El Dorado Tyrant: Difference between revisions
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| ??? EN | | ??? EN | ||
| 3 m radius, ground | | 3 m radius, ground | ||
| colspan=2 | Deals high blunt damage to all | | colspan=2 | Deals high blunt damage to all enemies in the area. | ||
|- | |||
| ??? | |||
| Tyrannical roar | |||
| ??? EN | |||
| 10 m radius | |||
| colspan=2 | 40% chance of instilling fear to all enemies in the area. | |||
|- | |||
| ??? | |||
| Terrifying gaze | |||
| ??? EN | |||
| Visual | |||
| colspan=2 | 50% chance of instilling fear to one target. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Animals]] [[Category: Realms]] [[Category: Species]] [[Category: Realms species]] [[Category: Non sentient species in Realms]] | [[Category: Animals]] [[Category: Realms]] [[Category: Species]] [[Category: Realms species]] [[Category: Non sentient species in Realms]] |
Revision as of 07:36, 18 July 2024
El Dorado Tyrant | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Scientific classification | |
Kingdom: | |
Phylum: | |
Class: | |
Family: | |
Genus: | |
Species: | T. Doradoensis
|
Binomial name | |
Tyrannosaurus Doradoensis 2032
|
The El Dorado Tyrant, also known as the T.D. is a theropod dinosaur native to El Dorado. It is one of the apex predators of the area and feeds on large herbivores, and less commonly, other predators and carrion.
Physical characteristics
The tyrant exhibits characteristics typical of tyrannosaurs, including two legs, a large head, small arms, sharp teeth and claws, and a tail. Unlike most tyrannosaurs, however, the tyrant is covered in bright red feathers from the back of its neck to its arms and the base of the tail.
Realms of the Multiverse
The El Dorado Tyrant is an enemy type players can encounter in maps in its namesake territory. It is not immediately hostile, only becoming aggressive when the party approaches within 2 metres of it or attacks it from range. It is a formidable enemy and should be dealt with caution, although the large xp gained from defeating it, as well as the chance for it to drop tyrant fangs, tyrant claws, tyrant feathers, and tyrant meat, all valuable materials for cooking or crafting, may be considered good incentives to fight it.
Base stats
Level | 50 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class | Brawler | ||||
Character trait | |||||
Health | 1700 | ||||
Energy | 500 | ||||
Attack | Defence | Agility | Vitality | Spirituality | |
50 | 40 | 33 | 42 | 0 | |
Absorbs | Blocks | Resists | Reflects | Weak | |
- | - | Blunt | - | Ice | |
Level | Skill | Cost | Range | Effect | |
??? | Head attack | - | 1 m | Deals medium blunt damage and pushes the target 2 metres away. | |
??? | Bite attack | - | 1 m | Deals high blade damage to one target. | |
??? | Tail swipe | ??? EN | 3 m radius, ground | Deals high blunt damage to all enemies in the area. | |
??? | Tyrannical roar | ??? EN | 10 m radius | 40% chance of instilling fear to all enemies in the area. | |
??? | Terrifying gaze | ??? EN | Visual | 50% chance of instilling fear to one target. |