Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Vitosium's Next Elite Model Season 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox television season | bgcolour = #81A6E3<!-- Colours used must meet the contrast requirements of WP:COLOR. --> | image = | caption...") |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| num_days = | | num_days = | ||
| num_houseguests = | | num_houseguests = | ||
| winner = | | winner = Katelyn Hurwicz | ||
| runner_up = | | runner_up = Dondrea Milburn | ||
| label1 = | | label1 = | ||
| data1 = | | data1 = | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 8pt;" | |||
! colspan="8" | SEASON 6 CAST! | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allison''' Medvid | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Carly''' Pendola | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chloe''' Santos | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Daniella''' Ewart | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dondrea''' Milburn | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Imani''' Garland | |||
|24 | |||
|Trans contestant. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Katelyn''' Hurwicz | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lily''' De Sorbo | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth '''Lizzie''' Korda | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Madeline''' Romanello | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natalie''' Branda | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Olivia''' Porcelli | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Shandee North|Shandee]]''' North | |||
|23 | |||
|Trans contestant. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tashina''' Scollary | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tara''' Dudnyk (23) | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Teonnie''' Vaughan | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Results Chart== | ==Results Chart== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width: 80%; font-size:65%; line-height:13px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" rowspan="1" style="width:8%"| | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 2 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 3 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 4 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 5 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 6 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 7 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 8 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 9 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 10 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 11 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 12 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 13 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 14 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="black" colspan="30"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''1st''' | |||
! Katelyn<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Hurwicz''</span> | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| '''''MCW'''''<br />'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| '''''MCW'''''<br />'''Top 6''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''''MCW'''<br />'''& CW''''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''''MCW'''<br />'''& CW''''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| style="background:#00ffff"| <big>'''''1ST PLACE'''''</big> | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''2nd''' | |||
! Dondrea<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Milburn''</span> | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| ''ADVANCED'' | |||
| style="background:#66ffff"| '''''2ND PLACE''''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''3rd''' | |||
! [[Shandee North|Shandee]]<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''North''</span> | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| '''''MCW'''''<br />'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="1" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| style="background:lightblue"|'''WON''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| ''SECOND ELIMINATED'' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''4th''' | |||
! Chloe<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Santos''</span> | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''FIRST ELIMINATED'' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''5th''' | |||
! Tashina<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Scollary''</span> | |||
| '''''MCW'''''<br />''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 3''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''6th''' | |||
! Lily<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''De Sorbo''</span> | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| '''''MCW'''''<br />''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#e9a794"|'''Co-7th''' | |||
! Carly<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Pendola''</span> | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| '''''MCW'''''<br />'''Top 6''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! Tara<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Dudnyk''</span> | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''9th''' | |||
! Natalie<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Branda''</span> | |||
| '''''MCW'''''<br />''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| '''''MCW'''''<br />'''BTM 2''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''10th''' | |||
! Imani<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Garland''</span> | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''''MCW'''''<br />'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''11th''' | |||
! Allison<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Medvid''</span> | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''CHALLENGE<br />WINNER''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 4''' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''12th''' | |||
! Olivia<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Porcelli''</span> | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''13th''' | |||
! Teonnie<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Vaughan''</span> | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| '''''MCW'''''<br />'''BTM 2''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''14th''' | |||
! Madeline<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Romanello''</span> | |||
| ''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"|'''Top 6''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| style="background:lightblue"|''Lost'' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''15th''' | |||
! Daniella<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Ewart''</span> | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#e9a794"|'''16th''' | |||
! Lizzie<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Korda''</span> | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"|'''BTM 3''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="black" colspan="30"| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Anna<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Scerbo''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Christine<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Rich''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Emily<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Martinelli''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Morgan<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Kishimoto''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Sandra<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Spata''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Sara<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Diaz''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Tanya<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Blando''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Worth<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Beltrami''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Zeniqua<br /><span style="font-size:72%">''Allen''</span> | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:salmon"|'''Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast''' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Vitosium]] | [[Category: Vitosium]] |
Latest revision as of 06:03, 31 October 2022
Vitosium's Next Elite Model Season 6 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Cely Maria |
Winner | Katelyn Hurwicz |
Runner-up | Dondrea Milburn |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Season chronology |
This is the 6th installment of the Vitosian reality television show, Vitosium's Next Elite Model.
