Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
User:MichCOdel/Sandbox 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | =Ilene Sandbox= | ||
Notes | |||
*'''Ilene''' | |||
#e -> i | |||
#é -> í | |||
#f -> v | |||
#g -> ∅ | |||
#á, é, í | |||
#h -> ∅ | |||
**'''Insular Ilene''' | |||
***'''Medhiatei''' | |||
**'''Arakhoré''' | |||
| | * Akhileia | ||
* Kirvínastíria | |||
| | * Kirvíneiká | ||
* Ílios Aníkitas | |||
| | * Ilene | ||
| | |||
| | Koiné | ||
| | |||
| | '''Vowels''' | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | ! rowspan="2" | | ||
| | ! colspan="1" | [[Front vowel|Front]] | ||
| | ! [[Back vowel|Back]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[unrounded vowel|unrounded]] | ||
| | ! [[rounded vowel|rounded]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Close vowel|Close]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/i/}} '''{{lang|grc|ῐ}}''' | ||
| | | {{IPA|/u/}} '''{{lang|grc|ῠ}}''' | ||
|- | |||
| | ! [[Mid vowel|Mid]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/e/}} '''{{lang|grc|ε}}''' | ||
| | | {{IPA|/o/}} '''{{lang|grc|ο}}''' | ||
|- | |||
! [[Open vowel|Open]] | |||
| colspan="2" | {{IPA|/a/}} '''{{lang|grc|ᾰ}}''' | |||
|} | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | ! rowspan="2" | | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | [[Front vowel|Front]] | ||
| | ! [[Back vowel|Back]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[unrounded vowel|unrounded]] | ||
| | ! [[rounded vowel|rounded]] | ||
| | ! [[rounded vowel|rounded]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Close vowel|Close]] | ||
| {{IPA|/iː/}} '''{{lang|grc|ῑ}}''', '''{{lang|grc|ει}}''' | |||
| | |||
| | | {{IPA|/uː/}} '''{{lang|grc|ῡ}}''', '''{{lang|grc|ου}}''', '''{{lang|grc|υι}}''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Close-mid vowel|Close-mid]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/eː/}} '''{{lang|grc|η}}''', '''{{lang|grc|ῃ}}''', ('''{{lang|grc|οι}}''') | ||
| | | {{IPA|/øː/}}(?) '''{{lang|grc|οι}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Mid vowel|Mid]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | {{IPA|/oː/}} '''{{lang|grc|ω}}''', '''{{lang|grc|ῳ}}''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Open-mid vowel|Open-mid]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/ɛː/}} '''{{lang|grc|αι}}''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Open vowel|Open]] | ||
| | | colspan="3" | {{IPA|/aː/}} '''{{lang|grc|ᾱ}}''', '''{{lang|grc|ᾳ}}''' | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | '''Consonants''' | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | ! | ||
| | ! [[bilabial consonant|Bilabial]] | ||
| | ! [[dental consonant|Dental]] | ||
! [[velar consonant|Velar]] | |||
|- | |||
! [[voiceless consonant|voiceless]] | |||
| | | {{IPA|/p/}} '''{{lang|grc|π}}''' | ||
| {{IPA|/t/}} '''{{lang|grc|τ}}''' | |||
| {{IPA|/k/}} '''{{lang|grc|κ}}''' | |||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[voiced consonant|voiced]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/b/}}(?) '''{{lang|grc|β}}''' | ||
| | | {{IPA|/d/}}(?) '''{{lang|grc|δ}}''' | ||
| | | {{IPA|/ɣ/}} '''{{lang|grc|γ}}''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[aspirated consonant|aspirated]] [[voiceless consonant|voiceless]] | ||
| {{IPA|/pʰ/}}(?) '''{{lang|grc|φ}}''' | |||
| | | {{IPA|/tʰ/}}(?) '''{{lang|grc|θ}}''' | ||
| | | {{IPA|/kʰ/}}(?) '''{{lang|grc|χ}}''' | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | ! [[Nasal stop|Nasals]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/m/}} '''{{lang|grc|μ}}''' | ||
| | | {{IPA|/n/}} '''{{lang|grc|ν}}'''<br />(~ {{IPA|[ŋ]}}) '''{{lang|grc|γ}}''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Liquid consonants|Liquids]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/l/}} '''{{lang|grc|λ}}''' | ||
| {{IPA|/r/}} (~ {{IPA|[r̥]}} ?) '''{{lang|grc|ρ}}''' ('''{{lang|grc|ῥ}}''') | |||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Sibilant]] | ||
| | | {{IPA|/s/}} '''{{lang|grc|σ}}''' | ||
| | | {{IPA|/z/}} '''{{lang|grc|ζ}}''', '''{{lang|grc|σ}}''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[Spiritus asper|Aspirate]](?) | ||
| | | {{IPA|/h/}}(?) '''{{lang|grc|῾}}''' || | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! letter !! Laimiaic !! Ilene !! transliteration !! [[International Phonetic Alphabet|IPA]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Alpha || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|α}} || /a/ || {{transl|grc|a}} || {{IPA|/a/}} | ||
}} | |- | ||
