List of aircraft in active service with the Royal Joseon Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:0%;"|Photo | ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:0%;"|Photo | ||
! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:50%;"|Notes | ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:50%;"|Notes | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [[KF-23 Chammae]] | |||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | |||
| 5th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 420(Air Force), 180(Navy) | |||
| [[File:Th (58).jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [[KF-24 Huinmae]] | |||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | |||
| 5th Generation Fighter Jet | |||
| 1,040(Air Force), 640(Navy) | |||
| [[File:Th (59).jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=562426 F/A-38A Sentinel] | | [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=562426 F/A-38A Sentinel] | ||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | | [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | ||
| 5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| | | 210(Air Force), 120(Navy) | ||
| [[File:Qywk78k.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Qywk78k.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | ||
Line 17: | Line 31: | ||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=561299 F-40A Whirlwind] | | [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=561299 F-40A Whirlwind] | ||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | | [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | ||
| 5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 5.5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| | | 80(Air Force), 40(Navy) | ||
| [[File:NYkNxD4.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:NYkNxD4.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [[Gruening F7M Wedgetail]] | | [[Gruening F7M Wedgetail]] | ||
| {{flag|Meridon}} | | {{flag|Meridon}} | ||
| 5.5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 5.5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| | | 140(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:Wedgetail2.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Wedgetail2.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Expected delivery by 2026 | | Expected delivery by 2026 | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| | | [[KF-20 Chamsuri]] | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| 5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| 280(Air Force) | | 280(Air Force) | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:OIG4 (2).jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|KAI KF-21 Boramae|KF-21 Boramae}} | |||
| {{wp|KAI KF-21 Boramae|KF-21}} | |||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| 144( | | 144(Navy) | ||
| [[File:SSC 20231224151518.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:SSC 20231224151518.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 60: | ||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | | [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | ||
| 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| | | 40(Air Force), 20(Navy) | ||
| [[File:UQnC8eq11.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:UQnC8eq11.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|General_Dynamics_F-16_Fighting_Falcon_variants#KF-16|KF-19 Songgolmae}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| | | 80(Air Force) | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kf16 2024-02-21 175425.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| In a phased retirement | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [[KF-25 Geomdogsuli]] | | [[KF-25 Geomdogsuli]] | ||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| 6th Generation Fighter Jet | | 6th Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| | | 800(Planned, Air Force), 400(Planned, Navy) | ||
| [[File:6th gen fighter 2024-04-01 230202.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:6th gen fighter 2024-04-01 230202.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | | Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | ||
Line 127: | Line 85: | ||
| Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | | Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{ | | {{wpl|Dassault Mirage III|KF-17 Doksuri}} | ||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| 3rd Generation Fighter Jet | | 3rd Generation Fighter Jet | ||
| 60(Air Force) | | 60(Air Force) | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Argentina Air Force Dassault Mirage IIIEA Lofting-2.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Reserve aircraft | | Reserve aircraft | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 165: | Line 95: | ||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | | [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | ||
| Bomber Jet | | Bomber Jet | ||
| | | 40(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:HXTfKbf12.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:HXTfKbf12.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | ||
Line 172: | Line 102: | ||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| Bomber Jet | | Bomber Jet | ||
| | | 60(Air Force, 80 aircraft planned) | ||
| [[File:KB-X 2024-04-06 123504.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:KB-X 2024-04-06 123504.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|KAI_T-50_Golden_Eagle#FA-50|FA-50 Block 20}} | | {{wp|KAI_T-50_Golden_Eagle#FA-50|FA-50 Block 20}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 112: | ||
| [[File:Fa50 2024-02-25 195921.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Fa50 2024-02-25 195921.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=810349#Vari3 AV-48A Gryphon] | | [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=810349#Vari3 AV-48A Gryphon] | ||
Line 209: | Line 118: | ||
| 24(Air Force) | | 24(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:PeMXD1311.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:PeMXD1311.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 221: | Line 123: | ||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | | [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | ||
| Electronic Warfare Aircraft | | Electronic Warfare Aircraft | ||
| 180(Navy), | | 180(Navy), 160(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:Vm2ZftD2.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Vm2ZftD2.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| | | [[KEW-01 Mangru]] | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| AEW&C | | AEW&C | ||
| | | 20(Block II, Air Force) | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:OIG2 (22).jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 235: | Line 137: | ||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | | {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | ||
