List of armored vehicles in active service with Svetvostok National Security Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region icon Esvanovia}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
| [[File:Merkava (1).jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Merkava (1).jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|T-62|Gab-Jeon 04}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Main Battle Tank | |||
| 932 | |||
| [[File:T-62 tank in Russian service (2).jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Reserve tanks | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|M2 Bradley|Gab-Do 11}} | | {{wp|M2 Bradley|Gab-Do 11}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
| 2,572(Army) | | 2,572(Army) | ||
| [[File:2020062600516 6.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:2020062600516 6.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|BMPT Terminator|Gab-Do 14}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Urban Warfare Vehicle | |||
| 972(Army) | |||
| [[File:Tank support combat vehicle "Terminator".jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 39: | Line 54: | ||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | | [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | ||
| Armored Personnel Carrier | | Armored Personnel Carrier | ||
| 3,255(Army), 650(Marine | | 3,255(Army), 650(Marine Corps) | ||
| [[File:Mp110-38990-219900.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Mp110-38990-219900.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Kamaz Typhoon|Gab-Cha 20}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Armored Truck | |||
| 23,255(Army), 320(Marine Corps) | |||
| [[File:Army2016demo-142.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Tigr (military vehicle)|Gab-Cha 19}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Light Tactical Vehicle | |||
| 15,423(Army), 452(Marine Corps) | |||
| [[File:VPK-233114 Tigr-M vehicle at Engineering Technologies 2012.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=831612 M4 Lutra Amphibious Bridge Ferry Vehicle] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Amphibious Bridge Ferry Vehicle | |||
| 84(Army) | |||
| [[File:E2xHHI412.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Svetvostok]] |
Latest revision as of 05:19, 10 August 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gab-Jeon 05 | Svetvostok | Main Battle Tank | 1,455(Army), 70(Marine Corps) | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | |
Gab-Jeon 06 | Svetvostok | Main Battle Tank | 1,235(Army) | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | |
Gab-Jeon 04 | Svetvostok | Main Battle Tank | 932 | Reserve tanks | |
Gab-Do 11 | Svetvostok | Infantry Fighting Vehicle | 1,275(Army) | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | |
Gab-Do 12 | Svetvostok | Armored Personnel Carrier | 2,572(Army) | ||
Gab-Do 14 | Svetvostok | Urban Warfare Vehicle | 972(Army) | ||
Gab-Cha 21 | Svetvostok | Armored Personnel Carrier | 3,255(Army), 650(Marine Corps) | ||
Gab-Cha 20 | Svetvostok | Armored Truck | 23,255(Army), 320(Marine Corps) | ||
Gab-Cha 19 | Svetvostok | Light Tactical Vehicle | 15,423(Army), 452(Marine Corps) | ||
M4 Lutra Amphibious Bridge Ferry Vehicle | Etoile Arcture | Amphibious Bridge Ferry Vehicle | 84(Army) |