List of anti-air equipment in active service with the Royal Joseon Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" |- ! style="text-align: left; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:14%;"|Name ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:15%;"|Origin ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:16%;"|Type ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:10%;"|Quantity ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:0%;"|Photo...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 15 Batteries | | 15 Batteries | ||
| [[File:Italian Army - 4th Anti-aircraft Artillery Regiment "Peschiera" SAMPT missile launch.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Italian Army - 4th Anti-aircraft Artillery Regiment "Peschiera" SAMPT missile launch.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33374911&sid=a729a38078f4d7335c432d1693cd9ba9#p33374911 RBS 77 Extended Range Aerospace Defense System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Highly mobile upper-tier ballistic missile defense (BMD) system | |||
| 35 Batteries | |||
| [[File:ERADS.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33612535#p33612535 RBS 73 Field Army Ballistic Missile Intercept System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Field army ballistic missile intercept system | |||
| 42 Batteries | |||
| [[File:MEADS.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=39872845#p39872845 RBS 82 Anti-Satellite System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Anti-satellite missile system | |||
| 2 Batteries | |||
| [[File:ASAT.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 63: | Line 84: | ||
| [[File:1050 3262 3649.jpeg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:1050 3262 3649.jpeg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 6 guns per battery | | 6 guns per battery | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=559980 M84 Argus Forward Area Air Defence System] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Tracked self-propelled anti-aircraft weapon | |||
| 3,555 | |||
| [[File:Df6BbKP.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile%20arcture/detail=factbook/id=444155#Vari1 Manticore C-DRAMM] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Low-level air defence system | |||
| 252 | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 2024-08-09 141642.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=321189#cuas WUAP-CUAS "Madbir"] | |||
| [[File:NationalFlag1121-.JPG|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=nachmere Nachmere] | |||
| Anti-Drone System | |||
| 5,026 | |||
| [[File:WUAP-cuas.PNG|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:The Great Kingdom of Joseon|state=collapsed}} | |||
[[Category:The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] |
Revision as of 05:34, 9 August 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheongung-2 | Joseon | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 42 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-3A | Joseon | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 10 Batteries | 36 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-3B | Joseon | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 35 Batteries | 36 missiles per battery | |
Patriot PAC-2 | United States | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 15 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Patriot PAC-3 | United States | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 35 Batteries | 96 missiles per battery | |
THAAD | United States | Mobile anti-ballistic missile system | 10 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Common Air Defense System | Meridon | Surface-to-air missile | 15 Batteries | ||
RBS 77 Extended Range Aerospace Defense System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Highly mobile upper-tier ballistic missile defense (BMD) system | 35 Batteries | ||
RBS 73 Field Army Ballistic Missile Intercept System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Field army ballistic missile intercept system | 42 Batteries | ||
RBS 82 Anti-Satellite System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Anti-satellite missile system | 2 Batteries | ||
M167 VADS | United States | Rotary anti-air cannon | 25 Batteries(Army), 50 Batteries(Air Force) | 6 guns per battery | |
M84 Argus Forward Area Air Defence System | Etoile Arcture | Tracked self-propelled anti-aircraft weapon | 3,555 | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
Manticore C-DRAMM | Etoile Arcture | Low-level air defence system | 252 | ||
WUAP-CUAS "Madbir" | Nachmere | Anti-Drone System | 5,026 | Domestic Production Rights Reserved |