| AEW&C | | AEW&C | ||
| | | 6(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:MC2A12.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:MC2A12.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=38738307#p38738307 RCC Baron] | | [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=38738307#p38738307 RCC Baron] | ||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|Neu Engollon|Neu engollon 66416811.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=neu_engollon Neu Engollon] | | {{NSNFlagIcon|Neu Engollon|Neu engollon 66416811.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=neu_engollon Neu Engollon] | ||
| EW/AWAC/C&C | | EW/AWAC/C&C | ||
| | | 6(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:BARON 2024-02-26 194038.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:BARON 2024-02-26 194038.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
Line 286: | Line 160: | ||
| 40(Air Force) | | 40(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:01 C20.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:01 C20.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|Lockheed C-130 Hercules|C- | | {{wp|Lockheed C-130 Hercules|C-19}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| Cargo Aircraft | | Cargo Aircraft | ||
| | | 20(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:1597468724111.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:1597468724111.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 304: | Line 172: | ||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | | [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | ||
| Air-to-air tanker / Strategic airlifter | | Air-to-air tanker / Strategic airlifter | ||
| | | 12(Air Force) | ||
| [[File:Byb0qIp22.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Byb0qIp22.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 315: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [ | | [[KMAQ-2 'Kingfisher' Unmanned Combat Aerial Vehicle|KMAQ-2 'Kingfisher']] | ||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| UCAV | | UCAV | ||
| | | 1,000(Air Force), 740(Navy) | ||
| [[File:VemnfDk.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:VemnfDk.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 325: | Line 193: | ||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | | [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | ||
| UCAV | | UCAV | ||
| | | 600(Air Force), 200(Navy) | ||
| [[File:3zV6ZA611.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:3zV6ZA611.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|Boeing_AH-64_Apache#AH-64E| | | {{wp|Boeing_AH-64_Apache#AH-64E|KAH-106 Joojak}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Joseon}} | ||
| Attack helicopter | | Attack helicopter | ||
| | | 246(Army) | ||
| [[File:AH-64E 2024-07-13 193101.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:AH-64E 2024-07-13 193101.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [[Matca D7M Taipan]] | | [[Matca D7M Taipan]] | ||
Line 341: | Line 209: | ||
| 72(Marine Corps) | | 72(Marine Corps) | ||
| [[File:Taipan painted.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Taipan painted.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|KAI KUH-1 Surion|KUH-1 Surion}} | |||
| {{flag|Joseon}} | |||
| Multi-Purpose helicopter | |||
| 1,292(Army), 80(Air Force) | |||
| [[File:Dc7274ba2bc236abeb0e750d61435eef.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1601547 MH-80A Barracuda] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Multi-Purpose helicopter | |||
| 340(Army) | |||
| [[File:6ujLq1v.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:02, 12 September 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KF-23 Chammae | Joseon | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 420(Air Force), 180(Navy) | ||
KF-24 Huinmae | Joseon | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 1,040(Air Force), 640(Navy) | ||
F/A-38A Sentinel | Etoile Arcture | 5th Generation Fighter Jet | 210(Air Force), 120(Navy) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
F-40A Whirlwind | Etoile Arcture | 5.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 80(Air Force), 40(Navy) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
Gruening F7M Wedgetail | Meridon | 5.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 140(Air Force) | Expected delivery by 2026 | |
KF-20 Chamsuri | Joseon | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 280(Air Force) | ||
KF-21 Boramae | Joseon | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 144(Navy) | ||
F-49A/B Révolution II | Etoile Arcture | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 40(Air Force), 20(Navy) | ||
KF-19 Songgolmae | Joseon | 4.5th Generation Fighter Jet | 80(Air Force) | In a phased retirement | |
KF-25 Geomdogsuli | Joseon | 6th Generation Fighter Jet | 800(Planned, Air Force), 400(Planned, Navy) | Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | |
F-60A Cyclone | Etoile Arcture | 6th Generation Fighter Jet | 200(Planned, Air Force) | Expected to be introduced sequentially from 2025 | |
KF-17 Doksuri | Joseon | 3rd Generation Fighter Jet | 60(Air Force) | Reserve aircraft | |
B-90A Condor | Etoile Arcture | Bomber Jet | 40(Air Force) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
KB-1 Gamauji | Joseon | Bomber Jet | 60(Air Force, 80 aircraft planned) | ||
FA-50 Block 20 | Joseon | Attack aircraft | 120(Air Force) | ||
AV-48A Gryphon | Etoile Arcture | Gunship | 24(Air Force) | ||
E-24A Marauder | Etoile Arcture | Electronic Warfare Aircraft | 180(Navy), 160(Air Force) | ||
KEW-01 Mangru | Joseon | AEW&C | 20(Block II, Air Force) | ||
A 13 Vanguard | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | AEW&C | 6(Air Force) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
RCC Baron | Neu Engollon | EW/AWAC/C&C | 6(Air Force) | ||
KC-20 | Joseon | Aerial Refueling Aircraft | 48(Air Force) | ||
C-20 | Joseon | Cargo Aircraft | 40(Air Force) | ||
C-19 | Joseon | Cargo Aircraft | 20(Air Force) | ||
KC-99B Majestic | Etoile Arcture | Air-to-air tanker / Strategic airlifter | 12(Air Force) | ||
C2M Triton | Meridon | Multirole carrier support aircraft | 48(Navy) | ||
KMAQ-2 'Kingfisher' | Joseon | UCAV | 1,000(Air Force), 740(Navy) | ||
AQ-46A Storm Petrel | Etoile Arcture | UCAV | 600(Air Force), 200(Navy) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
KAH-106 Joojak | Joseon | Attack helicopter | 246(Army) | ||
Matca D7M Taipan | Meridon | Attack helicopter | 72(Marine Corps) | ||
KUH-1 Surion | Joseon | Multi-Purpose helicopter | 1,292(Army), 80(Air Force) | ||
MH-80A Barracuda | Etoile Arcture | Multi-Purpose helicopter | 340(Army) |