Airezia: Difference between revisions
North Alezia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Charter | | style="background:#dfd;"|Charter | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="sortable wikitable toccolours" | {|class="sortable wikitable toccolours" | ||
Line 190: | Line 188: | ||
!style="background:green;color: white"|Country | !style="background:green;color: white"|Country | ||
!style="background:green;color: white"|Airport | !style="background:green;color: white"|Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Keterig || Aenglide || Keterig International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Algiers || {{flag|Algeria}} || Houari Boumediene Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Buenos Aires || {{flag|Argentina}} || Ministro Pistarini International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Yerevan || Armenia || Zvartnots International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Baku || Azerbaijan || Heydar Aliyev International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Perth || {{flag|Australia}} || Perth International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Manama || {{flag|Bahrain}} || Bahrain International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sarajevo || {{flag|Bosnia}} and Herzegovina || Sarajevo International Airport | | Sarajevo || {{flag|Bosnia}} and Herzegovina || Sarajevo International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Gaborone || Botswana || Sir Seretse Khama International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Brasilia || {{flag|Brazil}} || Brasília–President Juscelino Kubitschek International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Rio de Janeiro || {{flag|Brazil}} || Galeão–Antonio Carlos Jobim International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| São Paulo || {{flag|Brazil}} || Guarulhos International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Montreal || {{flag|Canada}} || Montréal–Trudeau International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Ottawa || {{flag|Canada}} || Ottawa Macdonald–Cartier International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Toronto || {{flag|Canada}} || Toronto Pearson International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Vancouver || {{flag|Canada}} || Vancouver International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Santiago de Chile || {{flag|Chile}} || Arturo Merino Benítez International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Beijing || {{flag|China}} || Beijing Daxing International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Shanghai || {{flag|China}} || Shanghai Pudong International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Shenzen || {{flag|China}} || Shenzen Bao'an International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Shenyang || {{flag|China}} || Shenyang Taoxian International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zagreb || {{flag|Croatia}} || Zagreb Airport | | Zagreb || {{flag|Croatia}} || Zagreb Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Nicosia || {{flag|Cyprus}} || Ercan International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Anÿme || Darkmania || Alëman Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Örkendrem || Darkmania || Wëtterstädt Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexandria || {{flag|Egypt}} || style="background:#dfd;" | Borg El Arab Airport | | Alexandria || {{flag|Egypt}} || style="background:#dfd;" | Borg El Arab Airport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cairo || {{flag|Egypt}} || Cairo International Airport | | Cairo || {{flag|Egypt}} || Cairo International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Helsinki || {{flag|Finland}} || Helsinki-Vantaa Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Marseille || {{flag|France}} || Marseille Provence Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Nice || {{flag|France}} || Nice Côte d'Azur Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Batumi || {{flag|Georgia}} || style="background:#dfd;" | Alexander Kartveli Batumi International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Tblisi || {{flag|Georgia}} || Shota Rustaveli Tbilisi International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Athens || {{flag|Greece}} || Athens International Airport | | Athens || {{flag|Greece}} || Athens International Airport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thessaloniki || {{flag|Greece}} || Thessaloniki Airport | | Thessaloniki || {{flag|Greece}} || Thessaloniki Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Nuuk || {{flag|Greenland}} || style="background:#dfd;"|Nuuk Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Kuhling (Feker Libi) || {{flag|Illdonya}} || Kuhling International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Balikpapan || {{flag|Indonesia}} || Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman International Airport | | Balikpapan || {{flag|Indonesia}} || Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman International Airport | ||
Line 212: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Surabaya || {{flag|Indonesia}} || Juanda International Airport | | Surabaya || {{flag|Indonesia}} || Juanda International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Tehran || {{flag|Iran}} || Imam Khomeini International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Dublin || {{flag|Ireland}} || style="background:#dfd;"|Dublin Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tel Aviv || {{flag|Israel}} || Ben-Gurion International Airport | | Tel Aviv || {{flag|Israel}} || Ben-Gurion International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Milan || {{flag|Italy}} || Milan Malpensa Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Rome || {{flag|Italy}} || Rome–Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Tokyo || {{flag|Japan}} || Narita International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Sapporo || {{flag|Japan}} || New Chitose Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Beirut || Lebanon || Beirut–Rafic Hariri International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kuala Lumpur || {{flag|Malaysia}} || Kuala Lumpur International Airport | | Kuala Lumpur || {{flag|Malaysia}} || Kuala