List of political parties in Polata City: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thermodolia (talk | contribs) |
Thermodolia (talk | contribs) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a listing of all political parties in [[Polata City]] | |||
== Major Parties == | == Major Parties == | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|45|100|hex=#2E91DD}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|45|100|hex=#2E91DD}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|12|24|hex=#2E91DD}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|12|24|hex=#2E91DD}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|103|350|hex=#2E91DD}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|331|1300|hex=#2E91DD}} | ||
| {{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Cultural Nationalism}} | | {{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Cultural nationalism|Cultural Nationalism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#E81515" | | ! style="background-color:#E81515" | | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background-color:#B26EA9" | | ! style="background-color:#B26EA9" | | ||
| '''[[Northern Alliance (Polata City)|Northern Alliance]]''' | | '''[[Northern Alliance (Polata City)|Northern Alliance]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|55|hex=#B26EA9}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|100|hex=#B26EA9}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|100|hex=#B26EA9}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|24|hex=#B26EA9}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|24|hex=#B26EA9}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|20|350|hex=#44AA44}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|20|350|hex=#44AA44}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|118|1300|hex=#44AA44}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|118|1300|hex=#44AA44}} | ||
| {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Green politics}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | | {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Green politics|Green Politics}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#3D2D37" | | ! style="background-color:#3D2D37" | | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|12|350|hex=#6B5B3C}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|12|350|hex=#6B5B3C}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|66|1300|hex=#6B5B3C}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|66|1300|hex=#6B5B3C}} | ||
| {{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Minority Rights}}<br>{{wp|Agrarianism}} | | {{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Minority rights|Minority Rights}}<br>{{wp|Agrarianism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!Ideology | !Ideology | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#572755" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Pirate Party (Polata City)|Pirate Party]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|11|350|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|122|1300|hex=#572755}} | ||
| {{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp| | | {{wp|Pirate Party|Pirate Politics}}<br>{{wp|E-Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Direct Democracy}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#7FFFD4" | | |||
| '''[[Northern Independence (Polata City)|Northern Independence]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#7FFFD4}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#7FFFD4}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#7FFFD4}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|5|350|hex=#7FFFD4}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|1300|hex=#7FFFD4}} | |||
| Northern Independence<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#39FF14" | | |||
| '''[[Loony Party (Polata City)|Loony Party]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#39FF14}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#39FF14}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#39FF14}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#39FF14}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|1300|hex=#39FF14}} | |||
| {{wp|Political satire|Political Satire}}<br>{{wp|Big tent|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Populism}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#F5F5DC" | | |||
| '''[[Llama United Party (Polata City)|Llama United Party]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#F5F5DC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#F5F5DC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#F5F5DC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|1|350|hex=#F5F5DC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|14|1300|hex=#F5F5DC}} | |||
| {{wp|Political satire|Political Satire}}<br>{{wp|Big tent|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Protest vote|Protest Party}}<br>Llama Interests | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#4641CC" | | |||
| '''[[Thermodolian Movement (Polata City)|Thermodolian Movement]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#4641CC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#4641CC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#4641CC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|9|350|hex=#4641CC}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|23|1300|hex=#4641CC}} | |||
| Thermodolian Nationalism<br>{{wp|Minority rights|Minority Rights}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#d4af37" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Republican Alliance (Polata City)|Republican Alliance]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|5|1300|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
|{{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp| | | {{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Big tent|Big Tent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#00FFFF" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Social Democrats (Polata City)|Social Democrats]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#00FFFF}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#00FFFF}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#00FFFF}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|350|hex=#00FFFF}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|13|1300|hex=#00FFFF}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Democratic Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#8B0000" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Workers United (Polata City)|Workers United]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#8B0000}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#8B0000}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#8B0000}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|350|hex=#8B0000}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|6|1300|hex=#8B0000}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Communism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Syndicalism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#22254E" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Justice (Polata City)|Justice]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#22254E}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#22254E}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#22254E}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#22254E}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|2|1300|hex=#22254E}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}}<br>{{wp|Anti-Corruption}}<br>{{wp|Direct Democracy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#9ACD32" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Georgist Union (Polata City)|Georgist Union]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#9ACD32}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#9ACD32}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=# | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#9ACD32}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|2|350|hex=#9ACD32}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|4|1300|hex=#9ACD32}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Georgism}}<br>{{wp|Populism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Parties with no Representation == | == Parties with no Representation == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:80%;" | |||
! colspan=2 width=180px | Party Name | |||
!Seats in the Grand Council | |||
!Seats in the People’s Assembly | |||
!District Governments | |||
!District Councils | |||
!Local Councils | |||
!Ideology | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#FF8C00" | | |||
| '''[[Christian Democrats (Polata City)|Christian Democrats]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#FF8C00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#FF8C00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#FF8C00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#FF8C00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#FF8C00}} | |||
| {{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Christian democracy|Christian Democracy}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#FFAE42" | | |||
