![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
2015 Ineland general election: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| image1 = | | image1 = | ||
| image1_upright = | | image1_upright = | ||
| colour1 = | | colour1 = #197E36 | ||
| nominee1 = <!-- when appropriate, candidate1 can be used instead --> | | nominee1 = <!-- when appropriate, candidate1 can be used instead --> | ||
| candidate1 = | | candidate1 = | ||
| leader1 = Caitríona Mahoney | | leader1 = [[Caitríona Mahoney]] | ||
| party1 = Aontas - Union of the Centre | | party1 = [[Aontas - Union of the Centre|Aontas]] | ||
| alliance1 = | | alliance1 = Ineland in the Centre | ||
| leader_since1 = | | leader_since1 = | ||
| leaders_seat1 = | | leaders_seat1 = | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| image2 = | | image2 = | ||
| image2_upright = | | image2_upright = | ||
| colour2 = | | colour2 = #FF7F7F | ||
| nominee2 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | | nominee2 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | ||
| candidate2 = <!-- any type of election --> | | candidate2 = <!-- any type of election --> | ||
| leader2 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | | leader2 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | ||
| party2 = Ineland Labour | | party2 = [[Ineland Labour Party|Labour]] | ||
| alliance2 = | | alliance2 = The Rose | ||
| leader_since2 = | | leader_since2 = | ||
| leaders_seat2 = | | leaders_seat2 = | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| image3 = | | image3 = | ||
| image3_upright = | | image3_upright = | ||
| colour3 = | | colour3 = #87CEFA | ||
| nominee3 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | | nominee3 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | ||
| candidate3 = <!-- any type of election --> | | candidate3 = <!-- any type of election --> | ||
| leader3 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | | leader3 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | ||
| party3 = CSU/UCS | | party3 = [[Christian Social Union of Ineland|CSU/UCS]] | ||
| alliance3 = | | alliance3 = | ||
| leader_since3 = | | leader_since3 = | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| image4 = | | image4 = | ||
| image4_upright = | | image4_upright = | ||
| colour4 = | | colour4 = #ED1B34 | ||
| nominee4 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | | nominee4 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | ||
| candidate4 = <!-- any type of election --> | | candidate4 = <!-- any type of election --> | ||
| leader4 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | | leader4 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | ||
| party4 = Partito Socialista d'Inlanda | | party4 = [[Partito Socialista d'Inlanda|PSI]] | ||
| alliance4 = | | alliance4 = The Rose | ||
| leader_since4 = | | leader_since4 = | ||
| leaders_seat4 = | | leaders_seat4 = | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| image5 = | | image5 = | ||
| image5_upright = | | image5_upright = | ||
| colour5 = | | colour5 = #D40000 | ||
| nominee5 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | | nominee5 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | ||
| candidate5 = <!-- any type of election --> | | candidate5 = <!-- any type of election --> | ||
| leader5 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | | leader5 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | ||
| party5 = | | party5 = [[Communist Party of Ineland|COPAI]] | ||
| alliance5 = | | alliance5 = CORALE | ||
| leader_since5 = | | leader_since5 = | ||
| leaders_seat5 = | | leaders_seat5 = | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| seats_before5 = | | seats_before5 = | ||
| seats_needed5 = | | seats_needed5 = | ||
| seats5 = | | seats5 = 17 | ||
| seats_after5 = | | seats_after5 = | ||
| seat_change5 = | | seat_change5 = | ||
| popular_vote5 = | | popular_vote5 = 2,813,078 | ||
| percentage5 = | | percentage5 = | ||
| swing5 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | | swing5 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| image6 = | | image6 = | ||
| image6_upright = | | image6_upright = | ||
| colour6 = | | colour6 = #964B00 | ||
| nominee6 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | | nominee6 = <!-- presidential only, when appropriate, candidate2 can be used instead --> | ||
| candidate6 = <!-- any type of election --> | | candidate6 = <!-- any type of election --> | ||
| leader6 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | | leader6 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | ||
| party6 = | | party6 = [[Alzati!]] | ||
| alliance6 = | | alliance6 = | ||
| leader_since6 = | | leader_since6 = | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| seats_before6 = | | seats_before6 = | ||
| seats_needed6 = | | seats_needed6 = | ||
| seats6 = | | seats6 = 12 | ||
| seats_after6 = | | seats_after6 = | ||
| seat_change6 = | | seat_change6 = | ||
| popular_vote6 = | | popular_vote6 = 2,120,884 | ||
| percentage6 = | | percentage6 = | ||
| swing6 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | | swing6 = <!-- legislative or parliamentary only--> | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| map_caption = | | map_caption = | ||
<!-- bottom --> | <!-- bottom --> | ||
