Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Quetanan Survivor Season 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="left"|'''Victoria Esterninho'''<br /><small>25, Wedding Planner</small> | | align="left"|'''Victoria Esterninho'''<br /><small>25, Wedding Planner</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | ||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color: rgb(166, 166, 166);" | | |||
| rowspan="5" style="background-color: rgb(166, 166, 166);" | | |||
| rowspan="7" style="background-color: rgb(166, 166, 166);" | | |||
| {{nowrap|1st Voted Out<br />Day 3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Jose Araujo'''<br /><small>58, Accountant</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
| {{nowrap|2nd Voted Out<br />Day 6}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Paulo Machada'''<br /><small>44, Auto Mechanic</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
| {{nowrap|3rd Voted Out<br />Day 9}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Brianda Guerrero'''<br /><small>36, Social Worker</small> | | align="left"|'''Brianda Guerrero'''<br /><small>36, Social Worker</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
| {{nowrap|4th Voted Out<br />Day 11}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Salvador Rodrigues'''<br /><small>34,Marketing Manager</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
| {{nowrap|5th Voted Out<br />Day 14}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Susana "Susie" Cabra'''<br /><small>43, Artist</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
| {{nowrap|6th Voted Out<br />Day 16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Emilie Alves'''<br /><small>21, Law Student</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
| {{nowrap|7th Voted Out<br />Day 19}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10"|''Jury'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Claudia Monteiro'''<br /><small>26, Photographer</small> | | align="left"|'''Claudia Monteiro'''<br /><small>26, Photographer</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|rowspan="5" {{VitoTribebox|tarijar}} | |||
| {{nowrap|8th Voted Out<br />1st Jury Member<br />Day 22}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Guiomar Tavares'''<br /><small>38, Reality TV Personality</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
| {{nowrap|9th Voted Out<br />2nd Jury Member<br />Day 25}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Samantha "Sammy" Graham'''<br /><small>35, Small Business Owner</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
| {{nowrap|10th Voted Out<br />3rd Jury Member<br />Day 28}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Sergio Almeida'''<br /><small>52, Human Resources Manager</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
| {{nowrap|11th Voted Out<br />4th Jury Member<br />Day 30}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Tristao Barboza'''<br /><small>23, Construction Worker</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
| {{nowrap|12th Voted Out<br />5th Jury Member<br />Day 32}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | ! colspan="10"|''Competing'' | ||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Cezar Andrade'''<br /><small>29, Software Developer</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Domingo Santa Maria'''<br /><small>33, Mechanical Engineer</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Gervásio Abreu'''<br /><small>30, Drag Queen</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Julia Silva-Mata'''<br /><small>61, Retired Chef</small> | | align="left"|'''Julia Silva-Mata'''<br /><small>61, Retired Chef</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Lauren Navarra'''<br /><small>41, High School Teacher</small> | | align="left"|'''Lauren Navarra'''<br /><small>41, High School Teacher</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Lina Cortes'''<br /><small>31, Chef</small> | | align="left"|'''Lina Cortes'''<br /><small>31, Chef</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Monica de Lasan'''<br /><small>42, Travel Agent</small> | | align="left"|'''Monica de Lasan'''<br /><small>42, Travel Agent</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|jyari}} | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|hayr}} | |||
|} | |||
===Voting History=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 8pt;" | |||
! colspan="50"|''Season 5'' Voting History | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6"| | |||
! colspan="2"| Original Tribes | |||
! colspan="6"| Tribe Swap | |||
! colspan="2"| Tribe Swap | |||
! colspan="2"| Tribe Swap | |||
! colspan="15"| Merged Tribe | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6"| Episode #: | |||
! colspan="1"|1 | |||
! colspan="1"|2 | |||
! colspan="1"|3 | |||
! colspan="1"|4 | |||
! colspan="1"|5 | |||
! colspan="1"|6 | |||
! colspan="1"|7 | |||
! colspan="1"|8 | |||
! colspan="1"|9 | |||
! colspan="1"|10 | |||
! colspan="1"|11 | |||
! colspan="1"|12 | |||
! colspan="1"|13 | |||
! colspan="1"|14 | |||
! colspan="1"|15 | |||
! colspan="6"|16 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| Eliminated: | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| Vote: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
