Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Monarchs of Elementa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="width:15%;"| Dynasty | ! style="width:15%;"| Dynasty | ||
! style="width:15%;"| Nickname | ! style="width:15%;"| Nickname | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:40%;"| History | ||
! style="width:15;" | Spouse | |||
! style="width:15;" | Issue | |||
! style="width:15;" | End of Reign | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agatemus<br><small>11000-9432 BCE</small> | | Agatemus<br><small>11000-9432 BCE</small> | ||
Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
| <br><small>Mévaliks</small> | | <br><small>Mévaliks</small> | ||
|'''<br><small>''The Magnificent''</small> | |'''<br><small>''The Magnificent''</small> | ||
|<br><small>Placeholder</small> | |||
|<br><small>???</small> | |||
|<br><small>Gamelius</small> | |||
|<br><small>Deposed</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gamelius<br><small>9432-9411 BCE</small> | | Gamelius<br><small>9432-9411 BCE</small> | ||
Line 22: | Line 29: | ||
| <br><small>???</small> | | <br><small>???</small> | ||
| <br><small>Mévaliks</small> | | <br><small>Mévaliks</small> | ||
|'''<br><small>''The Usurper''</small> | |||
|<br><small>Placeholder</small> | |||
|<br><small>Sérvisila of Dérigin, Romalius I</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Romalius I<br><small>9411-8779 BCE</small> | | Romalius I<br><small>9411-8779 BCE</small> | ||
| [[File: Romalius I.jpg|100px]] | | [[File: Romalius I.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | | <br><small>9762 BCE?</small> | ||
| <br><small>???</small> | |||
| <br><small>Mévaliks</small> | |||
| <br><small>N/A</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romalius II<br><small>8779-7032 BCE</small> | |Romalius II<br><small>8779-7032 BCE</small> | ||
Line 54: | Line 67: | ||
|Gordianius<br><small>2213 BCE-2 AD</small> | |Gordianius<br><small>2213 BCE-2 AD</small> | ||
|[[File:Gordianius.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Gordianius.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
====[[House of Vólenisis]] (2-45)==== | ====[[House of Vólenisis]] (2-45)==== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Véronimix | |Véronimix<br><small>2-45</small> | ||
|[[File:Véronimix the Brutal.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<br><small>Vólenisis</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
====[[House of Régedan]] (45-Present)==== | |||
|Cyrus I<br><small>45-49</small> | |||
|[[File:Cyrus I.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<br><small>Régedan</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus II<br><small>49-102</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusIIElementanMonarch.jpeg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<br><small>Régedan</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Romalius V<br><small>102-109</small> | |||
|[[File:RomaliusVElementanMonarch.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus III<br><small>109-112</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusIIIElementanMonarch.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Incedis<br><small>112-150</small> | |||
|[[File:IncedisElementanMonarch.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Magmis I<br><small>150-203</small> | |||
|[[File:MagmisIElementanMonarch.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus IV<br><small>203-207</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusIVElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Magmis II<br><small>207-223</small> | |||
|[[File:MagmisIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus V<br><small>223-251</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusVElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pyrocius<br><small>251-273</small> | |||
|[[File:PyrociusElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus VI<br><small>273-288</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusVIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Flarion I<br><small>288-312</small> | |||
|[[File:FlarionIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus VII<br><small>312-359</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusVIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Magmis III<br><small>359-367</small> | |||
|[[File:MagmisIIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus VIII<br><small>367-382</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusVIIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Interregnum<br><small>382-388</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Flarion II<br><small>388-432</small> | |||
|[[File:FlarionIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Infernus I<br><small>432-436</small> | |||
|[[File:InfernusIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus IX<br><small>436-461</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusIXElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Magmis IV<br><small>461-472</small> | |||
|[[File:MagmisIVElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Volcanis I<br><small>472-545</small> | |||
|[[File:VolcanisIElementanMonarch.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Volcanis II<br><small>545-561</small> | |||
|[[File:VolcanisIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus X<br><small>561-573</small> | |||
|[[File:CyrusXElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Flarion III<br><small>573-589</small> | |||
|[[File:FlarionIIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Infernus II<br><small>589-597</small> | |||
|[[File:InfernusIIElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Magmis V<br><small>597-612</small> | |||
|[[File:MagmisVElementanMonarchs.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |