Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
The Great Vitosian Bake Off Season 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| num_days = | | num_days = | ||
| num_houseguests = | | num_houseguests = | ||
| winner = | | winner = Camden Maciel | ||
| runner_up = | | runner_up = Jane Bradford<br />Pablo Hale | ||
}} | }} | ||
| country = Vitosium | | country = Vitosium | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Season | !Season | ||
!Previous Placement | |||
!Age on entry | !Age on entry | ||
!Occupation | !Occupation | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|Camden Maciel | |Camden Maciel | ||
|<small>''Season 4''</small> | |<small>''Season 4''</small> | ||
|<small>''5th''</small> | |||
|40 | |||
|High School Music Teacher | |||
|{{won|1st}} | |||
|<small>'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jane Bradford | |[[Jane Bradford]] | ||
|<small>''Season 1''</small> | |<small>''Season 1''</small> | ||
| | |<small>''Co-2nd''</small> | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |Speech Therapist | ||
|rowspan="2" {{runner-up|2nd}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pablo Hale | ||
|<small>''Season 5''</small> | |<small>''Season 5''</small> | ||
| | |<small>''Co-2nd''</small> | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |Digital Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lisa lo Sa | |Lisa lo Sa | ||
|<small>''Season 3''</small> | |<small>''Season 3''</small> | ||
| | |<small>''6th''</small> | ||
| | |46 | ||
| | |Accountant | ||
|{{eliminated|4th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Victoria "Tori" Branco | |||
|<small>''Season 1''</small> | |||
|<small>''6th''</small> | |||
|36 | |||
|Psychologist | |||
|{{eliminated|5th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pedro Oliveira | |||
|<small>''Season 3''</small> | |||
|<small>''Co-2nd''</small> | |||
|53 | |||
|Aviation Broker | |||
|{{eliminated|6th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gwendolyn Fonseca | |||
|<small>''Season 4''</small> | |||
|<small>''Co-2nd''</small> | |||
|53 | |||
|Veterinary Surgeon | |||
|{{eliminated|7th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Yesenia Monteiro | |||
|<small>''Season 5''</small> | |||
|<small>''Co-2nd''</small> | |||
|31 | |||
|Baker | |||
|{{eliminated|8th}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucy Adami | |Lucy Adami | ||
|<small>''Season 2''</small> | |<small>''Season 2''</small> | ||
| | |<small>''5th''</small> | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | |Sales Manager | ||
|{{eliminated|9th}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marino Campisano | |Marino Campisano | ||
|<small>''Season 2''</small> | |<small>''Season 2''</small> | ||
|<small>''Co-2nd''</small> | |||
|25 | |||
|Doctor | |||
|{{eliminated|10th}} | |||
|<small>'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Roland Buzza | |Roland Buzza | ||
|<small>''Season 1''</small> | |<small>''Season 1''</small> | ||
| | |<small>''5th''</small> | ||
| | |57 | ||
| | |War Veteran | ||
|{{eliminated|11th}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Henry West | ||
|<small>''Season | |<small>''Season 4''</small> | ||
| | |<small>''Co-2nd''</small> | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | |Chief Engineer | ||
|{{eliminated|12th}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Joseph Nascimento | ||
|<small>''Season 5''</small> | |<small>''Season 5''</small> | ||
| | |<small>''4th''</small> | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |Mental Health Specialist | ||
|{{eliminated|13th}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 158: | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 9 | ! rowspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 9 | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 10 | ! rowspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 10 | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 11 | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Camden | !Camden | ||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | | style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | ||
| style="background:#f6f6df"| | | style="background:#f6f6df"| | ||
| | | style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#dcbdbd"| | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| style="background:#00ffff"| <big>'''''1ST PLACE'''''</big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Jane | !Jane | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#66ffff"| '''''2ND PLACE''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Pablo | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Lisa | !Lisa | ||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | | style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | ||
| style="background:#f6f6df"| | | style="background:#f6f6df"| | ||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
!Tori | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
!Pedro | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
!Gwendolyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |||
!Yesenia | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Lucy | !Lucy | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#2BC700"|'''SB''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#aae899"| | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Marino | !Marino | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#aae899"| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Roland | !Roland | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#dcbdbd"| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Henry | ||
| style="background:# | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Joseph | ||
| style="background:# | | | ||
| style="background:#c16161"| | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:salmon"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Vitosium]] | [[Category: Vitosium]] |
Latest revision as of 21:57, 8 June 2022
The Great Vitosian Bake Off Season 6 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Carlitos Correia |
Winner | Camden Maciel |
Runner-up | Jane Bradford Pablo Hale |
Judges | Analia "Açúcaria" Reis Reinaldo "RVN" Varela-Nogueira |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Cuisine Network |
Season chronology |
The sixth season of The Great Vitosian Bake-Off aired in 2015 on Cuisine Network. The season was won by ?, with ? and ? finishing as runners-up.
This is the last season to have Carlitos Correia as the host. The season would become All Stars in fear of not getting renewed for another season.
Twists
- All Stars
- Immunity: For winning the first challenge, Camden and Lisa were able to sit out as they were immune from the first official elimination.
Bakers
Name | Season | Previous Placement | Age on entry | Occupation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camden Maciel | Season 4 | 5th | 40 | High School Music Teacher | 1st |
Jane Bradford | Season 1 | Co-2nd | 51 | Speech Therapist | 2nd |
Pablo Hale | Season 5 | Co-2nd | 43 | Digital Manager | |
Lisa lo Sa | Season 3 | 6th | 46 | Accountant | 4th |
Victoria "Tori" Branco | Season 1 | 6th | 36 | Psychologist | 5th |
Pedro Oliveira | Season 3 | Co-2nd | 53 | Aviation Broker | 6th |
Gwendolyn Fonseca | Season 4 | Co-2nd | 53 | Veterinary Surgeon | 7th |
Yesenia Monteiro | Season 5 | Co-2nd | 31 | Baker | 8th |
Lucy Adami | Season 2 | 5th | 49 | Sales Manager | 9th |
Marino Campisano | Season 2 | Co-2nd | 25 | Doctor | 10th |
Roland Buzza | Season 1 | 5th | 57 | War Veteran | 11th |
Henry West | Season 4 | Co-2nd | 58 | Chief Engineer | 12th |
Joseph Nascimento | Season 5 | 4th | 40 | Mental Health Specialist | 13th |
Results Summary
Episode 1 | Episode 2 | Episode 3 | Episode 4 | Episode 5 | Episode 6 | Episode 7 | Episode 8 | Episode 9 | Episode 10 | Episode 11 | Episode 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camden | SB | SB | SB | 1ST PLACE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jane | SB | SB | 2ND PLACE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pablo | SB | SB | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lisa | SB | SB | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tori | SB | SB | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pedro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gwendolyn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yesenia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucy | SB | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marino | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph |