Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Lee R. Roman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9: Reckoning | |Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9: Reckoning | ||
|<small>''Anime''</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Golden Misdirection | |||
|<small>''Anime''</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Midnight Soldier Osiris | |||
|<small>''Anime''</small> | |<small>''Anime''</small> | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 00:13, 25 July 2024
Lee R. Roman | |
---|---|
Born | Jethro Lee Richard Lygon-Roman Jr. June 10, 1997 |
Spouse(s) | Marie Varelas (m.2020) |
Children | Edmond Roman (b.2022) |
Lee Richard Roman, known professionally as Lee R. Roman, is a Vitosian voice actor.
Personal Life
In 1997, he was born as Jethro Lee Richard Lygon-Roman Jr. in Albugoa, Primos. In 2019, he had his name officially changed to Lee Richard Roman.
In an interview in 2021, Roman told the press that he changed his name due to hating it as he was bullied growing up because of it.
Career
In 2017 and 2018, he had small roles in Cross of the Condemned and Blossom Evolution, respectively. This got him noticed and he was recruited for Ocean's Whisper, a 2019 anime.
Filmography
Year | Film/Show | Category | Role |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | Cross of the Condemned | Anime | |
2018 | Blossom Evolution | Anime | |
2019 | Ocean's Whisper | Anime | |
2020-Present | Killer University | Anime | Angelo Reynolds |
2021-Present | Astral Bound | Anime | |
2022 | Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9: Reckoning | Anime | |
2023 | Golden Misdirection | Anime | |
2024 | Midnight Soldier Osiris | Anime |