Contestants
SEASON 6 CAST! | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allison Medvid | 20 | ||||||
Carly Pendola | 24 | ||||||
Chloe Santos | 22 | ||||||
Daniella Ewart | 19 | ||||||
Dondrea Milburn | 21 | ||||||
Imani Garland | 24 | Trans contestant. | |||||
Katelyn Hurwicz | 23 | ||||||
Lily De Sorbo | 19 | ||||||
Elizabeth Lizzie Korda | 21 | ||||||
Madeline Romanello | 21 | ||||||
Natalie Branda | 22 | ||||||
Olivia Porcelli | 23 | ||||||
Shandee North | 23 | Trans contestant. | |||||
Tashina Scollary | 20 | ||||||
Tara Dudnyk (23) | 23 | ||||||
Teonnie Vaughan | 19 |
Results Chart
Episode 2 | Episode 3 | Episode 4 | Episode 5 | Episode 6 | Episode 7 | Episode 8 | Episode 9 | Episode 10 | Episode 11 | Episode 12 | Episode 13 | Episode 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katelyn Hurwicz |
MCW Top 6 |
MCW Top 6 |
SAFE | SAFE | Top 4 | Top 4 | Top 3 | Top 4 | MCW & CW |
MCW & CW |
BTM 3 | CHALLENGE WINNER |
CHALLENGE WINNER |
1ST PLACE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2nd | Dondrea Milburn |
Top 6 | BTM 3 | Top 6 | Top 4 | Top 4 | SAFE | CHALLENGE WINNER |
CHALLENGE WINNER |
SAFE | Top 3 | Top 3 | CHALLENGE WINNER |
ADVANCED | 2ND PLACE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3rd | Shandee North |
MCW Top 6 |
Top 6 | SAFE | BTM 2 | WON | SAFE | SAFE | Top 3 | Top 3 | CHALLENGE WINNER |
BTM 2 | SECOND ELIMINATED | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Chloe Santos |
Top 6 | Top 6 | BTM 3 | Top 4 | Top 4 | Top 4 | SAFE | SAFE | BTM 2 | SAFE | Top 3 | SAFE | FIRST ELIMINATED | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5th | Tashina Scollary |
MCW SAFE |
SAFE | Top 6 | CHALLENGE WINNER |
CHALLENGE WINNER |
SAFE | Top 3 | BTM 2 | Top 3 | SAFE | BTM 3 | BTM 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Lily De Sorbo |
Top 6 | Top 6 | Top 6 | MCW SAFE |
SAFE | CHALLENGE WINNER |
SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | BTM 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Co-7th | Carly Pendola |
SAFE | BTM 3 | MCW Top 6 |
SAFE | BTM 2 | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | BTM 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tara Dudnyk |
CHALLENGE WINNER |
SAFE | BTM 3 | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | Top 4 | SAFE | BTM 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9th | Natalie Branda |
MCW SAFE |
SAFE | CHALLENGE WINNER |
BTM 2 | SAFE | SAFE | MCW BTM 2 |
CHALLENGE WINNER |
BTM 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10th | Imani Garland |
SAFE | SAFE | Top 6 | SAFE | SAFE | Top 4 | SAFE | MCW BTM 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11th | Allison Medvid |
BTM 3 | CHALLENGE WINNER |
SAFE | Top 4 | SAFE | BTM 2 | BTM 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12th | Olivia Porcelli |
SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | BTM 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13th | Teonnie Vaughan |
SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | SAFE | MCW BTM 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Madeline Romanello |
SAFE | Top 6 | BTM 3 | Lost | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | Daniella Ewart |
BTM 3 | BTM 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16th | Lizzie Korda |
BTM 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anna Scerbo |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Christine Rich |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Emily Martinelli |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morgan Kishimoto |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sandra Spata |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sara Diaz |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tanya Blando |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Worth Beltrami |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zeniqua Allen |
Booted Episode 1 / Failed To Make Final Cast |