Lumpur International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Valletta || {{flag|Malta}} Comino Gozo || Malta Comino Gozo International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Brades || Montserrat || style="background:#dfd;"|John A. Osborne Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Windhoek || Namibia || style="background:#dfd;"|Hosea Kutako International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Port Moresby || {{flag|Papua New Guinea}} || style="background:#dfd;"|Jacksons International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Cebu || {{flag|Philippines}} || style="background:#dfd;"|Mactan-Cebu International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Manila || {{flag|Philippines}} || Ninoy Aquino International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Doha || {{flag|Qatar}} || Hamad International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Moscow || {{flag|Russia}} || Moscow Domodedovo International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Kigali || Rwanda || style="background:#dfd;"|Kigali International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeddah || {{flag|Saudi Arabia}} || King Abdulaziz International Airport | | Jeddah || {{flag|Saudi Arabia}} || King Abdulaziz International Airport | ||
Line 224: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Singapore || {{flag|Singapore}} || Changi International Airport | | Singapore || {{flag|Singapore}} || Changi International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Bloemfontein || {{flag|South Africa}} || Bram Fischer International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Cape Town || {{flag|South Africa}} || Cape Town International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Seoul || {{flag|South Korea}} || Incheon International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Pale || StrayaRoos || East City Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Paramaribo || Suriname || Johan Adolf Pengel International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bangkok || {{flag|Thailand}} || Bangkok Suvarnabhumi International Airport | | Bangkok || {{flag|Thailand}} || Bangkok Suvarnabhumi International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Chiang Mai || {{flag|Thailand}} || style="background:#dfd;"| Chiang Mai International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Rayong/Pattaya || {{flag|Thailand}} || style="background:#dfd;"| U-Tapao International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Amoguis || Tummylandia and Susistan || Amoguis Svetlana Vasilyeva-Jimenez International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Tummytown || Tummylandia and Susistan || Tummytown-Blahajstad International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Tunis || {{flag|Tunisia}} || Tunis–Carthage International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ankara || {{flag|Turkey}} || Esenboğa International Airport | | Ankara || {{flag|Turkey}} || Esenboğa International Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Antalya || {{flag|Turkey}} || Antalya International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Istanbul || {{flag|Turkey}} || Istanbul Airport | | Istanbul || {{flag|Turkey}} || Istanbul Airport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Izmir || {{flag|Turkey}} || Adnan Menderes Airport | | Izmir || {{flag|Turkey}} || style="background:#dfd;"|Adnan Menderes Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Dubai || {{flag|United Arab Emirates}} || Dubai International Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Glasgow || {{flag|United Kingdom}} || Glasgow Airport | | Glasgow || {{flag|United Kingdom}} || Glasgow Airport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| London || {{flag|United Kingdom}} || Heathrow Airport | | London || {{flag|United Kingdom}} || Heathrow Airport | ||
|- | |||
| London || {{flag|United Kingdom}} || Gatwick Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Manchester || {{flag|United Kingdom}} || Manchester Airport | | Manchester || {{flag|United Kingdom}} || Manchester Airport | ||
|- | |||
| Dallas/Fort Worth || {{flag|United States}} || Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Honolulu || {{flag|United States}} || Daniel K. Inouye International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Los Angeles || {{flag|United States}} || Los Angeles International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Minneapolis/St. Paul || {{flag|United States}} || Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| New York City || {{flag|United States}} || John F. Kennedy International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Da Nang || Vietnam || Da Nang International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Ho Chi Minh City || Vietnam || Tan Son Nhat International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Grodno || Waisnor || Grodno International Airport | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Codeshare Agreement=== | |||
Airezia has a codeshare agreement with these airlines: | |||
* Aero Illdonya | |||
* Air STR |
Latest revision as of 06:39, 17 February 2024
![]() The logo of AIREZIA since 2023 | |||||||
| |||||||
Founded |
| ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commenced operations | March 10, 1948 | ||||||
Hubs |
| ||||||
Frequent-flyer program | Alezian Miles | ||||||
Subsidiaries |
| ||||||
Fleet size | tba | ||||||
Destinations | tba | ||||||
Parent company | Government of the Alezian Union (65.28%) | ||||||
Traded as | ZFX: AIRZ, DBX: AIRZ | ||||||
Headquarters | Airezia Tower, Placate Blvd. No. 182, Metropolitan Zafizamarrah, Zafizamarrah, North Alezia, Alezian Union | ||||||
Key people |
| ||||||
Revenue | |||||||
Operating income | |||||||
Employees | 22,294 | ||||||
Website | www.airezia.co.az |
Airezia is the flag carrier airline for the Alezian Union. It is the largest airline in the Alezian Union and one of the largest in the Pacific. Other than serving flights domestically and internationally, Airezia also owns aviation companies (including a subsidiary serving domestic flights throughout Indonesia, one of the largest trading partners of the Alezian Union), catering business, and tour guide services. Airezia owns (tba) fleets in it's record.
