Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Quetanan Survivor Season 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! colspan="10"|''Competing'' | ! colspan="10"|''Competing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Cezar Andrade'''<br /><small>29, | | align="left"|'''Brianda Guerrero'''<br /><small>36, Social Worker</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Cezar Andrade'''<br /><small>29, Software Developer</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Domingo Santa Maria'''<br /><small>33, Mechanical Engineer</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Emilie Alves'''<br /><small>21, | | align="left"|'''Emilie Alves'''<br /><small>21, Law Student</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Lina Cortes'''<br /><small>31, | | align="left"|'''Lina Cortes'''<br /><small>31, Chef</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Monica'''<br /><small>42, Travel Agent</small> | | align="left"|'''Monica de Lasan'''<br /><small>42, Travel Agent</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Paulo | | align="left"|'''Paulo Machada'''<br /><small>44, Auto Mechanic</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Sergio Almeida'''<br /><small>52, Human Resources Manager</small> | | align="left"|'''Sergio Almeida'''<br /><small>52, Human Resources Manager</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Susana "Susie" Cabra'''<br /><small>43, Artist</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Victoria'''<br /><small> | | align="left"|'''Victoria Esterninho'''<br /><small>25, Wedding Planner</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:26, 29 August 2024
Quetanan Survivor Season 6 | |
---|---|
Presented by | Margarida Machado |
No. of days | 40 |
Country of origin | Quetana |
No. of episodes | 14 |
Release | |
Original network | QBC One |
Season chronology |
Quetanan Survivor: Vault of Secrets is the 6th season of the Quetanan competitive reality television series Quetanan Survivor. The season premiered in 2019.
Concept
Contestants
Contestant | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Swapped Tribes | Swapped Tribes | Swapped Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||
Pre-Jury | |||||||||
Jury | |||||||||
Competing | |||||||||
Brianda Guerrero 36, Social Worker |
Temp | ||||||||
Cezar Andrade 29, Software Developer |
Temp | ||||||||
Claudia Monteiro 26, Photographer |
Temp | ||||||||
Domingo Santa Maria 33, Mechanical Engineer |
Temp | ||||||||
Emilie Alves 21, Law Student |
Temp | ||||||||
Gervásio Abreu 30, Drag Queen |
Temp | ||||||||
Guiomar Tavares 38, Reality TV Personality |
Temp | ||||||||
Jose Araujo 58, Accountant |
Temp | ||||||||
Julia Silva-Mata 61, Retired Chef |
Temp | ||||||||
Lina Cortes 31, Chef |
Temp | ||||||||
Monica de Lasan 42, Travel Agent |
Temp | ||||||||
Paulo Machada 44, Auto Mechanic |
Temp | ||||||||
Salvador Rodrigues 34,Marketing Manager |
Temp | ||||||||
Samantha "Sammy" Graham 35, Small Business Owner |
Temp | ||||||||
Sergio Almeida 52, Human Resources Manager |
Temp | ||||||||
Susana "Susie" Cabra 43, Artist |
Temp | ||||||||
Tristao Barboza 23, Construction Worker |
Temp | ||||||||
Victoria Esterninho 25, Wedding Planner |
Temp |