List of Emperors of Vasgardian Empire: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ ! ! ! ! |- | | | | |- | | | | |- | | | | |}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {{Short description|Monarchs since the 1707 Acts of Union}}{{Infobox | ||
| | | style = width: auto; | ||
| above = The Empire of Vasgardos | |||
| image = [[File:Coat-of-Arms-of-the-Vasgardian-Empire-version-2.svg|300px|alt=Royal Arms]] | |||
| below = Royal coat of arms.<br>It is both the personal arms of the monarch, currently Emperor Dalton IV, and the arms of the state. | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | There have been 12 Vasgardian monarchs since [TBC]. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Succession== | ||
| | |||
| | ==List== | ||
| | {| style="text-align:center; background: white; width:100%" class="wikitable" | ||
| | |||
| | ! width=2% |No. | ||
| | ! width=10% |Portrait | ||
| | ! width=20% |Name | ||
| | ! width=20% |Lifespan | ||
| | ! width=20% |Reign | ||
| | ! width=20% |Claim | ||
|-- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[File:Dalton_IV.jpg|120px]] | |||
| Dalton IV<br>'''Dalton the Phoenix'''<br>''Dalton Albert Mikkelsen'' | |||
| 1 October 1685 – 20 October 1740 <br> (aged 55) | |||
| 12 September 1703 – 2 July 1715 <br> (11 years, 9 months and 20 days) | |||
| | | | ||
*Predecessor's Abdication | |||
*Son of Lancaster III | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:57, 25 May 2024
The Empire of Vasgardos | |
---|---|
Royal coat of arms. It is both the personal arms of the monarch, currently Emperor Dalton IV, and the arms of the state. |
There have been 12 Vasgardian monarchs since [TBC].