List of political parties in Carrelie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! EP group | ! EP group | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #1155cc"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Democratic_Alternative_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Democratic Alternative (Carrelie)|Democratic Alternative]]<br /><small>''Alternative Démocratique''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | AD | ||
| [[ | | [[Marie Çaîsette]] | ||
| Centre | | Centre-right | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Progressive conservatism}}<br/>{{wp|Liberal conservatism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|145|700|#1155cc}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|59|330|#1155cc}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | | align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #e70148"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Ensemble_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Ensemble (Carrelie)|Ensemble - Social<br/>Democratic and Labour]]<br /><small>''Ensemble - Sociale Démocrate<br/>et Travailliste''</small> | |||
| align=center | {{tooltip|SDT|Social-Démocrate et Travailliste}} | |||
| [[Lars Reuter]] | |||
| Centre-left | |||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|133|700|#e70148}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|60|330|#e70148}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #ffc000"| | ! style="background-color: #ffc000"| | ||
| align=center | [[File:Liberal_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | | align=center | [[File:Liberal_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Radical Party (Carrelie)|Radical Party]]<br/><small>''Parti Radical''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | PR | ||
| [[Dian Cibero]] | | [[Dian Cibero]] | ||
| Centre | | Centre to centre-left | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Social liberalism}}<br/>{{wp|Progressivism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|123|700|#ffc000}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|46|330|#ffc000}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Renew Europe|RE}} | | align=center | {{wp|Renew Europe|RE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #007854"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Centre Party Carrelie 2023.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Party of the Centre]]<br/><small>''Parti du Centre''</small> | ||
| align=center | PdC | |||
| [[Oskar Czepiec]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| [[ | |||
| Centre-right | | Centre-right | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Agrarianism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|108|700|#007854}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|61|330|#007854}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | | align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #aa307a"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Nouveau Gauche Logo 2023.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[New Left (Carrelie)|New Left]]<br /><small>''Nouveau Gauche''</small> | ||
| align=center | {{ | | align=center | NG | ||
| [[ | | [[Marien Béië-Kawne]]<br/>[[Carle Rouzet]] | ||
| Centre | | Left-wing to far left | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Democratic socialism}}<br/>{{wp|Left-wing populism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|63|700|#aa307a}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|28|330|#aa307a}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp| | | align=center | {{wp|The Left in the European Parliament – GUE/NGL|GUE/NGL}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #483d8b"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Christian Union Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Christian Union (Carrelie)|Christian Union]]<br/><small>''Union Chrétienne''</small> | |||
| align=center | UC | |||
| [[Klemens Stemmler]] | |||
| Centre | |||
| {{wp|Christian democracy}}<br/>{{wp|Pragmatism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|50|700|#483d8b}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|19|330|#483d8b}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #009dff"| | ! style="background-color: #009dff"| | ||
Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
| Centre-left | | Centre-left | ||
| {{wp|Progressivism}} | | {{wp|Progressivism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|27|700|#009dff}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|19|330|#009dff}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | | align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #48aa4c"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:The_Greens_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[The Greens (Carrelie)|The Greens]]<br /><small>''Les Verts''</small> | ||
| align=center | LV | |||
| [[Fleur Kanets]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| [[ | |||
| Centre-left to left-wing | | Centre-left to left-wing | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Environmentalism}}<br/>{{wp|Social democracy}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|25|700|#48aa4c}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|15|330|#48aa4c}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | | align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #363dc0"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:National Alignment Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Alignment (Carrelie)|National Alignment]]<br /><small>''Alignement National''</small> | |||
| align=center | AN | |||
| [[Niko Dufresne]] | |||
| Right-wing to far-right | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing populism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|9|700|#363dc0}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|330|#363dc0}} | |||
| align=center | — | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #666666"| | ! style="background-color: #666666"| | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| Right-wing | | Right-wing | ||
| {{wp|Conservatism}}<br/>{{wp|Regionalism|Alemannic regionalism}} | | {{wp|Conservatism}}<br/>{{wp|Regionalism|Alemannic regionalism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|700|#666666}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|6|330|#666666}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|European Conservatives and Reformists|ECR}} | | align=center | {{wp|European Conservatives and Reformists|ECR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #5555ff"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Francophone League Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Francophone League (Carrelie)|Francophone League]]<br/><small>''Ligue Francophonie''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | LF | ||
| [[ | | [[Roch Devereaux]] | ||
| | | Big tent | ||
| {{ | | {{wp|Francophone}} nationalism<br/>[[Pan-francophonism]] | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|700|#5555ff}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|330|#5555ff}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp| | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #c83737"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:For Poland Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[For Poland]]<br/><small>''Dla Polski''</small> | |||
| align=center | DP | |||
| [[Ferdynand Olbryś]] | |||
| Big tent | |||
| {{wp|Poland|Polish reunification}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|4|700|#c83737}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|2|330|#c83737}} | |||
| align=center | — | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #d4aa00"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Belgica Party Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Belgica Party]]<br /><small>''Parti Belgica''</small> | |||
| align=center | PB | |||
| [[Nyke Asalmarn]]<br>[[Drystan Maddux]]<br>[[Mathies Ulkeman]] | |||
| Centre | |||
| {{wp|Regionalism|Belgian regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|Liberalism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|2|700|#d4aa00}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|4|330|#d4aa00}} | |||
| align=center | — | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #49947d"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Celtic Network Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Celtic Network]]<br /><small>''Rhwydwaith Celtaidd''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | RC | ||
| [[ | | [[Llywelyn Agrawn]] | ||
| Centre-right | | Centre-right | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Druidism|Political druidism}}<br/>{{wp|Conservative liberalism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|1|700|#49947d}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|330|#49947d}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|700|# | |||
| {{Composition bar|0| | |||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 188: | ||
| Centre-right | | Centre-right | ||
| [[Sorech Bohemia|Bohemian]] regionalism<br/>{{wp|Liberal conservatism}} | | [[Sorech Bohemia|Bohemian]] regionalism<br/>{{wp|Liberal conservatism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|5| | | {{Composition bar|5|330|#008080}} | ||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #07e9a3"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Cyber_Party_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Cyber Party (Carrelie)|Cyber Party]]<br /><small>''Parti Cyber''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | PC | ||
| [[ | | [[Adela Sówka]] | ||
| | | Centre-left to left-wing | ||
| {{wp|Pirate politics}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|330|#07e9a3}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | |||
| {{wp| | |||
| {{Composition bar| | |||
| align=center | {{wp| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:29, 15 July 2024
Current parties
Parties currently represented in the Common Council
Parties currently represented only in the Senate
Party | Abbr. | Leader(s) | Political position | Ideology | Senate | EP group | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech People's Party Česká strana lidová |
ČSL | Denis Rezek | Centre-right | Bohemian regionalism Liberal conservatism |
5 / 330
|
— | ||
Cyber Party Parti Cyber |
PC | Adela Sówka | Centre-left to left-wing | Pirate politics | 1 / 330
|
Greens/EFA |