| Beta || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|β}} || /b/, /bʰ/ || {{transl|grc|b}} || {{IPA|/b/ ([b, β])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gamma || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|γ}} || /ɣ/, /ʝ/ || {{transl|grc|g}} || ([ɣ, ʝ]) | |||
|- | |||
| Delta || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|δ}} || /ð/, /d/ || {{transl|grc|d}} || {{IPA|/d/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Epsilon || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ε}} || /e/ || {{transl|grc|e}} || {{IPA|/e/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zeta || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ζ}} || /z/ (/s/, /ʒ/) || {{transl|grc|z}} || {{IPA|/z/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Eta || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|η}} || /e̝/ || {{transl|grc|ē}} || {{IPA|/e̝/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Theta || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|θ}} || {{IPA|/tʰ/}} || {{transl|grc|th}} || {{IPA|/tʰ/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iota || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ι}} || /i/ || {{transl|grc|i}} || {{IPA|/i/ ([i, j])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kappa || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|κ}} || /k/, /kʰ/ || {{transl|grc|k}} || {{IPA|/k/ ([k, g])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lambda || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|λ}} || /l/ || {{transl|grc|l}} || {{IPA|/l/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mu || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|μ}} || /m/ || {{transl|grc|m}} || {{IPA|/m/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nu || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ν}} || /n/ || {{transl|grc|n}} || {{IPA|/n/ ([n, m])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Xi || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ξ}} || /sː/ || {{transl|grc|x}} || {{IPA|/ks/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Omicron || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ο}} || /o/ || {{transl|grc|o}} || {{IPA|/o/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pi || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|π}} || /p/, /pʰ/ || {{transl|grc|p}} || {{IPA|/p/ ([p, b])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rho || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ρ}} || /r/ (/ɾ/) || {{transl|grc|r}} || {{IPA|/r/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sigma || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|σ (-σ-/-σσ-)}} || /s/ (/ʃ/) || {{transl|grc|s (-s-/-ss-)}} || {{IPA|/s/ ([s, z])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tau || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|τ}} || /t/, /tʰ/ || {{transl|grc|t}} || {{IPA|/t/ ([t, d])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Upsilon || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|υ}} || /y/ || {{transl|grc|y}} || {{IPA|/y/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Phi || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|φ}} || /ɸ/ || {{transl|grc|ph}} || {{IPA|/pʰ/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Chi || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|χ}} || /x/ || {{transl|grc|ch}} || {{IPA|/kʰ/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Psi || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ψ}} || /pː/ || {{transl|grc|ps}} || {{IPA|/ps/}} | |||
|- | |||
| Omega || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ω}} || /o/ (/o:/) || {{transl|grc|ō}} || {{IPA|/o/}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|αι}} || /e/ || {{transl|grc|ai}} || {{IPA|/e/}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ει}} || /i/ || {{transl|grc|ei}} || {{IPA|/i/ ([i, j])}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|οι}} || /y/ || {{transl|grc|oi}} || {{IPA|/y/}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|υι}} || y/i/ || {{transl|grc|yi}} || {{IPA|/yi/}} (or {{IPA|/y/}}) | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|αυ}} || /au/ || {{transl|grc|au}} || {{IPA|[aɸʷ, aβʷ]}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ευ}} || /eu/ || {{transl|grc|eu}} || {{IPA|[eɸʷ, eβʷ]}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ου}} || /ou/ || {{transl|grc|ou}} || {{IPA|/u/}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ηι (ῃ)}} || /i/ || {{transl|grc|ēi}} || {{IPA|/i/}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc-x-biblical|ωι (ῳ)}} || /o/ || {{transl|grc|ōi}} || {{IPA|/o/}} | |||
|- | |||