|{{ | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Brianda | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Cezar | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Claudia | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Domingo | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Emilie | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Gervasio | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Guiomar | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Jose | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Julia | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Lauren | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Lina | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Monica | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Paulo | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Salvador | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
|{{ | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Sammy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
|{{ | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Sergio | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
|{{ | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Susie | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
|{{ | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Tristao | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
|{{ | | colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | ||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
| colspan="1" {{VitoTribebox2|temp}} | |||
!Victoria | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:51, 30 August 2024
Quetanan Survivor Season 6 | |
---|---|
Presented by | Margarida Machado |
No. of days | 40 |
Country of origin | Quetana |
No. of episodes | 14 |
Release | |
Original network | QBC One |
Season chronology |
Quetanan Survivor: Vault of Secrets is the 6th season of the Quetanan competitive reality television series Quetanan Survivor. The season premiered in 2019.
Concept
Contestants
Contestant | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Swapped Tribes | Swapped Tribes | Merged Tribe | ||||||
Pre-Jury | |||||||||
Victoria Esterninho 25, Wedding Planner |
Jyari | 1st Voted Out Day 3 | |||||||
Jose Araujo 58, Accountant |
Hayr | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 | |||||||
Paulo Machada 44, Auto Mechanic |
Jyari | Jyari | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 | ||||||
Brianda Guerrero 36, Social Worker |
Hayr | Hayr | 4th Voted Out Day 11 | ||||||
Salvador Rodrigues 34,Marketing Manager |
Jyari | Hayr | 5th Voted Out Day 14 | ||||||
Susana "Susie" Cabra 43, Artist |
Hayr | Jyari | Hayr | 6th Voted Out Day 16 | |||||
Emilie Alves 21, Law Student |
Hayr | Hayr | Hayr | 7th Voted Out Day 19 | |||||
Jury | |||||||||
Claudia Monteiro 26, Photographer |
Hayr | Jyari | Jyari | Tarijar | 8th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 22 | ||||
Guiomar Tavares 38, Reality TV Personality |
Jyari | Jyari | Hayr | 9th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 25 | |||||
Samantha "Sammy" Graham 35, Small Business Owner |
Jyari | Jyari | Jyari | 10th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 28 | |||||
Sergio Almeida 52, Human Resources Manager |
Jyari | Jyari | Jyari | 11th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 | |||||
Tristao Barboza 23, Construction Worker |
Jyari | Jyari | Hayr | 12th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 | |||||
Competing | |||||||||
Cezar Andrade 29, Software Developer |
Hayr | Hayr | Hayr | ||||||
Domingo Santa Maria 33, Mechanical Engineer |
Hayr | Jyari | Jyari | ||||||
Gervásio Abreu 30, Drag Queen |
Hayr | Hayr | Hayr | ||||||
Julia Silva-Mata 61, Retired Chef |
Jyari | Hayr | Jyari | ||||||
Lauren Navarra 41, High School Teacher |
Jyari | Hayr | Jyari | ||||||
Lina Cortes 31, Chef |
Jyari | Hayr | Jyari | ||||||
Monica de Lasan 42, Travel Agent |
Hayr | Jyari | Hayr |
Voting History
Season 5 Voting History | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribes | Tribe Swap | Tribe Swap | Tribe Swap | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eliminated: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vote: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brianda | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cezar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Claudia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Domingo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Emilie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gervasio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Guiomar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jose | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Julia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lauren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monica | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paulo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Salvador | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sammy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sergio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Susie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tristao | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Victoria |