| '''[[Libertarians (Polata City)|Libertarians]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#FFAE42}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#FFAE42}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#FFAE42}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#FFAE42}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#FFAE42}} | |||
|{{wp|Classical liberalism|Classical Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Libertarianism in the United States|American Libertarianism}}<br>{{wp|Non-interventionism}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#FFFF00" | | |||
| '''[[Liberal Democrats (Polata City)|Liberal Democrats]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#FFFF00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#FFFF00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#FFFF00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#FFFF00}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#FFFF00}} | |||
| {{wp|Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Social liberalism|Social Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Economic liberalism|Economic Liberalism}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#87CEEB" | | |||
| '''[[National Unity (Polata City)|National Unity]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#87CEEB}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#87CEEB}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#87CEEB}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#87CEEB}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#87CEEB}} | |||
| {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Pacifism}}<br>{{wp|Big tent|Big Tent}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#654321" | | |||
| '''[[One Polata (Polata City)|One Polata]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#654321}} | |||
| {{wp|Far-right politics|Far-right Politics}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Ethnic nationalism|Ethnic Nationalism}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#6B9E78" | | |||
| '''[[Bible Bloc (Polata City)|Bible Bloc]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#6B9E78}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#6B9E78}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#6B9E78}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#6B9E78}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#6B9E78}} | |||
| {{wp|Far-right politics|Far-right Politics}}<br>{{wp|Theocracy}}<br>{{wp|Dominion theology|Christian Domionism}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Former Parties == | == Former Parties == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:80%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:80%;" | ||
! colspan=2 width=180px | Party Name | ! colspan=2 width=180px | Party Name | ||
Line 146: | Line 245: | ||
!Ideology | !Ideology | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#FF2400" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Communist (Polata City)|Communist]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#FF2400}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#FF2400}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#FF2400}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#FF2400}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#FF2400}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Communism}}<br>{{wp|Stalinism}}<br>{{wp|Marxism}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#8B0000" | | |||
| '''[[Syndicalist (Polata City)|Syndicalist]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
|{{wp|Syndicalism}}<br>{{wp|Socialism}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#654321" | | |||
| '''[[Fascist Union (Polata City)|Fascist Union]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#654321}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#654321}} | |||
| {{wp|Fascism}}<br>{{wp|Ultranationalism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#A020F0" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Monarchist Movement (Polata City)|Monarchist Movement]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#A020F0}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#A020F0}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#A020F0}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#A020F0}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#A020F0}} | ||
|{{wp| | | {{wp|Monarchism}}<br>{{wp|Conservativism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#FFC0CB" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Independence (Polata City)|Independence]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#FFC0CB}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#FFC0CB}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#FFC0CB}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=#FFC0CB}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=#FFC0CB}} | ||
| | | Polatan Independence<br>{{wp|Independence}}<br>{{wp|Conservativism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: | ! style="background-color:white" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Democracy Now! (Polata City)|Democracy Now!]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=white}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=white}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=white}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|350|hex=white}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|1300|hex=white}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Direct Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:00, 20 June 2020
This is a listing of all political parties in Polata City
Major Parties
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservatives | 25 / 55
|
45 / 100
|
12 / 24
|
103 / 350
|
331 / 1,300
|
Conservatism Centrism Liberalism Cultural Nationalism | |
Liberal | 13 / 55
|
30 / 100
|
6 / 24
|
109 / 350
|
317 / 1,300
|
Centrism Liberalism Progressivism | |
Northern Alliance | 7 / 55
|
10 / 100
|
3 / 24
|
37 / 350
|
174 / 1,300
|
Reformism Federalism Progressivism Libertarianism | |
Green | 2 / 55
|
5 / 100
|
1 / 24
|
20 / 350
|
118 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Green Politics Progressivism | |
Nationalists | 2 / 55
|
7 / 100
|
2 / 24
|
18 / 350
|
88 / 1,300
|
Nationalism Conservatism | |
Mountain | 1 / 55
|
3 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
12 / 350
|
66 / 1,300
|
Centrism Minority Rights Agrarianism |
Minor Parties
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pirate Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
11 / 350
|
122 / 1,300
|
Pirate Politics E-Democracy Direct Democracy | |
Northern Independence | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
5 / 350
|
10 / 1,300
|
Northern Independence Republicanism Conservatism | |
Loony Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
3 / 350
|
7 / 1,300
|
Political Satire Big Tent Populism | |
Llama United Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
1 / 350
|
14 / 1,300
|
Political Satire Big Tent Protest Party Llama Interests | |
Thermodolian Movement | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
9 / 350
|
23 / 1,300
|
Thermodolian Nationalism Minority Rights | |
Republican Alliance | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
3 / 350
|
5 / 1,300
|
Centrism Republicanism Big Tent | |
Social Democrats | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
10 / 350
|
13 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Democratic Socialism Progressivism | |
Workers United | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
7 / 350
|
6 / 1,300
|
Communism Republicanism Syndicalism | |
Justice | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
2 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Progressivism Anti-Corruption Direct Democracy | |
Georgist Union | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
2 / 350
|
4 / 1,300
|
Georgism Populism |
Parties with no Representation
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Democrats | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Conservatism Centrism Christian Democracy | |
Libertarians | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Classical Liberalism American Libertarianism Non-interventionism | |
Liberal Democrats | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Liberalism Social Liberalism Economic Liberalism | |
National Unity | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Pacifism Big Tent | |
One Polata | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Far-right Politics Conservatism Ethnic Nationalism | |
Bible Bloc | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Far-right Politics Theocracy Christian Domionism |
Former Parties
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Communist | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Communism Stalinism Marxism | |
Syndicalist | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Syndicalism Socialism | |
Fascist Union | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Fascism Ultranationalism | |
Monarchist Movement | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Monarchism Conservativism | |
Independence | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Polatan Independence Independence Conservativism | |
Democracy Now! | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
0 / 350
|
0 / 1,300
|
Direct Democracy Progressivism |