Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
The Incredible Race Season 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox television season | |||
| bgcolour = #81A6E3<!-- Colours used must meet the contrast requirements of WP:COLOR. --> | |||
| image = | |||
| caption = | |||
| module1 = {{Infobox reality competition season | |||
| host = Antónia Maciel | |||
| num_days = | |||
| num_houseguests = | |||
| winner = Amina & Vernik | |||
| runner_up = Alenka & Silvio | |||
| label1 = Number of Teams | |||
| data1 = 10 | |||
}} | |||
| country = Vitosium | |||
| num_episodes = | |||
| network = [[Noble_(Vitosian_TV)|Noble]] | |||
| first_aired = | |||
| last_aired = | |||
| prev_season = | |||
| next_season = | |||
| film_start = | |||
| film_end = | |||
}} | |||
This is the fifth installment of the [[Vitosium|Vitosian]] reality television show, [[The Incredible Race]]. This season featured 10 teams of two, with a pre-existing relationship, in a race around the world. | |||
==Teams== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; | |||
|- | |||
!Names | |||
!Relation | |||
!Finish | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amina Katterfeld]]<br />Vernik Katterfeld | |||
|Daughter/Father | |||
|{{won|Winner}} | |||
|- | |||
|Alenka Pimentel<br />Silvio Pimentel | |||
|Married for 7 Years | |||
|{{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
|- | |||
|Annika Popolizio<br />Ausilio Popolizio | |||
|Married for 2 Years | |||
|{{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
|- | |||
|Miguelita Carneiro<br />Paige Collins | |||
|Best Friends | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
|Savino Bina<br />Tammaro Bina | |||
|Twins | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
|Fiorella Muzio<br />Mauro Muzio | |||
|Cousins | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
|Rodolfo Faria<br />Torben Wendl | |||
|Best Friends | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
|Benny Fontes<br />Erika Fontes | |||
|Married for 5 Years | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon York<br />Natasha Campos | |||
|Childhood Friends | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
|Acilia Buzzi<br />Regina Pereira | |||
|Roommates | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|} | |||
==Prizes== | |||
==Results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width: 80%; font-size:65%; line-height:13px;" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Team | |||
! colspan="11" style="width:8%"|Position (by leg) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|1 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|2 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|3 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|4 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|5 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|6 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|7 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|8 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|9 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|10 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|11 | |||
|- | |||
!Amina<br />Vernik | |||
| ''4th'' | |||
| ''7th'' | |||
| <small>''7th''</small> | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| <small>''5th''</small> | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| {{won|Winner|<big>'''1st'''</big>}} | |||
|- | |||
!Alenka<br />Silvio | |||
| ''7th'' | |||
| ''5th'' | |||
| <small>''1st''</small> | |||
| ''6th'' | |||
| ''5th'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| <small>''4th''</small> | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| {{Runner-up|<big>'''2nd'''</big>}} | |||
|- | |||
!Annika<br />Ausilio | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| ''4th'' | |||
| <small>''2nd''</small> | |||
| ''6th'' | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| <small>''1st''</small> | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| {{Runner-up|<big>'''3rd'''</big>}} | |||
|- | |||
!Miguelita<br />Paige | |||
| ''6th'' | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| <small>''9th''</small> | |||
| ''7th'' | |||
| ''6th'' | |||
| ''4th'' | |||
| <small>''3rd''</small> | |||
| ''4th'' | |||
| ''4th'' | |||
| {{eliminated|''4th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Savino<br />Tommaro | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| ''9th'' | |||
| <small>''3rd''</small> | |||
| {{Runner-up|3rd}} | |||
| ''7th'' | |||
| ''6th'' | |||
| <small>''6th''</small> | |||
| ''5th'' | |||
| {{eliminated|''5th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Fiorella<br />Mauro | |||
| ''9th'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| <small>''6th''</small> | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| ''4th'' | |||
| ''5th'' | |||
| <small>''2nd''</small> | |||
| {{eliminated|''6th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Rodolfo<br />Torben | |||
| '''''10th''''' | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| <small>''8th''</small> | |||
| ''5th'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''1st''' | |||
| {{eliminated|''7th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Benny<br />Erika | |||
| ''5th'' | |||
| ''8th'' | |||
| <small>''4th''</small> | |||
| ''4th'' | |||
| {{eliminated|''8th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Brandon<br />Natasha | |||
| ''8th'' | |||
| ''6th'' | |||
| <small>''5th''</small> | |||
| {{eliminated|''9th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Acilia<br />Regina | |||
| {{Runner-up|2nd}} | |||
| {{eliminated|''10th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Vitosium]] |
Latest revision as of 03:56, 30 January 2022
The Incredible Race Season 5 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Antónia Maciel |
Winner | Amina & Vernik |
Runner-up | Alenka & Silvio |
Number of Teams | 10 |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Season chronology |
This is the fifth installment of the Vitosian reality television show, The Incredible Race. This season featured 10 teams of two, with a pre-existing relationship, in a race around the world.
Teams
Names | Relation | Finish |
---|---|---|
Amina Katterfeld Vernik Katterfeld |
Daughter/Father | Winner |
Alenka Pimentel Silvio Pimentel |
Married for 7 Years | 2nd |
Annika Popolizio Ausilio Popolizio |
Married for 2 Years | 3rd |
Miguelita Carneiro Paige Collins |
Best Friends | Eliminated |
Savino Bina Tammaro Bina |
Twins | Eliminated |
Fiorella Muzio Mauro Muzio |
Cousins | Eliminated |
Rodolfo Faria Torben Wendl |
Best Friends | Eliminated |
Benny Fontes Erika Fontes |
Married for 5 Years | Eliminated |
Brandon York Natasha Campos |
Childhood Friends | Eliminated |
Acilia Buzzi Regina Pereira |
Roommates | Eliminated |
Prizes
Results
Team | Position (by leg) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Amina Vernik |
4th | 7th | 7th | 1st | 3rd | 2nd | 5th | 2nd | 1st | 3rd | Winner | |||||||||||||||||||
Alenka Silvio |
7th | 5th | 1st | 6th | 5th | 1st | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | 2nd | |||||||||||||||||||
Annika Ausilio |
1st | 4th | 2nd | 6th | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 3rd | |||||||||||||||||||
Miguelita Paige |
6th | 3rd | 9th | 7th | 6th | 4th | 3rd | 4th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Savino Tommaro |
3rd | 9th | 3rd | 3rd | 7th | 6th | 6th | 5th | 5th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fiorella Mauro |
9th | 1st | 6th | 2nd | 4th | 5th | 2nd | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Rodolfo Torben |
10th | 2nd | 8th | 5th | 1st | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benny Erika |
5th | 8th | 4th | 4th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brandon Natasha |
8th | 6th | 5th | 9th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Acilia Regina |
2nd | 10th |