List of aircraft in active service with the Royal Joseon Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" |- ! style="text-align: left; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:14%;"|Name ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:15%;"|Origin ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:16%;"|Type ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:10%;"|Quantity ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:0%;"|Photo...") |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| {{wp|United States}} | | {{wp|United States}} | ||
| 5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| 220( | | 220(Navy) | ||
| [[File:201631722 500.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:201631722 500.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 480(Air Force) | | 480(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:Kf16 2024-02-21 175425.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Kf16 2024-02-21 175425.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|KAI KF-21 Boramae|KF-21}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 144(Air Force), 80(Navy) | |||
| [[File:SSC 20231224151518.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1984528 F-49A/B Révolution II] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 200(Air Force), 60(Navy) | |||
| [[File:UQnC8eq11.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet|F/A-18E/F}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 144(Navy) | |||
| [[File:2017061201339 6.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=28319232#p28319232 AEJ 39 Lich] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Hypersonic Interceptor | |||
| 200(Navy) | |||
| [[File:Lich111.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [[KF-25 Geomdogsuli]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| 6th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 1,400(Planned, Air Force), 800(Planned, Navy) | |||
| [[File:6th gen fighter 2024-04-01 230202.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2026 | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1811068 F-60A Cyclone] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| 6th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 200(Planned, Air Force) | |||
| [[File:MtzWZwS2.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle|F-15C/D}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| 4th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| F-15C: 210, F-15D: 88(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:F158b.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Reserve aircraft | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon|F-16A/B}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| 4th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| F-16A: 328, F-16B: 150(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:F-16 Fighting Falcon Wallpaper 1.jpeg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Reserve aircraft | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet|F/A-18C/D}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| 4th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| F/A-18C: 145, F/A-18D: 40(Navy) | |||
| [[File:FA-18C desert refueling.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Reserve aircraft | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Grumman F-14 Tomcat|F-14D}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| 4th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 155(Navy) | |||
| [[File:US Navy 051105-F-5480T-005 An F-14D Tomcat conducts a mission over the Persian Gulf-region.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Reserve aircraft | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|McDonnell Douglas F-4 Phantom II|F-4E}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| 3rd Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 320(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:2018081601028 0.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Reserve aircraft | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1370997 B-90A Condor] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Bomber Jet | |||
| 300(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:HXTfKbf12.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [[KB-1 Gamauji]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| Bomber Jet | |||
| 50(Air Force, 160 aircraft planned) | |||
| [[File:KB-X 2024-04-06 123504.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=37695438#p37695438 AB 37 Spectre] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Bomber Jet/Fighter Jet | |||
| 240(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:FB37111.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Tupolev Tu-22M|TU-22M}} | |||
| {{wp|Russia}} | |||
| Bomber Jet | |||
| 24(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:Tu-22M bomber.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|KAI_T-50_Golden_Eagle#FA-50|FA-50 Block 20}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| Attack aircraft | |||
| 240(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:Fa50 2024-02-25 195921.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Fairchild Republic A-10 Thunderbolt II|A-10C}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| Attack aircraft | |||
| 40(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:A10 2024-02-25 200522.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=810349#Vari3 AV-48A Gryphon] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Gunship | |||
| 50(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:PeMXD1311.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Boeing EA-18G Growler|EA-18G}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| Electronic Warfare Aircraft | |||
| 120(Navy), 85(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:A46-301 taking off during Red Flag 23-1 in January 2023.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1786939 E-24A Marauder] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Electronic Warfare Aircraft | |||
| 140(Navy), 60(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:Vm2ZftD2.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Boeing E-7 Wedgetail|737 AEW&C}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| AEW&C | |||
| 24(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:201765722 1280.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=31246003#p31246003 A 13 Vanguard] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| AEW&C | |||
| 40(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:MC2A12.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1195613 E-33B Watchtower] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| AEW&C | |||
