User:IEPH/Sandbox/Nation2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|symbol_footnote = <!--optional reference or footnote for the symbol caption--> | |symbol_footnote = <!--optional reference or footnote for the symbol caption--> | ||
|national_motto = "Semper Invicta" <small>({{wp|Latin language|Latin}}) | |national_motto = "Semper Invicta" <small>({{wp|Latin language|Latin}}) | ||
|englishmotto = <small>"Forever Invincible"</small> | |englishmotto = <small>"Forever Invincible" <sup>a</sup></small> | ||
|national_anthem = < | |national_anthem = [[O L'Antigue Repúblique]] <br>{{small|(English: "O Ancient Republic")}}<div style="padding-top:0.5em;">[[File:Inno Nazionale della Repubblica.ogg]]</div> | ||
|other_symbol_type = <!--Use if a further symbol exists, e.g. hymn--> | |other_symbol_type = <!--Use if a further symbol exists, e.g. hymn--> | ||
|other_symbol = | |other_symbol = | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|alt_map2 = <!--alt text for second map--> | |alt_map2 = <!--alt text for second map--> | ||
|map_caption2 = <!--Caption to place below second map--> | |map_caption2 = <!--Caption to place below second map--> | ||
|capital = [[Christiana de | |capital = [[Christiana de Campostella]] | ||
|coordinates = <!-- Coordinates for capital, using {{tl|coord}} --> | |coordinates = <!-- Coordinates for capital, using {{tl|coord}} --> | ||
|largest_city = capital | |largest_city = capital | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|religion_year = <!--Year of religion data (if provided)--> | |religion_year = <!--Year of religion data (if provided)--> | ||
|religion_ref = <!--(for any ref/s to associate with religion data)--> | |religion_ref = <!--(for any ref/s to associate with religion data)--> | ||
|demonym = < | |demonym = United Republican<br>Hesperian<br>Latin <small><sup>b</sup></small> | ||
|government_type = {{wp|Unitary state|unitary}} {{wp|parliamentary republic with an executive presidency}} | |government_type = {{wp|Unitary state|unitary}} {{wp|parliamentary republic with an executive presidency}} | ||
|leader_title1 = [[Captain-Regent of the United Republic|Captain-Regent]] | |leader_title1 = [[Captain-Regent of the United Republic|Captain-Regent]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|currency = [[Hesperian florin]] | |currency = [[Hesperian florin]] | ||
|currency_code = HSF | |currency_code = HSF | ||
|time_zone = | |time_zone = | ||
|utc_offset = | |utc_offset = -4 | ||
|time_zone_DST = | |time_zone_DST = | ||
|utc_offset_DST = | |utc_offset_DST = -3 | ||
|DST_note = <!--Optional note regarding DST use--> | |DST_note = <!--Optional note regarding DST use--> | ||
|antipodes = <!--Place/s exactly on the opposite side of the world to country/territory--> | |antipodes = <!--Place/s exactly on the opposite side of the world to country/territory--> | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|image_map3 = <!--Optional third map position, e.g. for use with reference to footnotes below it--> | |image_map3 = <!--Optional third map position, e.g. for use with reference to footnotes below it--> | ||
|alt_map3 = <!--alt text for third map position--> | |alt_map3 = <!--alt text for third map position--> | ||
|footnote_a = | |footnote_a = The exact translation of "Semper Invicta" into English is debated. The typical translation is "Forever Unconquered," though the [[Generalidad of the United Republics|Generalidad]] uses the translation "Forever Invincible." | ||
|footnote_b = | |footnote_b = Use of the term "United Republican" is limited to institutions of the Generalidad, while the terms "Hesperian" and "Latin" are interchangeably used on all other contexts. | ||
<!--......--> | <!--......--> | ||
|footnote_h = <!--For any footnote <sup>h</sup> used above--> | |footnote_h = <!--For any footnote <sup>h</sup> used above--> | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| {{flag|Hesperia Proper}} | | {{flag|Hesperia Proper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Montfiore}} | | rowspan =2|{{flag|Montfiore}} | ||
| {{flag|Carlat}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2| {{flag|Litera}} | | colspan=2| {{flag|Litera}} | ||
| [[Casteil de Litera]] | | [[Casteil de Litera]] |
Latest revision as of 01:19, 13 August 2024
Infobox/Article
United Republic of Hesperria, Montefiore, and Nugorria 3 other official names
| |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flag | |||||||
Motto: "Semper Invicta" (Latin) "Forever Invincible" a | |||||||
Anthem: O L'Antigue Repúblique (English: "O Ancient Republic") | |||||||
Capital and largest city | Christiana de Campostella | ||||||
Official languages | Hesperian Montefioran Nogorrian | ||||||
Demonym(s) | United Republican Hesperian Latin b | ||||||
Government | unitary parliamentary republic with an executive presidency | ||||||
?? | |||||||
• Premier | ?? | ||||||
Legislature | Senate | ||||||
Population | |||||||
• 2024 estimate | 89,052,581 | ||||||
• 2022 census | 89,050,552 | ||||||
Gini (2023) | 37.2 medium | ||||||
HDI (2023) | very high | ||||||
Currency | Hesperian florin (HSF) | ||||||
Time zone | UTC-4 | ||||||
• Summer (DST) | UTC-3 | ||||||
Driving side | right | ||||||
Internet TLD | .hs | ||||||
|
Table of Subdivisions
|