| . || {{lang|grc|῾}} || /h/ || {{transl|grc|h}} || {{IPA|(/h/)}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! rowspan="3" | | |||
! colspan="6" |ὁ, ἡ, τό | |||
"the" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |Singular | |||
! colspan="3" |Plural | |||
|- | |||
!m. | |||
!f. | |||
!n. | |||
!m. | |||
!f. | |||
!n. | |||
|- | |||
!Nominative | |||
|o, /ho/ | |||
|η, /he̝/ | |||
| rowspan="2" |το, /tʰo/ | |||
|οι, /oi/ | |||
|αι, /ai/ | |||
| rowspan="2" |τα, /tʰa/ | |||
|- | |||
!Accusative | |||
|τον, /tʰon/ | |||
|την, /te̝n/ | |||
|του, /tʰou/ | |||
|τα, /tʰa/ | |||
|- | |||
!Dative | |||
|τω, /tʰoː/ | |||
| rowspan="2" |τη, /te̝/ | |||
|τω, /tʰoː/ | |||
|τοι, /tʰoi/ | |||
|ται, /tʰai/ | |||
|τοι, /tʰoi/ | |||
|- | |||
!Genitive | |||
|του, /tʰou/ | |||
|του, /tʰou/ | |||
| colspan="3" |των, /tʰoːn/ | |||
|} | |||
=Mitonese Sandbox= | |||
{| class="wikitable nowraplinks" border="0" cellpadding="2" style="vertical-align:top;padding:2px;" width="100%" | |||
|+Lamiaic Aromaji | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2 width=2%| | |||
!valign=top align=center colspan=5 style="background:#BECFEB;" width="50%"|Monographs (γοδζύον) | |||
!colspan=3 align=center style="background:#CCCB9A;" width="33%"| Digraphs (ηόον) | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| ''α'' !!width=10%| ''ι'' !!width=10%| ''υ'' !!width=10%| ''ε'' !!width=10%| ''ο'' | |||
!width=11%| ''ηα'' !!width=11%| ''ηυ'' !!width=11%| ''ηο'' | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!title="vowels"|∅ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>α</big><br> あ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ι</big><br> い | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>υ</big><br> う | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ε</big><br> え | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ο</big><br> お | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Κ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>κα</big><br> か | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>κι</big><br> き | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>κυ</big><br> く | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>κε</big><br> け | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>κο</big><br> こ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>κηα</big><br> きゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>κηυ</big><br> きゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>κηο</big><br> きょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Ϲ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ϲα</big><br> さ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ϲχι</big><br> し | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ϲυ</big><br> す | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ϲε</big><br> せ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ϲο</big><br> そ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>ϲχα</big><br> しゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>ϲχυ</big><br> しゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>ϲχο</big><br> しょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Τ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>τα</big><br> た | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>'''τχι'''</big><br> ち | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>'''τϲυ'''</big><br> つ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>τε</big><br> て | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>το</big><br> と | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>τχα</big><br> ちゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>τχυ</big><br> ちゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>τχο</big><br> ちょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Ν'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>να</big><br> な | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>νι</big><br> に | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>νυ</big><br> ぬ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>νε</big><br> ね | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>νο</big><br> の | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>νηα</big><br> にゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>νηυ</big><br> にゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>νηο</big><br> にょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''X'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>χα<br />(ωα as particle)</big><br> は | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>χι</big><br> ひ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>'''φυ'''</big><br> ふ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>χε<br />(ε as particle)</big><br>へ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>χο</big><br> ほ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>χηα</big><br> ひゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>χηυ</big><br> ひゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>χηο</big><br> ひょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Μ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>μα</big><br> ま | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>μι</big><br> み | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>μυ</big><br> む | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>με</big><br> め | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>μο</big><br> も | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>μηα</big><br> みゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>μηυ</big><br> みゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>μηο</big><br> みょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Η'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ηα</big><br> や | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ηυ</big><br> ゆ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ηο</big><br> よ | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Ρ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ρα</big><br> ら | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ρι</big><br> り | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ρυ</big><br> る | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ρε</big><br> れ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ρο</big><br> ろ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>ρηα</big><br> りゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>ρηυ</big><br> りゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>ρηο</big><br> りょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Ϝ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ϝα</big><br> わ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ϝο</big><br>を | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=9| | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!rowspan=2| | |||
!colspan=5 style="background:#BECFEB;"|Diacritics (γοδζύον with (χαν)δακυτεν) | |||
!colspan=3 style="background:#CCCB9A;"|Digraphs with diacritics (ηόον with (χαν)δακυτεν) | |||
|- | |||
! ''α'' !! ''ι'' !! ''υ'' !! ''ε'' !! ''ο'' | |||
! ''ηα'' !! ''ηυ'' !! ''ηο'' | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Γ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>γα</big><br> が | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>γι</big><br> ぎ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>γυ</big><br> ぐ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>γε</big><br> げ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>γο</big><br> ご | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>γηα</big><br> ぎゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>γηυ</big><br> ぎゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>γηο</big><br> ぎょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Ζ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ζα</big><br> ざ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>'''δζι'''</big><br> じ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ζυ</big><br> ず | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ζε</big><br> ぜ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>ζο</big><br> ぞ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>δζα</big><br> じゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>δζυ</big><br> じゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>δζο</big><br> じょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Δ'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>δα</big><br> だ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>'''δζι'''</big><br> ぢ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>'''ζυ'''</big><br> づ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>δε</big><br> で | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>δο</big><br> ど | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>δζα</big><br> ぢゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>δζυ</big><br> ぢゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>δζο</big><br> ぢょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Β'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>βα</big><br> ば | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>βι</big><br> び | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>βυ</big><br> ぶ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>βε</big><br> べ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>βο</big><br> ぼ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>βηα</big><br> びゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>βηυ</big><br> びゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>βηο</big><br> びょ | |||
|- valign=top align=center | |||
!''Π'' | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>πα</big><br> ぱ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>πο</big><br> ぴ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>πυ</big><br> ぷ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>πε</big><br> ぺ | |||
|bgcolor="#EFFAFA"|<big>πο</big><br> ぽ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>πηα</big><br> ぴゃ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>πηυ</big><br> ぴゅ | |||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|<big>πηο</big><br> ぴょ | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 19:14, 13 May 2022
Ilene Sandbox
Notes
- Ilene
- e -> i
- é -> í
- f -> v
- g -> ∅
- á, é, í
- h -> ∅
- Insular Ilene
- Medhiatei
- Arakhoré
- Insular Ilene
- Akhileia
- Kirvínastíria
- Kirvíneiká
- Ílios Aníkitas
- Ilene
Koiné
Vowels
Front | Back | |
---|---|---|
unrounded | rounded | |
Close | /i/ ῐ | /u/ ῠ |
Mid | /e/ ε | /o/ ο |
Open | /a/ ᾰ |
Front | Back | ||
---|---|---|---|
unrounded | rounded | rounded | |
Close | /iː/ ῑ, ει | /uː/ ῡ, ου, υι | |
Close-mid | /eː/ η, ῃ, (οι) | /øː/(?) οι | |
Mid | /oː/ ω, ῳ | ||
Open-mid | /ɛː/ αι | ||
Open | /aː/ ᾱ, ᾳ |
Consonants
Bilabial | Dental | Velar | |
---|---|---|---|
voiceless | /p/ π | /t/ τ | /k/ κ |
voiced | /b/(?) β | /d/(?) δ | /ɣ/ γ |
aspirated voiceless | /pʰ/(?) φ | /tʰ/(?) θ | /kʰ/(?) χ |
Nasals | /m/ μ | /n/ ν (~ [ŋ]) γ |
---|---|---|
Liquids | /l/ λ | /r/ (~ [r̥] ?) ρ (ῥ) |
Sibilant | /s/ σ | /z/ ζ, σ |
Aspirate(?) | /h/(?) ῾ |
letter | Laimiaic | Ilene | transliteration | IPA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alpha | α | /a/ | a | /a/ |
Beta | β | /b/, /bʰ/ | b | /b/ ([b, β]) |
Gamma | γ | /ɣ/, /ʝ/ | g | ([ɣ, ʝ]) |
Delta | δ | /ð/, /d/ | d | /d/ |
Epsilon | ε | /e/ | e | /e/ |
Zeta | ζ | /z/ (/s/, /ʒ/) | z | /z/ |
Eta | η | /e̝/ | ē | /e̝/ |
Theta | θ | /tʰ/ | th | /tʰ/ |
Iota | ι | /i/ | i | /i/ ([i, j]) |
Kappa | κ | /k/, /kʰ/ | k | /k/ ([k, g]) |
Lambda | λ | /l/ | l | /l/ |
Mu | μ | /m/ | m | /m/ |
Nu | ν | /n/ | n | /n/ ([n, m]) |
Xi | ξ | /sː/ | x | /ks/ |
Omicron | ο | /o/ | o | /o/ |
Pi | π | /p/, /pʰ/ | p | /p/ ([p, b]) |
Rho | ρ | /r/ (/ɾ/) | r | /r/ |
Sigma | σ (-σ-/-σσ-) | /s/ (/ʃ/) | s (-s-/-ss-) | /s/ ([s, z]) |
Tau | τ | /t/, /tʰ/ | t | /t/ ([t, d]) |
Upsilon | υ | /y/ | y | /y/ |
Phi | φ | /ɸ/ | ph | /pʰ/ |
Chi | χ | /x/ | ch | /kʰ/ |
Psi | ψ | /pː/ | ps | /ps/ |
Omega | ω | /o/ (/o:/) | ō | /o/ |
. | αι | /e/ | ai | /e/ |
. | ει | /i/ | ei | /i/ ([i, j]) |
. | οι | /y/ | oi | /y/ |
. | υι | y/i/ | yi | /yi/ (or /y/) |
. | αυ | /au/ | au | [aɸʷ, aβʷ] |
. | ευ | /eu/ | eu | [eɸʷ, eβʷ] |
. | ου | /ou/ | ou | /u/ |
. | ηι (ῃ) | /i/ | ēi | /i/ |
. | ωι (ῳ) | /o/ | ōi | /o/ |
. | ῾ | /h/ | h | (/h/) |
ὁ, ἡ, τό
"the" | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Singular | Plural | |||||
m. | f. | n. | m. | f. | n. | |
Nominative | o, /ho/ | η, /he̝/ | το, /tʰo/ | οι, /oi/ | αι, /ai/ | τα, /tʰa/ |
Accusative | τον, /tʰon/ | την, /te̝n/ | του, /tʰou/ | τα, /tʰa/ | ||
Dative | τω, /tʰoː/ | τη, /te̝/ | τω, /tʰoː/ | τοι, /tʰoi/ | ται, /tʰai/ | τοι, /tʰoi/ |
Genitive | του, /tʰou/ | του, /tʰou/ | των, /tʰoːn/ |
Mitonese Sandbox
Monographs (γοδζύον) | Digraphs (ηόον) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
α | ι | υ | ε | ο | ηα | ηυ | ηο | |
∅ | α あ |
ι い |
υ う |
ε え |
ο お |
|||
Κ | κα か |
κι き |
κυ く |
κε け |
κο こ |
κηα きゃ |
κηυ きゅ |
κηο きょ |
Ϲ | ϲα さ |
ϲχι し |
ϲυ す |
ϲε せ |
ϲο そ |
ϲχα しゃ |
ϲχυ しゅ |
ϲχο しょ |
Τ | τα た |
τχι ち |
τϲυ つ |
τε て |
το と |
τχα ちゃ |
τχυ ちゅ |
τχο ちょ |
Ν | να な |
νι に |
νυ ぬ |
νε ね |
νο の |
νηα にゃ |
νηυ にゅ |
νηο にょ |
X | χα (ωα as particle) は |
χι ひ |
φυ ふ |
χε (ε as particle) へ |
χο ほ |
χηα ひゃ |
χηυ ひゅ |
χηο ひょ |
Μ | μα ま |
μι み |
μυ む |
με め |
μο も |
μηα みゃ |
μηυ みゅ |
μηο みょ |
Η | ηα や |
ηυ ゆ |
ηο よ |
|||||
Ρ | ρα ら |
ρι り |
ρυ る |
ρε れ |
ρο ろ |
ρηα りゃ |
ρηυ りゅ |
ρηο りょ |
Ϝ | ϝα わ |
ϝο を |
||||||
Diacritics (γοδζύον with (χαν)δακυτεν) | Digraphs with diacritics (ηόον with (χαν)δακυτεν) | |||||||
α | ι | υ | ε | ο | ηα | ηυ | ηο | |
Γ | γα が |
γι ぎ |
γυ ぐ |
γε げ |
γο ご |
γηα ぎゃ |
γηυ ぎゅ |
γηο ぎょ |
Ζ | ζα ざ |
δζι じ |
ζυ ず |
ζε ぜ |
ζο ぞ |
δζα じゃ |
δζυ じゅ |
δζο じょ |
Δ | δα だ |
δζι ぢ |
ζυ づ |
δε で |
δο ど |
δζα ぢゃ |
δζυ ぢゅ |
δζο ぢょ |
Β | βα ば |
βι び |
βυ ぶ |
βε べ |
βο ぼ |
βηα びゃ |
βηυ びゅ |
βηο びょ |
Π | πα ぱ |
πο ぴ |
πυ ぷ |
πε ぺ |
πο ぽ |
πηα ぴゃ |
πηυ ぴゅ |
πηο ぴょ |