Airezia is headquartered in Metropolitan Zafizamarrah, while its' primary hub is in Mukhlis Krasnaya Novogrody International Airport located in Oldport-Newport, Zafizamarrah, North Alezia. It's second primary hub is located in Aanhalt-Soedradjat International Airport located in Wilhelminastad, Doorsbreeken, South Alezia. According to a 2022 report, Airezia carried 58 million international passangers with a load factor of 83%.
History
Fleet
Destinations
Domestic
Hub |
Focus city |
Charter |
City | Region | Airport |
---|---|---|
18th of March | ![]() |
18th of March Industrial City Airport |
Aaren | ![]() |
Nikolas Kaasulainen International Airport |
Al-Barkah | ![]() |
Al-Barkah Munawarrah City Airport |
Aubergine | ![]() |
Nouvelles Orlinnou City Airport |
Awrakka | ![]() |
Awrakka City Airport |
Basna Raya | ![]() |
Bunga Melati City Airport |
Iskandarrudin | ![]() |
Iskandar Ali Fattah City Airport |
Las Araminhaes | ![]() |
Santo Dalvanais City Airport |
Metropolitan Zafizamarrah | ![]() |
Metropolitan Airstrip |
Oldport-Newport | ![]() |
Mukhlis Krasnaya Novogrody International Airport |
Pälka-Boden | ![]() |
Pälka-Boden Ästvöö Airstrip |
Pulau Papat | ![]() |
Lengkuas Airstrip |
Pulau Kencana | ![]() |
Seruntan Airstrip |
Puteri Berang | ![]() |
Seven Princesses Airstrip |
Pyalivostokgrad | ![]() |
Pyalivostokgrad Belchita International Airport |
Tel Hadiv-Yezateinu | ![]() |
Sharon Beshmaroni City Airport |
Victoria of Bristol | ![]() |
Queen Victoria International Airport |
Yovonyk | ![]() |
Yovonyk Novokristal' City Airport |
Allenhouw | ![]() |
Pieters Samelijk-Anhuisen City Airport |
Anggaswara | ![]() |
Zul Hari City Airport |
Angin Kering | ![]() |
Rama Yasmaruddin City Airport |
Anlevouw | ![]() |
Mikael Strenebouw City Airport |
Bleisnaar | ![]() |
Liam-Allenhuis Rottherheim International Airport |
Cangkulapan | ![]() |
Raden Adimuddin Sulaiman Sukidjat City Airport |
Cheilsebon | ![]() |
Rinia Alwalidaini City Airport |
Doorsbreekenstad | ![]() |
Wilhelmus Southern Capital Airstrip |
Juliana | ![]() |
Juliana City Airport |
Nieuw-Ik-Ville | ![]() |
Kristallenhal Maria Altentouwijk City Airport |
Pagarpasang | ![]() |
Melati Pasang Airstrip |
Senggahan | ![]() |
Saringan Airstrip |
Willouw | ![]() |
Ansens-Houte Airstrip |
Wilhelmuswijk | ![]() |
Douwenveld City Airport |
Wilhelminastad | ![]() |
Aanhalt-Soedradjat International Airport |
Bucinnois | ![]() |
Thomas-Laurier Na'ukape'i Dadon International Airport |
Ka'uka | ![]() |
Ne'i Pa'uka' Salem Airstrip |
Lapis-Lazuli | ![]() |
Johanna-Marie International Airport |
Wa'ikewana'i | ![]() |
Ka'u Ne'iwa'wa City Airport |
Nerishpatuyan | ![]() |
Neyunayan City Airport |
Trishi | ![]() |
Ranuni-El Garandashvili International Airport |
Vari | ![]() |
Mikael Kadarovshvili City Airport |
International
Hub |
Focus city |
Charter |
City | Country | Airport |
---|---|---|
Keterig | Aenglide | Keterig International Airport |
Algiers | Houari Boumediene Airport | |
Buenos Aires | Ministro Pistarini International Airport | |
Yerevan | Armenia | Zvartnots International Airport |
Baku | Azerbaijan | Heydar Aliyev International Airport |
Perth | Perth International Airport | |
Manama | Bahrain International Airport | |
Sarajevo | ![]() |
Sarajevo International Airport |
Gaborone | Botswana | Sir Seretse Khama International Airport |
Brasilia | Brasília–President Juscelino Kubitschek International Airport | |
Rio de Janeiro | Galeão–Antonio Carlos Jobim International Airport | |
São Paulo | Guarulhos International Airport | |
Montreal | Montréal–Trudeau International Airport | |
Ottawa | Ottawa Macdonald–Cartier International Airport | |
Toronto | Toronto Pearson International Airport | |
Vancouver | Vancouver International Airport | |
Santiago de Chile | Arturo Merino Benítez International Airport | |
