Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
The Fun House Season 9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox television season | season_number = | bgcolor = #50C878 | image = | image_alt = | caption = | module1 = {{Infobox reality competition season | presenter = Chelsea Geerlings | num_days = | num_survivors = | winner = | runner_up = | location = }} | country = Vitosium | num_episodes = ?? |...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| next_season = | | next_season = | ||
}} | }} | ||
This is the ninth season of the [[Vitosium|Vitosian]] competitive reality television series, [[The Fun House]]. The season aired in | This is the ninth season of the [[Vitosium|Vitosian]] competitive reality television series, [[The Fun House]]. The season aired in 2019. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
{| class="wikitable article-table" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size:12pt; width=100%; line-height:18px;" align="left" | {| class="wikitable article-table" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size:12pt; width=100%; line-height:18px;" align="left" | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Other Notability | !Other Notability | ||
!Outcome | !Outcome | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alec de Oura]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''The Square'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alondra De Stafano]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''The Square'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Da'kuan Garrett | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Pride Heights'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elijah Morrison]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Big Brother'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fae de Frisa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Big Brother'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jasmine Roarty-Fox|Jasmine Roarty]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Survivor'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kennie Del Gaudio]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Survivor'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lucilio Andradia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Big Brother'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mary-Louisa Balbi]] | |[[Mary-Louisa Balbi]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|''Pride Heights'' | |''Pride Heights'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shada Thyrst]] / Elijah Rocha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''The Real Queens'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Silvia Barras | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''The Square'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[["Survivor Joe" Navarra]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Survivor'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Veronica Bridger]] / Barret Petaglia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''The Real Queens'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Viva O'Shea]] / Perry Tavares | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''The Real Queens'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 18:11, 3 October 2024
The Fun House Season 9 | |
---|---|
Presented by | Chelsea Geerlings |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
No. of episodes | ?? |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
This is the ninth season of the Vitosian competitive reality television series, The Fun House. The season aired in 2019.
Contestants
Contestant | Gender | Age | Hometown | Other Notability | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alec de Oura | The Square | ||||
Alondra De Stafano | The Square | ||||
Da'kuan Garrett | Pride Heights | ||||
Elijah Morrison | Big Brother | ||||
Fae de Frisa | Big Brother | ||||
Jasmine Roarty | Survivor | ||||
Kennie Del Gaudio | Survivor | ||||
Lucilio Andradia | Big Brother | ||||
Mary-Louisa Balbi | Pride Heights | ||||
Shada Thyrst / Elijah Rocha | The Real Queens | ||||
Silvia Barras | The Square | ||||
"Survivor Joe" Navarra | Survivor | ||||
Veronica Bridger / Barret Petaglia | The Real Queens | ||||
Viva O'Shea / Perry Tavares | The Real Queens | ||||
Yaretzi Hamilton | Pride Heights |