Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Big Brother Vitosium Season 19: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| num_days = 77 | | num_days = 77 | ||
| num_houseguests = 16 | | num_houseguests = 16 | ||
| winner = | | winner = Ramsey Faris | ||
| runner_up = | | runner_up = Gavin Griffith | ||
| label1 = Vitosium's Favorite Juror | | label1 = Vitosium's Favorite Juror | ||
| data1 = | | data1 = Vanda Aguilar | ||
}} | }} | ||
| country = Vitosium | | country = Vitosium | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
**'''Andesite Medallion:''' This advantage gives the houseguest who uses it immunity for the week and can only be used within a two week span of getting it. | **'''Andesite Medallion:''' This advantage gives the houseguest who uses it immunity for the week and can only be used within a two week span of getting it. | ||
**'''Coin of Caldera:''' This disadvantage, when used on another, prevents that houseguest from participating in the next week competitions. | **'''Coin of Caldera:''' This disadvantage, when used on another, prevents that houseguest from participating in the next week competitions. | ||
**'''Mirror of Silica:''' This power allows the houseguest to vote up to three times in a single eviction. One cannot use it as the current Head of Household, or as a nominee. | **'''Mirror of Silica:''' This power allows the houseguest to vote up to three times in a single eviction. One cannot use it as the current Head of Household, or as a nominee. It expires at Final 8. | ||
**'''Spear of Eruption:''' This power, when used, will activate after the eviction voting. Who voted for who will be revealed. | **'''Spear of Eruption:''' This power, when used, will activate after the eviction voting. Who voted for who will be revealed. | ||
==HouseGuests== | ==HouseGuests== | ||
Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
!Result | !Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ramsey Faria | ||
|35 | |||
|Marketing Strategist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|75 | |||
|{{won|Winner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gavin Griffith | ||
|28 | |||
|Make-up Artist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|75 | |||
|{{runner-up}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Coralyn Arcidiacono | |Coralyn Arcidiacono | ||
Line 75: | Line 66: | ||
|Digital Marketing Executive | |Digital Marketing Executive | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|75 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |||
|Vanda Aguilar | |||
|38 | |||
|Phlebotomist | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|70 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |||
|Summer De Matteo | |||
|42 | |||
|Juvenile Corrections Officer | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
|63 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Annabel Colangelo | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |Plus-size Model | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|63 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |||
|Henrique Varela | |||
|47 | |||
|Fitness Trainer | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|63 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brandon Dantas-Price | ||
|53 | |||
|Restaurateur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|56 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Evan Carini | |Evan Carini | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Software Developer | |||
| | | | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|49 | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2" {{eliminated|Evicted}} | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harley Carini | |Harley Carini | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |EMT | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maxwell "Mack" Buchanan | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |Construction Worker | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |{{eliminated|Evicted}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Regina Gaspari | ||
|43 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|42 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Madalina "Maddy" Monteiro | |Madalina "Maddy" Monteiro | ||
Line 128: | Line 143: | ||
|Swimwear Designer | |Swimwear Designer | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |{{eliminated|Evicted}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Emilia Cabral | ||
|33 | |||
|Attorney | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|28 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Neil Cittadino | |Neil Cittadino | ||
Line 152: | Line 159: | ||
|Server | |Server | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |{{eliminated|Evicted}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Manoel "Manny" Barros-Watson | ||
|23 | |||
|Technology Sales Consultant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
|14 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Declan Campo | ||
|23 | |||
|College Student | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brigida Aguas | ||
|25 | |||
|Model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|{{eliminated|Evicted}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 209: | Line 208: | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 3 | ! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 3 | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 4 | ! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 4 | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 5 | ||
! | ! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 6 | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 7 | ! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 7 | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 8 | ! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 8 | ||
! | ! colspan="3" style="width:8%"|Week 9 | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 10 | ! rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 10 | ||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 11 | ! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Week 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:8%"|Regular House | ! style="width:8%"|Regular House | ||
Line 222: | Line 220: | ||
! style="width:8%"|Round 1 | ! style="width:8%"|Round 1 | ||
! style="width:8%"|Round 2 | ! style="width:8%"|Round 2 | ||
! style="width:8%"|Round 1 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Round 2 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Round 3 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Round 1 | ! style="width:8%"|Round 1 | ||
! style="width:8%"|Round 2 | ! style="width:8%"|Round 2 | ||
Line 229: | Line 230: | ||
|Emilia | |Emilia | ||
|Neil | |Neil | ||
|Vanda | |||
|Coralyn | |||
|Summer | |||
|'''E'''+H | |||
|Henrique | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|Annabel | |||
|Vanda | |||
|Summer | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|Gavin | |||
|Gavin | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|''(none)'' | | colspan="1" rowspan="5"|''(none)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1"|Nominations<br /><small>''(pre-veto)''</small> | ! colspan="1"|Nominations<br /><small>''(pre-veto)''</small> | ||
|Annabel<br />Summer | |Annabel<br />Summer | ||
|Declan<br /> | |Declan<br />Maddy | ||
|Emilia<br />Ramsey | |||
|Coralyn<br />H+E | |||
|Brandon<br />Vanda | |||
|Annabel<br />Maddy | |||
|Regina<br />Summer | |||
|Annabel<br />Brandon | |||
|Coralyn<br />E+H | |||
|Summer<br />Vanda | |||
|Henrique<br />Summer | |||
|Annabel<br />Ramsey | |||
|Coralyn<br />Summer | |||
|Coralyn<br />Vanda | |||
|Coralyn<br />Ramsey | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1"|Veto Winner | ! colspan="1"|Veto Winner | ||
|Regina | |Regina | ||
|Mack | |Mack | ||
|Emilia | |||
|Gavin | |||
|Gavin | |||
|Regina | |||
|Brandon | |||
|Brandon | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|Annabel | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|Vanda | |||
|Gavin | |||
|Coralyn | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|''(none)'' | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|''(none)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 281: | ||
|''Brigida(REP)''<br />Summer | |''Brigida(REP)''<br />Summer | ||
|Declan<br />''Ramsey(REP)'' | |Declan<br />''Ramsey(REP)'' | ||
|''Manny(REP)''<br />Ramsey | |||
|Coralyn<br />''Neil(REP)'' | |||
|''Emilia(REP)''<br />Vanda | |||
|''E+H(REP)''<br />Maddy | |||
|''Ramsey(REP)''<br />Regina | |||
|Annabel<br />''Mack(REP)'' | |||
|''Gavin(REP)''<br />E+H | |||
|''Brandon(REP)''<br />Vanda | |||
|''Annabel(REP)''<br />Henrique | |||
|Annabel<br />''Coralyn(REP)'' | |||
|Coralyn<br />Summer | |||
|''Ramsey(REP)''<br />Vanda | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="black" colspan="20"| | | bgcolor="black" colspan="20"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Ramsey | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| Neil | |||
|Emilia | |||
|E+H | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
|Mack | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
|Brandon(x3) | |||
|Henrique | |||
|Annabel | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#73fb76"|'''Winner'''<br />$500,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Gavin | ||
|Brigida | |Brigida | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| Manny | |||
| Neil | |||
|Emilia | |||
|E+H | |||
|Regina | |||
|Mack | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
|Brandon | |||
|Henrique | |||
|Annabel | |||
|Summer | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Coralyn'' | |||
| style="background:#d1e8ef"|'''RunnerUp'''<br />$50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Coralyn | ! Coralyn | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
|Declan | |Declan | ||
| Manny | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
|E+H | |||
|Regina | |||
|Mack | |||
|E+H | |||
|Brandon | |||
|Annabel | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
|Vanda | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="1"|(Day 75) | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Vanda | ||
|Brigida | |||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| Manny | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | | style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | ||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
|Maddy | |||
|Regina | |||
|Mack | |||
|E+H | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Henrique'' | |||
|Annabel | |||
|Summer | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="1"|(Day 70) | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Summer | ||
| | | style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | |||
| Manny | |||
| Neil | |||
|Emilia | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
|Regina | |||
|Mack | |||
|E+H | |||
|Brandon | |||
|Annabel | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="2"|''Evicted (2-0)''<br />(Day 63) | |||
|Gavin | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Annabel | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| Declan | |||
| Ramsey | |||
| Neil | |||
|Emilia | |||
|Maddy | |||
|Ramsey | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
|E+H | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="3"|''Evicted (3-0)''<br />(Day 63) | |||