| 15(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:7itRNT912.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Boeing_P-8_Poseidon#Variants|P-8 AGS}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| Ground Surveillance/Command and Control Aircraft | |||
| 12(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:PBCEFBFbannerBCEFBF2.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=38738307#p38738307 RCC Baron] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|Neu Engollon|Neu engollon 66416811.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=neu_engollon Neu Engollon] | |||
| EW/AWAC/C&C | |||
| 12(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:BARON 2024-02-26 194038.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Boeing E-3 Sentry|E-3 Sentry}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| AEW&C | |||
| 15(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:E3 2024-02-26 192205.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Reserve aircraft | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Airbus A330 MRTT|A330 MRTT}} | |||
| {{wp|Europe}} | |||
| Aerial Refueling Aircraft | |||
| 64(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:Mrtt 2024-02-26 194413.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| KC-20 | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| Aerial Refueling Aircraft | |||
| 68(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:02kc20.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| C-20 | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| Cargo Aircraft | |||
| 140(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:01 C20.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Boeing C-17 Globemaster III|C-17}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| Cargo Aircraft | |||
| 60(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:C17Globemaster (36).jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Lockheed C-130 Hercules|C-130H}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| Cargo Aircraft | |||
| 160(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:1597468724111.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=622448 KC-99B Majestic] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Air-to-air tanker / Strategic airlifter | |||
| 40(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:Byb0qIp22.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:The Great Kingdom of Joseon|state=collapsed}} | |||
[[Category:The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] |
Latest revision as of 05:56, 20 April 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/A-38A Sentinel | Etoile Arcture | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 2,040(Air Force), 840(Navy) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
F-40A Whirlwind | Etoile Arcture | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 680(Air Force), 120(Navy) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
KF-23 Chammae | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 640(Air Force), 264(Navy) | ||
KF-24 Huinmae | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 1,080(Air Force), 244(Navy) | ||
Gruening F7M Wedgetail | Meridon | 5.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 300(Air Force) | Expected delivery by 2026 | |
F-35A | United States | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 480(Air Force) | ||
F-35B | United States | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 300(Navy) | ||
F-35C | United States | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 220(Navy) | ||
F-15K | United States | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 240(Air Force) | ||
F-15SE | United States | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 124(Air Force) | ||
KF-16U | United States | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 480(Air Force) | ||
KF-21 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 144(Air Force), 80(Navy) | ||
F-49A/B Révolution II | Etoile Arcture | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 200(Air Force), 60(Navy) | ||
F/A-18E/F | United States | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 144(Navy) | ||
AEJ 39 Lich | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Hypersonic Interceptor | 200(Navy) | ||
KF-25 Geomdogsuli | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | 6th Generation Fighter Jet | 1,400(Planned, Air Force), 800(Planned, Navy) | Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2026 | |
F-60A Cyclone | Etoile Arcture | 6th Generation Fighter Jet | 200(Planned, Air Force) | Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | |
F-15C/D | United States | 4th Generation Fighter Jet | F-15C: 210, F-15D: 88(Air Force) | Reserve aircraft | |
F-16A/B | United States | 4th Generation Fighter Jet | F-16A: 328, F-16B: 150(Air Force) | Reserve aircraft | |
F/A-18C/D | United States | 4th Generation Fighter Jet | F/A-18C: 145, F/A-18D: 40(Navy) | Reserve aircraft | |
F-14D | United States | 4th Generation Fighter Jet | 155(Navy) | Reserve aircraft | |
F-4E | United States | 3rd Generation Fighter Jet | 320(Air Force) | Reserve aircraft | |
B-90A Condor | Etoile Arcture | Bomber Jet | 300(Air Force) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
KB-1 Gamauji | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Bomber Jet | 50(Air Force, 160 aircraft planned) | ||
AB 37 Spectre | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Bomber Jet/Fighter Jet | 240(Air Force) | ||
TU-22M | Russia | Bomber Jet | 24(Air Force) | ||
FA-50 Block 20 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Attack aircraft | 240(Air Force) | ||
A-10C | United States | Attack aircraft | 40(Air Force) | ||
AV-48A Gryphon | Etoile Arcture | Gunship | 50(Air Force) | ||
EA-18G | United States | Electronic Warfare Aircraft | 120(Navy), 85(Air Force) | ||
E-24A Marauder | Etoile Arcture | Electronic Warfare Aircraft | 140(Navy), 60(Air Force) | ||
737 AEW&C | United States | AEW&C | 24(Air Force) | ||
A 13 Vanguard | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | AEW&C | 40(Air Force) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
E-33B Watchtower | Etoile Arcture | AEW&C | 15(Air Force) | ||
P-8 AGS | United States | Ground Surveillance/Command and Control Aircraft | 12(Air Force) | ||
RCC Baron | Neu Engollon | EW/AWAC/C&C | 12(Air Force) | ||
E-3 Sentry | United States | AEW&C | 15(Air Force) | Reserve aircraft | |
A330 MRTT | Europe | Aerial Refueling Aircraft | 64(Air Force) | ||
KC-20 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Aerial Refueling Aircraft | 68(Air Force) | ||
C-20 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Cargo Aircraft | 140(Air Force) | ||
C-17 | United States | Cargo Aircraft | 60(Air Force) | ||
C-130H | United States | Cargo Aircraft | 160(Air Force) | ||
KC-99B Majestic | Etoile Arcture | Air-to-air tanker / Strategic airlifter | 40(Air Force) |