Prime Minister of Vazcoeur: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |- style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#000000; color:white;" rowspan="2"| | ! style="background:#FF2200; color:white;" rowspan="2"|12 | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Kinnock,_Neil.jpg|80px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Harold Foot]]<br/><small>(1941-2017) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2003 | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2005 | |||
|{{Age in years, months and days|2003|04|15|2005|04|15}} | |||
| [[2000 Vazian Federal Election|2000]], [[2003 Vazian Federal Election|2003]], [[2005 Vazian Federal Election|2005]] | |||
| style="background:#FF2200; color:white;"|[[Rising Sun Party of Vazcoeur|Rising Sun Party]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#000000; color:white;" rowspan="2"|13 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Edwina_currie_nightingale_house_cropped.jpg|80px]] | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Edwina_currie_nightingale_house_cropped.jpg|80px]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Edwina May]]<br/><small>(1941-2017) | |rowspan="2"|[[Edwina May]]<br/><small>(1941-2017) | ||
Line 44: | Line 56: | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2011 | |15<sup>th</sup> April 2011 | ||
|{{Age in years, months and days|2011|04|15|2016|04|15}} | |{{Age in years, months and days|2011|04|15|2016|04|15}} | ||
| [[2011 Vazian Federal Election|2011]] | | [[2000 Vazian Federal Election|2000]], [[2003 Vazian Federal Election|2003]], [[2005 Vazian Federal Election|2005]], [[2007 Vazian Federal Election|2007]], [[2011 Vazian Federal Election|2011]] | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#000000; color:white;"|[[Conservative Party (Vazcoeur)|Conservative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | | colspan="5"|<small>test</small> |
Revision as of 14:57, 19 July 2019
Prime Minister | |
---|---|
Government of Vazcoeur | |
Style | The Right Honourable |
Status | Head of Government |
Reports to | President Parliament |
Residence | 11 Government Street |
Appointer | President of Vazcoeur |
Formation | 14 April 1955 |
Salary | F87,000 |
The Prime Minister of Vazcoeur is the head of government in federation of Vazcoeur. The Prime Minister is appointed by the President. The Prime Minister must command a majority in parliament. The incumbent Prime Minister is Racheal Povaz, who was appointed by the President in 2019.
List of Prime Ministers
No. | Portrait | Name | Took office | Left office | Length of term | Election(s) | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Harold Foot (1941-2017) |
15th April 2003 | 15th April 2005 | 2 years | 2000, 2003, 2005 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
13 | Edwina May (1941-2017) |
15th April 2005 | 15th April 2011 | 5 years | 2000, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2011 | Conservative | |
test | |||||||
14 | Emmanuel Matin (1977-) |
15th April 2011 | 15th April 2016 | 6 years | 2011 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
15 | Thomas North (1941-) |
15th April 2016 | 15th April 2019 | 3 years | 2016 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
16 | Racheal Povaz (1979-) |
15th April 2019 | N/A | 5 years, 2 months and 2 days | 2019 | Progressive Alliance | |
test |
Living former prime ministers
As of 2019, there are 3 living former Prime Ministers:
Harold Foot (age 82)
(2000–2005)Emmanuel Matin (age 46)
(2011–2016)Thomas North (age 83)
(2016–2019)