Beijing | Beijing Daxing International Airport | |
Shanghai | Shanghai Pudong International Airport | |
Shenzen | Shenzen Bao'an International Airport | |
Shenyang | Shenyang Taoxian International Airport | |
Zagreb | Zagreb Airport | |
Nicosia | Ercan International Airport | |
Anÿme | Darkmania | Alëman Airport |
Örkendrem | Darkmania | Wëtterstädt Airport |
Alexandria | Borg El Arab Airport | |
Cairo | Cairo International Airport | |
Helsinki | Helsinki-Vantaa Airport | |
Marseille | Marseille Provence Airport | |
Nice | Nice Côte d'Azur Airport | |
Batumi | Alexander Kartveli Batumi International Airport | |
Tblisi | Shota Rustaveli Tbilisi International Airport | |
Athens | Athens International Airport | |
Thessaloniki | Thessaloniki Airport | |
Nuuk | Nuuk Airport | |
Kuhling (Feker Libi) | ![]() |
Kuhling International Airport |
Balikpapan | Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman International Airport | |
Denpasar | I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport | |
Jakarta | Soekarno-Hatta International Airport | |
Makassar | Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport | |
Surabaya | Juanda International Airport | |
Tehran | Imam Khomeini International Airport | |
Dublin | Dublin Airport | |
Tel Aviv | Ben-Gurion International Airport | |
Milan | Milan Malpensa Airport | |
Rome | Rome–Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino International Airport | |
Tokyo | Narita International Airport | |
Sapporo | New Chitose Airport | |
Beirut | Lebanon | Beirut–Rafic Hariri International Airport |
Kuala Lumpur | Kuala Lumpur International Airport | |
Valletta | Malta Comino Gozo International Airport | |
Brades | Montserrat | John A. Osborne Airport |
Windhoek | Namibia | Hosea Kutako International Airport |
Port Moresby | Jacksons International Airport | |
Cebu | Mactan-Cebu International Airport | |
Manila | Ninoy Aquino International Airport | |
Doha | Hamad International Airport | |
Moscow | Moscow Domodedovo International Airport | |
Kigali | Rwanda | Kigali International Airport |
Jeddah | King Abdulaziz International Airport | |
Riyadh | King Khalid International Airport | |
Belgrade | Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport | |
Singapore | Changi International Airport | |
Bloemfontein | Bram Fischer International Airport | |
Cape Town | Cape Town International Airport | |
Seoul | Incheon International Airport | |
Pale | StrayaRoos | East City Airport |
Paramaribo | Suriname | Johan Adolf Pengel International Airport |
Bangkok | Bangkok Suvarnabhumi International Airport | |
Chiang Mai | Chiang Mai International Airport | |
Rayong/Pattaya | U-Tapao International Airport | |
Amoguis | Tummylandia and Susistan | Amoguis Svetlana Vasilyeva-Jimenez International Airport |
Tummytown | Tummylandia and Susistan | Tummytown-Blahajstad International Airport |
Tunis | Tunis–Carthage International Airport | |
Ankara | Esenboğa International Airport | |
Antalya | Antalya International Airport | |
Istanbul | Istanbul Airport | |
Izmir | Adnan Menderes Airport | |
Dubai | Dubai International Airport | |
Glasgow | Glasgow Airport | |
London | Heathrow Airport | |
London | Gatwick Airport | |
Manchester | Manchester Airport | |
Dallas/Fort Worth | Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport | |
Honolulu | Daniel K. Inouye International Airport | |
Los Angeles | Los Angeles International Airport | |
Minneapolis/St. Paul | Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport | |
New York City | John F. Kennedy International Airport | |
Da Nang | Vietnam | Da Nang International Airport |
Ho Chi Minh City | Vietnam | Tan Son Nhat International Airport |
Grodno | Waisnor | Grodno International Airport |
Airezia has a codeshare agreement with these airlines:
- Aero Illdonya
- Air STR