The Acclaim Season 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!Outcome | !Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Gandara-Lavoura''' | ||
| | |Astra Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Kaelia)''</small> | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Juniper Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Juniper)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Livi Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Olivia Bishop)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Riot Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Demarian)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Overall Father Roemar Gandara-Lavoura <small>''(Roemaundré Garrison)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Lux Majesty''' | ||
| | |Mother Azura Lux Majesty | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chanel Lux Majesty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kairo Lux Majesty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lysander Lux Majesty <small>''(Laelim Cummings)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Valentino Lux Majesty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Vilarinho''' | ||
| | |Mother Electra Vilarinho <small>''(Elaina Rose)''</small> | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mania Vilarinho <small>''(Mariette)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trivella Vilarinho | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Xander Vilarinho <small>''(Alexander)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zan Vilarinho <small>''(Zannis)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Complex''' | ||
| | |Aviva Complex <small>''(Aviva)''</small> | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5" {{eliminated|4th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Izzy Complex <small>''(Natalie)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Father Ormus Complex <small>''(Maurice Weller)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Queenie Complex <small>''(Marie)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Victoria Complex <small>''(Torianne)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Temptation''' | ||
| | |Blossom Temptation | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5" {{eliminated|5th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gavryn Temptation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marvello Temptation <small>''(Ornell)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mother Pandessa Temptation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orion Temptation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Limelight''' | ||
| | |Father Cassander Limelight <small>''(Linzell)''</small> | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5" {{eliminated|6th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kiandra Limelight <small>(''Kian Byrd'')</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raven Limelight <small>''(Matthew)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roséya Limelight <small>''(Roséya Graham)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zuri Limelight <small>''(Reuben)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of Modishette''' | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Modishette''' | ||
|Aria Modishette | |Aria Modishette | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5" {{eliminated|7th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caius Modishette | |Caius Modishette | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Ronin Modishette | |Ronin Modishette | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Candy Angel''' | ||
| | |Aleksandar Candy Angel <small>''(Alexander)''</small> | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5" {{eliminated|8th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celia Candy Angel <small>''(Cecilia)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cloud Candy Angel <small>''(Brackston)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mother | |Overall Mother Jade Candy Angel <small>''(Madeline)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Milburn Candy Angel <small>''(Milson Burnham)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|'''House of | |rowspan="5"|'''House of Donnerwolf''' | ||
| | |Father BG Donnerwolf <small>''(Barret G. Wolf)''</small> | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5" {{eliminated|9th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Comet Donnerwolf <small>''(JaKhel)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heron Donnerwolf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marina Donnerwolf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Robbie Donnerwolf <small>''(Roberta)''</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gandara-Lavoura''' | ||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lux Majesty''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vilarinho''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Complex''' | |'''Complex''' | ||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Temptation''' | ||
| | |''SAFE'' | ||
|''' | |''SAFE'' | ||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe4b2"|'''TOP''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Limelight''' | |'''Limelight''' | ||
| | | style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | ||
|''' | | style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | ||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Modishette''' | |'''Modishette''' | ||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:lightgreen"|'''WIN''' | |||
| style="background:#ffe5e5"|'''LOW''' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Candy Angel''' | ||
|''SAFE'' | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Donnerwolf''' | ||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#ff9999"|'''BTM''' | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:59, 3 July 2024
The Acclaim Season 1 | |
---|---|
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Season chronology |
The first season of The Acclaim aired in 2018.
Contestants
House | Contestant | Outcome |
---|---|---|
House of Gandara-Lavoura | Astra Gandara-Lavoura (Kaelia) | |
Juniper Gandara-Lavoura (Juniper) | ||
Livi Gandara-Lavoura (Olivia Bishop) | ||
Riot Gandara-Lavoura (Demarian) | ||
Overall Father Roemar Gandara-Lavoura (Roemaundré Garrison) | ||
House of Lux Majesty | Mother Azura Lux Majesty | |
Chanel Lux Majesty | ||
Kairo Lux Majesty | ||
Lysander Lux Majesty (Laelim Cummings) | ||
Valentino Lux Majesty | ||
House of Vilarinho | Mother Electra Vilarinho (Elaina Rose) | |
Mania Vilarinho (Mariette) | ||
Trivella Vilarinho | ||
Xander Vilarinho (Alexander) | ||
Zan Vilarinho (Zannis) | ||
House of Complex | Aviva Complex (Aviva) | 4th |
Izzy Complex (Natalie) | ||
Father Ormus Complex (Maurice Weller) | ||
Queenie Complex (Marie) | ||
Victoria Complex (Torianne) | ||
House of Temptation | Blossom Temptation | 5th |
Gavryn Temptation | ||
Marvello Temptation (Ornell) | ||
Mother Pandessa Temptation | ||
Orion Temptation | ||
House of Limelight | Father Cassander Limelight (Linzell) | 6th |
Kiandra Limelight (Kian Byrd) | ||
Raven Limelight (Matthew) | ||
Roséya Limelight (Roséya Graham) | ||
Zuri Limelight (Reuben) | ||
House of Modishette | Aria Modishette | 7th |
Caius Modishette | ||
Felix Modishette | ||
Marlene Modishette | ||
Ronin Modishette | ||
House of Candy Angel | Aleksandar Candy Angel (Alexander) | 8th |
Celia Candy Angel (Cecilia) | ||
Cloud Candy Angel (Brackston) | ||
Overall Mother Jade Candy Angel (Madeline) | ||
Milburn Candy Angel (Milson Burnham) | ||
House of Donnerwolf | Father BG Donnerwolf (Barret G. Wolf) | 9th |
Comet Donnerwolf (JaKhel) | ||
Heron Donnerwolf | ||
Marina Donnerwolf | ||
Robbie Donnerwolf (Roberta) |
House Progress
House | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gandara-Lavoura | SAFE | TOP | WIN | TOP | WIN | TOP | LOW | WIN | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lux Majesty | TOP | BTM | TOP | WIN | SAFE | TOP | TOP | WIN | ||||||||||||||||||||
Vilarinho | TOP | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | TOP | WIN | BTM | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||
Complex | SAFE | TOP | TOP | BTM | SAFE | TOP | WIN | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||
Temptation | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | TOP | TOP | BTM | BTM | |||||||||||||||||||||
Limelight | WIN | LOW | BTM | LOW | SAFE | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Modishette | SAFE | WIN | LOW | BTM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Candy Angel | SAFE | SAFE | BTM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Donnerwolf | SAFE | BTM |