Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Rojadavi diraw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| superunit_inline_note_1 = | | superunit_inline_note_1 = | ||
| subunit_ratio_1 = {{frac|1|1000}} | | subunit_ratio_1 = {{frac|1|1000}} | ||
| subunit_name_1 = | | subunit_name_1 = parê | ||
| subunit_inline_note_1 = | | subunit_inline_note_1 = | ||
| symbol = RD | | symbol = RD | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| footnotes = | | footnotes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Rojadavi diraw''' is the currency of Rojadavistan. It is issued by the [[Central Bank of Rojadavistan]] and is subdivided into 1,000 parê. | |||
{|class='wikitable' style='background:#fff;text-align:center' | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan='2'|Image ||rowspan='2'|Value ||rowspan='2' |∅ ||colspan='2'|Description | |||
|- | |||
!Obverse!!Reverse | |||
|- {{Coin-copper-color}} | |||
| align='center'|x | |||
| 𝞅1 | |||
| 20 mm | |||
| X || Y | |||
|- {{Coin-copper-color}} | |||
| align='center'|X | |||
| 𝞅5 | |||
| 22 mm | |||
| X || Y | |||
|- {{Coin-silver-color}} | |||
| align='center'|X | |||
| 𝞅10 | |||
| 24 mm | |||
| X || Y | |||
|- {{Coin-silver-color}} | |||
| align='center'|X | |||
| 𝞅50 | |||
| 26 mm | |||
| X || Y | |||
|- {{Coin-yellow-color}} | |||
| align='center'|X | |||
| Φ1 | |||
| 28 mm | |||
| X || Y | |||
|- {{Coin-yellow-color}} | |||
| align='center'| X | |||
| Φ5 | |||
| 28 mm | |||
| X || Y | |||
|} | |||
{| class='wikitable' style='background:#fff;text-align:center' | |||
!colspan='2'| Image !!rowspan='2'| Value !!rowspan='2'| Year !!rowspan='2'| Dimensions<br />(millimetres) !!rowspan='2' colspan='2'| Main colour | |||
|- | |||
! Obverse !! Reverse | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| Φ10 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| style='text-align:center'| 120 × 60 mm | |||
| style='text-align:center; background:olive'| | |||
| Green | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| Φ50 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| style='text-align:center'| 130 × 65 mm | |||
| style='text-align:center; background:orange'| | |||
| Orange | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| Φ100 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| style='text-align:center'| 140 × 70 mm | |||
| style='text-align:center; background:blue'| | |||
| Blue | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| Φ500 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| style='text-align:center'| 150 × 75 mm | |||
| style='text-align:center; background:darkred'| | |||
| Red | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| style='text-align:center'| X | |||
| Φ1000 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| style='text-align:center'| 160 × 80 mm | |||
| style='text-align:center; background:grey'| | |||
| Grey | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Circulating currencies]][[Category:Economy of Rojadavistan]] | [[Category:Circulating currencies]][[Category:Economy of Rojadavistan]] |
Latest revision as of 01:10, 27 August 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Rojadavi diraw | |
---|---|
Diravê Rojadavistanê | |
ISO 4217 | |
Code | RJD |
Denominations | |
Subunit | |
1⁄1000 | parê |
Symbol | RD |
Banknotes | |
Freq. used | RD 250, RD 500, RD 1,000, RD 5,000, RD 10,000, RD 25,000 |
Rarely used | RD 50,000 |
Demographics | |
User(s) | Rojadavistan |
Issuance | |
Central bank | Central Bank of Rojadavistan |
Website | cbrj |
Valuation | |
Inflation | 1.79% |
The Rojadavi diraw is the currency of Rojadavistan. It is issued by the Central Bank of Rojadavistan and is subdivided into 1,000 parê.
Image | Value | ∅ | Description | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Obverse | Reverse | |||
x | 𝞅1 | 20 mm | X | Y |
X | 𝞅5 | 22 mm | X | Y |
X | 𝞅10 | 24 mm | X | Y |
X | 𝞅50 | 26 mm | X | Y |
X | Φ1 | 28 mm | X | Y |
X | Φ5 | 28 mm | X | Y |
Image | Value | Year | Dimensions (millimetres) |
Main colour | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Obverse | Reverse | |||||
X | X | Φ10 | 2018 | 120 × 60 mm | Green | |
X | X | Φ50 | 2018 | 130 × 65 mm | Orange | |
X | X | Φ100 | 2018 | 140 × 70 mm | Blue | |
X | X | Φ500 | 2018 | 150 × 75 mm | Red | |
X | X | Φ1000 | 2018 | 160 × 80 mm | Grey |