|Gavin | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Henrique | ! Henrique | ||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | | style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| Manny | |||
| Neil | |||
|Vanda | |||
|Maddy | |||
|Regina | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
|E+H | |||
|Brandon | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="4"|''Evicted (2-2)''<br />(Day 63) | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Brandon | ||
|Brigida | |||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| | | Ramsey | ||
| Neil | |||
|Vanda | |||
|Maddy | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|Mack | |||
|Gavin | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="5"|''Evicted (5-0)''<br />(Day 56) | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|- | |||
! Evan<br />Harley | |||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#f7fdce"| | |||
| Manny | |||
| Neil | |||
|Emilia | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
|Mack | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="6"|''Evicted (5-1)''<br />(Day 49) | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Mack | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
|Declan | |Declan | ||
| Manny | |||
| Neil | |||
|Vanda | |||
|Maddy | |||
|Ramsey | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="7"|''Evicted (7-0)''<br />(Day 42) | |||
|Gavin | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Regina | ||
|Brigida | |||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| | | Ramsey | ||
| Neil | |||
|Emilia | |||
|E+H | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="8"|''Evicted (5-3)''<br />(Day 42) | |||
|Ramsey | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Maddy | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
|Declan | |Declan | ||
| Ramsey | |||
| Neil | |||
|Emilia | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="9"|''Evicted (5-4)''<br />(Day 35) | |||
|Gavin | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Emilia | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
| Manny | |||
| Neil | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | | style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | ||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="20"|''Evicted (7-3)''<br />(Day 28) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Neil | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| | |Declan | ||
| style="background:#cfc"|''Head of<br />Household'' | |||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | | style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | ||
| | | style="background:salmon" colspan="20"|''Evicted (11-0)''<br />(Day 21) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Manny | ||
|Brigida | |Brigida | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | |||
| style="background:salmon" colspan="20"|''Evicted (8-4)''<br />(Day 14) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Declan | ! Declan | ||
| bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | | bgcolor="#bfbfbf"| | ||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | | style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | ||
| style="background:salmon" colspan=" | | style="background:salmon" colspan="20"|''Evicted (5-0)''<br />(Day 7) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Brigida | ! Brigida | ||
| style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | | style="background:#959ffd"|''Nominated'' | ||
| style="background:salmon" colspan=" | | style="background:salmon" colspan="20"|''Evicted (5-0)''<br />(Day 6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="black" colspan="20"| | | bgcolor="black" colspan="20"| | ||
Line 319: | Line 510: | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Brigida'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Brigida'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Declan'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Declan'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Manny'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Neil'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Emilia'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Maddy'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Regina'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Mack'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Evan &<br />Harley'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Brandon'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Henrique'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Annabel'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Summer'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|''' | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Vanda'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | rowspan="2" bgcolor="#FA8072"|'''Coralyn'''<br /><small>Evicted</small> | ||
| bgcolor="#D1E8EF"|'''Gavin'''<br /><small>4 votes<br />to win</small> | |||
| bgcolor="# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#73FB76"|'''Ramsey'''<br /><small>6 votes<br />to win</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:39, 13 April 2024
Big Brother Vitosium Season 19 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Sofia Venoa |
No. of days | 77 |
No. of houseguests | 16 |
Winner | Ramsey Faris |
Runner-up | Gavin Griffith |
Vitosium's Favorite Juror | Vanda Aguilar |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Original release | August 12th, 2021 – October 25th, 2021 |
Season chronology |
Big Brother 19 is the nineteenth season of the Vitosian reality television series Big Brother. The show premiered August 5th, 2021 on the Noble television network, airing three times a week.
