List of anti-air equipment in active service with the Royal Joseon Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | ||
| | | 40 Batteries | ||
| [[File:KM-SAM Block-II (cropped).jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:KM-SAM Block-II (cropped).jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 48 missiles per battery | | 48 missiles per battery | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 36 missiles per battery | | 36 missiles per battery | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|MIM-104_Patriot#MIM-104C_(PAC-2)| | | {{wp|MIM-104_Patriot#MIM-104C_(PAC-2)|Cheongung-1}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | ||
| | | 12 Batteries | ||
| [[File:Patriot missile launch b.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Patriot missile launch b.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 48 missiles per battery | | 48 missiles per battery | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|MIM-104_Patriot#MIM-104F_(PAC-3)| | | {{wp|MIM-104_Patriot#MIM-104F_(PAC-3)|Cheongung-1E}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | ||
| | | 30 Batteries | ||
| [[File:2022053100086 1.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:2022053100086 1.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 96 missiles per battery | | 96 missiles per battery | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|Terminal High Altitude Area Defense| | | {{wp|Terminal High Altitude Area Defense|Cheongung-H}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| Mobile anti-ballistic missile system | | Mobile anti-ballistic missile system | ||
| | | 8 Batteries | ||
| [[File:The first of two Terminal High Altitude Area Defense (THAAD) interceptors is launched during a successful intercept test - US Army.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:The first of two Terminal High Altitude Area Defense (THAAD) interceptors is launched during a successful intercept test - US Army.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 48 missiles per battery | | 48 missiles per battery | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|M167 VADS}} | | [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33374911&sid=a729a38078f4d7335c432d1693cd9ba9#p33374911 RBS 77 Extended Range Aerospace Defense System] | ||
| {{ | | {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | ||
| Highly mobile upper-tier ballistic missile defense (BMD) system | |||
| 35 Batteries | |||
| [[File:ERADS.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33612535#p33612535 RBS 73 Field Army Ballistic Missile Intercept System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Field army ballistic missile intercept system | |||
| 20 Batteries | |||
| [[File:MEADS.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=39872845#p39872845 RBS 82 Anti-Satellite System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Anti-satellite missile system | |||
| 2 Batteries | |||
| [[File:ASAT.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|M167 VADS|Cheonpo-2E}} | |||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | |||
| Rotary anti-air cannon | | Rotary anti-air cannon | ||
| | | 40 Batteries(Army), 90 Batteries(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:1050 3262 3649.jpeg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:1050 3262 3649.jpeg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 6 guns per battery | | 6 guns per battery | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [[K35 Ikho]] | |||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | |||
| Self-propelled anti-aircraft gun | |||
| 2,718 | |||
| [[File:111526469.2.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=559980 M84 Argus Forward Area Air Defence System] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Tracked self-propelled anti-aircraft weapon | |||
| 360 | |||
| [[File:Df6BbKP.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile%20arcture/detail=factbook/id=444155#Vari1 Manticore C-DRAMM] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Low-level air defence system | |||
| 657 | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 2024-08-09 141642.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=321189#cuas WUAP-CUAS "Madbir"] | |||
| [[File:NationalFlag1121-.JPG|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=nachmere Nachmere] | |||
| Anti-Drone System | |||
| 480 | |||
| [[File:WUAP-cuas.PNG|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:53, 12 September 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheongung-2 | Joseon | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 40 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-3A | Joseon | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 10 Batteries | 36 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-3B | Joseon | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 35 Batteries | 36 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-1 | Joseon | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 12 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-1E | Joseon | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 30 Batteries | 96 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-H | Joseon | Mobile anti-ballistic missile system | 8 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Common Air Defense System | Meridon | Surface-to-air missile | 15 Batteries | ||
RBS 77 Extended Range Aerospace Defense System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Highly mobile upper-tier ballistic missile defense (BMD) system | 35 Batteries | ||
RBS 73 Field Army Ballistic Missile Intercept System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Field army ballistic missile intercept system | 20 Batteries | ||
RBS 82 Anti-Satellite System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Anti-satellite missile system | 2 Batteries | ||
Cheonpo-2E | Joseon | Rotary anti-air cannon | 40 Batteries(Army), 90 Batteries(Air Force) | 6 guns per battery | |
K35 Ikho | Joseon | Self-propelled anti-aircraft gun | 2,718 | ||
M84 Argus Forward Area Air Defence System | Etoile Arcture | Tracked self-propelled anti-aircraft weapon | 360 | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
Manticore C-DRAMM | Etoile Arcture | Low-level air defence system | 657 | ||
WUAP-CUAS "Madbir" | Nachmere | Anti-Drone System | 480 | Domestic Production Rights Reserved |