Lord and Lady Speakers of the House of Lords: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 85%; line-height: 16px;" |- valign="bottom" ! Name ! Portrait ! Coat of Arms ! Session(s) ! Tim...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [[File:ElizabethPortrait.png | 150px]] | | [[File:ElizabethPortrait.png | 150px]] | ||
| [[File:DuchyBuccleuch.png | 150px]] | | [[File:DuchyBuccleuch.png | 150px]] | ||
| [[Seventh Session of Parliament]] <br> [[Eighth Session of Parliament]] <br> [[Ninth Session of Parliament]] | | [[Seventh Session of Parliament]] <br>-<br> [[Eighth Session of Parliament]] <br>-<br> [[Ninth Session of Parliament]] | ||
| {{nowrap|7 September 2020}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|22 November 2020}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|7 September 2020|22 November 2020|duration=yes}})'' | | {{nowrap|7 September 2020}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|22 November 2020}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|7 September 2020|22 November 2020|duration=yes}})'' | ||
| [[Albert Wellesley | The Baron of Mornington]] <br> ''(8th, 9th Sessions)'' | | [[Albert Wellesley | The Baron of Mornington]] <br> ''(8th, 9th Sessions)'' | ||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> (2020- | | '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[George Wittelsbach | Lady Grace de Orléans]]''' <br> DCMG DSC PC <br> ''The Countess des Laurentides'' | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[Ninth Session of Parliament]] <br>-<br> [[Tenth Session of Parliament]] <br>-<br> [[Eleventh Session of Parliament]] <br>-<br> [[Twelfth Session of Parliament]] | |||
| {{nowrap|22 November 2020}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|18 May 2021}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|22 November 2020|18 May 2021|duration=yes}})'' | |||
| [[Elizabeth Somerset | The Duchess of Buccleuch]] <br> ''(9th Session)'' <br> - <br> [[Serafina Sherwood | The Baroness Hastings]] <br> ''(10th Session)'' <br> - <br> [[Nicholas Sherwood | The Archbishop of Canterbury]] <br> ''(11th Session)'' <br> - <br> [[Serafina Sherwood | The Viscountess Toronto]] <br> ''(12th Session)'' | |||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Name]]''' <br> Letters <br> ''Title'' | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| Sessions | |||
| {{nowrap|Date}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|Date}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|Date|Date|duration=yes}})'' | |||
| [[Name | Title]] <br> ''(x Sessions)'' | |||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Name]]''' <br> Letters <br> ''Title'' | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| Sessions | |||
| {{nowrap|Date}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|Date}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|Date|Date|duration=yes}})'' | |||
| [[Name | Title]] <br> ''(x Sessions)'' | |||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Name]]''' <br> Letters <br> ''Title'' | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| Sessions | |||
| {{nowrap|Date}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|Date}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|Date|Date|duration=yes}})'' | |||
| [[Name | Title]] <br> ''(x Sessions)'' | |||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Name]]''' <br> Letters <br> ''Title'' | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| Sessions | |||
| {{nowrap|Date}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|Date}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|Date|Date|duration=yes}})'' | |||
| [[Name | Title]] <br> ''(x Sessions)'' | |||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Name]]''' <br> Letters <br> ''Title'' | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| Sessions | |||
| {{nowrap|Date}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|Date}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|Date|Date|duration=yes}})'' | |||
| [[Name | Title]] <br> ''(x Sessions)'' | |||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Name]]''' <br> Letters <br> ''Title'' | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| [[File:Name.png | 150px]] | |||
| Sessions | |||
| {{nowrap|Date}}<br/>–<br/>{{nowrap|Date}}<br/>''({{Age in years and days|Date|Date|duration=yes}})'' | |||
| [[Name | Title]] <br> ''(x Sessions)'' | |||
| '''[[King William V]]''' <br> [[File:CoAWilliamV.png | 65px]] <br>-<br> '''[[Queen Elizabeth III]]''' <br> [[File:CoAElizabethIII.png | 65px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Empire of Great Britain]] | [[Category: Empire of Great Britain]] |
Latest revision as of 09:17, 21 January 2023
Name | Portrait | Coat of Arms | Session(s) | Time in Office | Senior Deputy Speakers | Sovereign(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Elizabeth Stewart LG OM GBE WC PC The Duchess of Buccleuch |
Seventh Session of Parliament - Eighth Session of Parliament - Ninth Session of Parliament |
7 September 2020 – 22 November 2020 (77 days) |
The Baron of Mornington (8th, 9th Sessions) |
King William V | ||
Lady Grace de Orléans DCMG DSC PC The Countess des Laurentides |
Ninth Session of Parliament - Tenth Session of Parliament - Eleventh Session of Parliament - Twelfth Session of Parliament |
22 November 2020 – 18 May 2021 (178 days) |
The Duchess of Buccleuch (9th Session) - The Baroness Hastings (10th Session) - The Archbishop of Canterbury (11th Session) - The Viscountess Toronto (12th Session) |
King William V | ||
Name Letters Title |
Sessions | Date – Date (Error: Need valid year, month, day) |
Title (x Sessions) |
King William V | ||
Name Letters Title |
Sessions | Date – Date (Error: Need valid year, month, day) |
Title (x Sessions) |
King William V | ||
Name Letters Title |
Sessions | Date – Date (Error: Need valid year, month, day) |
Title (x Sessions) |
King William V | ||
Name Letters Title |
Sessions | Date – Date (Error: Need valid year, month, day) |
Title (x Sessions) |
King William V | ||
Name Letters Title |
Sessions | Date – Date (Error: Need valid year, month, day) |
Title (x Sessions) |
King William V | ||
Name Letters Title |
Sessions | Date – Date (Error: Need valid year, month, day) |
Title (x Sessions) |
King William V - Queen Elizabeth III |