Twists
- Even Numbered Jury: For the first time in the series' history, the jury comprised of an even number of players (10). If a tie occurred, then both finalists would become co-winners.
- Split House: During Week 1, the houseguests were split into 2 separate houses, with 2 head of households, 4 nominees, 2 power of vetoes, and 2 evictions. The second house, known as The Dimensional House, would hold a large twist that would affect the entire season.
- The Dimensional Powers: Many riddles are scattered throughout the Dimension House starting Week 2. Solving a riddle grants you a power.
- Andesite Medallion: This advantage gives the houseguest who uses it immunity for the week and can only be used within a two week span of getting it.
- Coin of Caldera: This disadvantage, when used on another, prevents that houseguest from participating in the next week competitions.
- Mirror of Silica: This power allows the houseguest to vote up to three times in a single eviction. One cannot use it as the current Head of Household, or as a nominee. It expires at Final 8.
- Spear of Eruption: This power, when used, will activate after the eviction voting. Who voted for who will be revealed.
HouseGuests
Name | Age on entry | Occupation | Residence | Day entered | Day exited | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ramsey Faria | 35 | Marketing Strategist | 1 | 75 | Winner | |
Gavin Griffith | 28 | Make-up Artist | 1 | 75 | Runner-up | |
Coralyn Arcidiacono | 27 | Digital Marketing Executive | 1 | 75 | Evicted | |
Vanda Aguilar | 38 | Phlebotomist | 1 | 70 | Evicted | |
Summer De Matteo | 42 | Juvenile Corrections Officer | 1 | 63 | Evicted | |
Annabel Colangelo | 23 | Plus-size Model | 1 | 63 | Evicted | |
Henrique Varela | 47 | Fitness Trainer | 1 | 63 | Evicted | |
Brandon Dantas-Price | 53 | Restaurateur | 1 | 56 | Evicted | |
Evan Carini | 27 | Software Developer | 1 | 49 | Evicted | |
Harley Carini | 29 | EMT | ||||
Maxwell "Mack" Buchanan | 32 | Construction Worker | 1 | 42 | Evicted | |
Regina Gaspari | 43 | 1 | 42 | Evicted | ||
Madalina "Maddy" Monteiro | 26 | Swimwear Designer | 1 | 35 | Evicted | |
Emilia Cabral | 33 | Attorney | 1 | 28 | Evicted | |
Neil Cittadino | 26 | Server | 1 | 21 | Evicted | |
Manoel "Manny" Barros-Watson | 23 | Technology Sales Consultant | 1 | 14 | Evicted | |
Declan Campo | 23 | College Student | 1 | 7 | Evicted | |
Brigida Aguas | 25 | Model | 1 | 6 | Evicted |
Episodes
BBV Season 19: In-Depth Episode Synopsis
Nomination Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Week 11 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular House | Dimensional House | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Head of Household | Henrique | Emilia | Neil | Vanda | Coralyn | Summer | E+H | Henrique | Ramsey | Annabel | Vanda | Summer | Ramsey | Gavin | Gavin | (none) | |||||||||
Nominations (pre-veto) |
Annabel Summer |
Declan Maddy |
Emilia Ramsey |
Coralyn H+E |
Brandon Vanda |
Annabel Maddy |
Regina Summer |
Annabel Brandon |
Coralyn E+H |
Summer Vanda |
Henrique Summer |
Annabel Ramsey |
Coralyn Summer |
Coralyn Vanda |
Coralyn Ramsey | ||||||||||
Veto Winner | Regina | Mack | Emilia | Gavin | Gavin | Regina | Brandon | Brandon | Ramsey | Annabel | Ramsey | Vanda | Gavin | Coralyn | (none) | ||||||||||
Nominations (post-veto) |
Brigida(REP) Summer |
Declan Ramsey(REP) |
Manny(REP) Ramsey |
Coralyn Neil(REP) |
Emilia(REP) Vanda |
E+H(REP) Maddy |
Ramsey(REP) Regina |
Annabel Mack(REP) |
Gavin(REP) E+H |
Brandon(REP) Vanda |
Annabel(REP) Henrique |
Annabel Coralyn(REP) |
Coralyn Summer |
Ramsey(REP) Vanda | |||||||||||
Ramsey | Nominated | Nominated | Neil | Emilia | E+H | Nominated | Mack | Head of Household |
Brandon(x3) | Henrique | Annabel | Head of Household |
Nominated | Nominated | Winner $500,000 | ||||||||||
Gavin | Brigida | Manny | Neil | Emilia | E+H | Regina | Mack | Nominated | Brandon | Henrique | Annabel | Summer | Head of Household |
Coralyn | RunnerUp $50,000 | ||||||||||
Coralyn | Declan | Manny | Nominated | Head of Household |
E+H | Regina | Mack | E+H | Brandon | Annabel | Nominated | Nominated | Vanda | (Day 75) | Ramsey | ||||||||||
Vanda | Brigida | Manny | Head of Household |
Nominated | Maddy | Regina | Mack | E+H | Nominated | Henrique | Annabel | Summer | Nominated | (Day 70) | Ramsey | ||||||||||
Summer | Nominated | Manny | Neil | Emilia | Head of Household |
Regina | Mack | E+H | Brandon | Annabel | Head of Household |
Nominated | Evicted (2-0) (Day 63) |
Gavin | |||||||||||
Annabel | Declan | Ramsey | Neil | Emilia | Maddy | Ramsey | Nominated | E+H | Head of Household |
Nominated | Nominated | Evicted (3-0) (Day 63) |
Gavin | ||||||||||||
Henrique | Head of Household |
Manny | Neil | Vanda | Maddy | Regina | Head of Household |
E+H | Brandon | Nominated | Evicted (2-2) (Day 63) |
Ramsey | |||||||||||||
Brandon | Brigida | Ramsey | Neil | Vanda | Maddy | Ramsey | Mack | Gavin | Nominated | Evicted (5-0) (Day 56) |
Ramsey | ||||||||||||||
Evan Harley |
Manny | Neil | Emilia | Nominated | Head of Household |
Mack | Nominated | Evicted (5-1) (Day 49) |
Ramsey | ||||||||||||||||
Mack | Declan | Manny | Neil | Vanda | Maddy | Ramsey | Nominated | Evicted (7-0) (Day 42) |
Gavin | ||||||||||||||||
Regina | Brigida | Ramsey | Neil | Emilia | E+H | Nominated | Evicted (5-3) (Day 42) |
Ramsey | |||||||||||||||||
Maddy | Declan | Ramsey | Neil | Emilia | Nominated | Evicted (5-4) (Day 35) |
Gavin | ||||||||||||||||||
Emilia | Head of Household |
Manny | Neil | Nominated | Evicted (7-3) (Day 28) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Neil | Declan | Head of Household |
Nominated | Evicted (11-0) (Day 21) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Manny | Brigida | Nominated | Evicted (8-4) (Day 14) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Declan | Nominated | Evicted (5-0) (Day 7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Brigida | Nominated | Evicted (5-0) (Day 6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Evicted | Brigida Evicted |
Declan Evicted |
Manny Evicted |
Neil Evicted |
Emilia Evicted |
Maddy Evicted |
Regina Evicted |
Mack Evicted |
Evan & Harley Evicted |
Brandon Evicted |
Henrique Evicted |
Annabel Evicted |
Summer Evicted |
Vanda Evicted |
Coralyn Evicted |
Gavin 4 votes to win | |||||||||
Ramsey 6 votes to win |