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Trivella Vilarinho | |||
|- | |||
|Xander Vilarinho <small>''(Alexander)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Zan Vilarinho <small>''(Zannis)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Complex''' | |||
|Aviva Complex <small>''(Aviva)''</small> | |||
|rowspan="5" {{eliminated|4th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Izzy Complex <small>''(Natalie)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Father Ormus Complex <small>''(Maurice Weller)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Queenie Complex <small>''(Marie)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Victoria Complex <small>''(Torianne)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Temptation''' | |||
|Blossom Temptation | |||
|rowspan="5" {{eliminated|5th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gavryn Temptation | |||
|- | |||
|Marvello Temptation <small>''(Ornell)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Mother Pandessa Temptation | |||
|- | |||
|Orion Temptation | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Limelight''' | |||
|Father Cassander Limelight <small>''(Linzell)''</small> | |||
|rowspan="5" {{eliminated|6th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Kiandra Limelight <small>(''Kian Byrd'')</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Raven Limelight <small>''(Matthew)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Roséya Limelight <small>''(Roséya Graham)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Zuri Limelight <small>''(Reuben)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Modishette''' | |||
|Aria Modishette | |||
|rowspan="5" {{eliminated|7th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Caius Modishette | |||
|- | |||
|Felix Modishette | |||
|- | |||
|Marlene Modishette | |||
|- | |||
|Ronin Modishette | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Candy Angel''' | |||
|Aleksandar Candy Angel <small>''(Alexander)''</small> | |||
|rowspan="5" {{eliminated|8th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Celia Candy Angel <small>''(Cecilia)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud Candy Angel <small>''(Brackston)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Overall Mother Jade Candy Angel <small>''(Madeline)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Milburn Candy Angel <small>''(Milson Burnham)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Donnerwolf''' | |||
|Father BG Donnerwolf <small>''(Barret G. Wolf)''</small> | |||
|rowspan="5" {{eliminated|9th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Comet Donnerwolf <small>''(JaKhel)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Heron Donnerwolf | |||
|- | |||
|Marina Donnerwolf | |||
|- | |||
|Robbie Donnerwolf <small>''(Roberta)''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 246: | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gandara-Lavoura''' | ||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lux Majesty''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vilarinho''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Complex''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temptation''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Limelight''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Modishette''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Candy Angel''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Donnerwolf''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:59, 3 July 2024
The Acclaim Season 1 | |
---|---|
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Season chronology |
The first season of The Acclaim aired in 2018.
Contestants
House | Contestant | Outcome |
---|---|---|
House of Gandara-Lavoura | Astra Gandara-Lavoura (Kaelia) | |
Juniper Gandara-Lavoura (Juniper) | ||
Livi Gandara-Lavoura (Olivia Bishop) | ||
Riot Gandara-Lavoura (Demarian) | ||
Overall Father Roemar Gandara-Lavoura (Roemaundré Garrison) | ||
House of Lux Majesty | Mother Azura Lux Majesty | |
Chanel Lux Majesty | ||
Kairo Lux Majesty | ||
Lysander Lux Majesty (Laelim Cummings) | ||
Valentino Lux Majesty | ||
House of Vilarinho | Mother Electra Vilarinho (Elaina Rose) | |
Mania Vilarinho (Mariette) | ||
Trivella Vilarinho | ||
Xander Vilarinho (Alexander) | ||
Zan Vilarinho (Zannis) | ||
House of Complex | Aviva Complex (Aviva) | 4th |
Izzy Complex (Natalie) | ||
Father Ormus Complex (Maurice Weller) | ||
Queenie Complex (Marie) | ||
Victoria Complex (Torianne) | ||
House of Temptation | Blossom Temptation | 5th |
Gavryn Temptation | ||
Marvello Temptation (Ornell) | ||
Mother Pandessa Temptation | ||
Orion Temptation | ||
House of Limelight | Father Cassander Limelight (Linzell) | 6th |
Kiandra Limelight (Kian Byrd) | ||
Raven Limelight (Matthew) | ||
Roséya Limelight (Roséya Graham) | ||
Zuri Limelight (Reuben) | ||
House of Modishette | Aria Modishette | 7th |
Caius Modishette | ||
Felix Modishette | ||
Marlene Modishette | ||
Ronin Modishette | ||
House of Candy Angel | Aleksandar Candy Angel (Alexander) | 8th |
Celia Candy Angel (Cecilia) | ||
Cloud Candy Angel (Brackston) | ||
Overall Mother Jade Candy Angel (Madeline) | ||
Milburn Candy Angel (Milson Burnham) | ||
House of Donnerwolf | Father BG Donnerwolf (Barret G. Wolf) | 9th |
Comet Donnerwolf (JaKhel) | ||
Heron Donnerwolf | ||
Marina Donnerwolf | ||
Robbie Donnerwolf (Roberta) |
House Progress
House | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gandara-Lavoura | SAFE | TOP | WIN | TOP | WIN | TOP | LOW | WIN | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lux Majesty | TOP | BTM | TOP | WIN | SAFE | TOP | TOP | WIN | ||||||||||||||||||||
Vilarinho | TOP | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | TOP | WIN | BTM | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||
Complex | SAFE | TOP | TOP | BTM | SAFE | TOP | WIN | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||
Temptation | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | TOP | TOP | BTM | BTM | |||||||||||||||||||||
Limelight | WIN | LOW | BTM | LOW | SAFE | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Modishette | SAFE | WIN | LOW | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Candy Angel | SAFE | SAFE | BTM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Donnerwolf | SAFE | BTM |