| title = | | title = [[Chief Minister of Ineland|Chief Minister]] | ||
| before_election = | | before_election = [[Caitríona Mahoney]] | ||
| before_party = | | before_party = [[Aontas - Union of the Centre|AOS]] | ||
| posttitle = | | posttitle = | ||
| after_election = | | after_election = [[Caitríona Mahoney]] | ||
| after_party = | | after_party = [[Aontas - Union of the Centre|AOS]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Caitríona Mahoney]] | | [[Caitríona Mahoney]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#8A2BE2"| | ||
| | | Progressives for Angleland (PAnd) | ||
| | | Progressivism, Centrism, Socioliberalism | ||
| | | AN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#FFA519"| | ||
| | | [[I Radicali]] (IR) | ||
| | | Liberalism | ||
| CT, SA | | CT, SA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#FF7F7F"| | ||
| | | [[Ineland Labour Party]] (LAB) | ||
| | | Socialdemocracy | ||
| AB, AN, NI, SI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ED1B34"| | |||
| [[Partito Socialista d'Inlanda]] (PSI) | |||
| Socialdemocracy | |||
| CT, SA | | CT, SA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#D40000"| | | bgcolor="#D40000"| | ||
| Communist Party of Ineland (COPAI) | | [[Communist Party of Ineland]] (COPAI) | ||
| Communist | | Communist | ||
| AB, AN, NI, SI | | AB, AN, NI, SI | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#960018"| | |||
| [[Lotta Operaia]] (LO) | |||
| Trotskyism | |||
| CT, SA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#87CEFA"| | | bgcolor="#87CEFA"| | ||
| Christian Social Union / Unione Cristiano-Sociale | | [[Christian Social Union of Ineland|Christian Social Union / Unione Cristiano-Sociale]] (CSU/UCS) | ||
| Conservatism | | Conservatism | ||
| AB, AN, CT, NI, SI, SA | | AB, AN, CT, NI, SI, SA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#964B00"| | |||
| Alzati! (A!) | |||
| bgcolor="# | |||
| Alzati! | |||
| Fascism | | Fascism | ||
| CT, SA | | CT, SA | ||
Line 249: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#000000"| | | bgcolor="#000000"| | ||
| Justice Party | | Justice Party (J) | ||
| Fascism | | Fascism | ||
| AB, AN, NI, SI | | AB, AN, NI, SI | ||
Line 255: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#37649D"| | | bgcolor="#37649D"| | ||
| National League | | National League (NL) | ||
| Conservatism | | Conservatism | ||
| AB, AN, NI, SI | | AB, AN, NI, SI | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:45, 17 July 2019
![]() | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The 2015 Ineland general election took place on Friday 2 October 2015 to elect 185 members to the Assembly of Ineland.
Overview
Parties and leaders
Below is a list of the main parties and coalitions which contested the election:
Parties and coalitions | Ideology | Provincial implementation | Candidate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aontas - Union of the Centre (AOS) | Centrism, Liberalism | AB, NI, SI | Caitríona Mahoney | |
Progressives for Angleland (PAnd) | Progressivism, Centrism, Socioliberalism | AN | ||
I Radicali (IR) | Liberalism | CT, SA | ||
Ineland Labour Party (LAB) | Socialdemocracy | AB, AN, NI, SI | ||
Partito Socialista d'Inlanda (PSI) | Socialdemocracy | CT, SA | ||
Communist Party of Ineland (COPAI) | Communist | AB, AN, NI, SI | ||
Lotta Operaia (LO) | Trotskyism | CT, SA | ||
Christian Social Union / Unione Cristiano-Sociale (CSU/UCS) | Conservatism | AB, AN, CT, NI, SI, SA | ||
Alzati! (A!) | Fascism | CT, SA | ||
Justice Party (J) | Fascism | AB, AN, NI, SI | ||
National League (NL) | Conservatism | AB, AN, NI, SI |
Results
Results by province | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Aberland | Angleland | Costa Turchese | North Ineland | South Ineland | Savoiarda | ||||||||||||
V | % | S | V | % | S | V | % | S | V | % | S | V | % | S | V | % | S | |
Aontas | 1,985,219 | 30.39 | 12 | 1,202,839 | 28.33 | 8 | 892,419 | 36.21 | 7 | |||||||||
I Radicali | 382,910 | 11.33 | 2 | 1,434,246 | 15.85 | 8 | ||||||||||||
Progresives Angleland | 1,789,024 | 29.63 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
Labour | 1,783,301 | 27.30 | 11 | 1,490,646 | 24.69 | 9 | 491,738 | 11.58 | 3 | 344,554 | 13.98 | 2 | ||||||
Partito Socialista | 993,872 | 29.41 | 6 | 2,328,917 | 25.74 | 13 | ||||||||||||
Lotta Operaia | 783,916 | 23.19 | 4 | 827,039 | 9.14 | 4 | ||||||||||||
Communist Party of Ineland | 728,192 | 11.15 | 4 | 932,871 | 15.45 | 6 | 792,712 | 18.67 | 5 | 359,303 | 14.58 | 2 | ||||||
Alzati! | 192,801 | 5.7 | 1 | 1,928,083 | 21.31 | 11 | ||||||||||||
National League | 955,310 | 14.62 | 5 | 456,906 | 7.57 | 3 | 283,972 | 6.69 | 2 | 135,928 | 5.52 | 1 | ||||||
Justice | 199,281 | 3.05 | 1 | 373,292 | 6.18 | 2 | 137,827 | 3.25 | 1 | 125,281 | 5.08 | 0 | ||||||
CSU/UCS | 121,928 | 1.87 | 0 | 846,258 | 14.01 | 5 | 727,017 | 21.51 | 4 | 538,192 | 12.67 | 4 | 239,821 | 9.73 | 1 | 1,537,261 | 16.99 | 9 |
Autonomists | 759,302 | 11.62 | 4 | 100,292 | 1.66 | 0 | 282,091 | 8.35 | 1 | 779,357 | 18.35 | 5 | 343,829 | 13.95 | 2 | 932761 | 10.31 | 5 |
Total | 6,532,533 | 100 | 37 | 6,077,772 | 100 | 37 | 3,383,801 | 100 | 18 | 4,260,399 | 100 | 28 | 2,469,619 | 100 | 15 | 9,062,327 | 100 | 50 |
Registered voters / Turnout | 9,353,135 | 69.84 | 9,670,590 | 62.85 | 4,689,159 | 72.16 | 7,049,273 | 60.44 | 3,784,331 | 65.26 | 12,920,623 | 70.14 |