Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Countries by population: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added table) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ List of Countries by Population and Continent | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Continent !! Capital !! Population (millions) | |||
! Name | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sina || Tokat || Kianlong || 1,513.60 | |||
| Sina | |||
| Tokat | |||
| Kianlong | |||
| 1,513.60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Danat || Vapat || New Sakri || 462.2 | |||
| Danat | |||
| Vapat | |||
| New Sakri | |||
| 462.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ukiswi || Orkita || Mjijima || 415 | |||
| Ukiswi | |||
| Orkita | |||
| Mjijima | |||
| 415 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nusantara || Orkita || Majalaya || 406.6 | |||
| Nusantara | |||
| Orkita | |||
| Majalaya | |||
| 406.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agar || Vapat || Shirur || 275.7 | |||
| Agar | |||
| Vapat | |||
| Shirur | |||
| 275.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Misijhipa || North Nidra || Anakostan || 231.7 | |||
| Misijhipa | |||
| North Nidra | |||
| Anakostan | |||
| 231.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| East Bangol || Tokat || Daega || 169.8 | |||
| East Bangol | |||
| Tokat | |||
| Daega | |||
| 169.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Durgata || Tokat || Bolidis || 127.8 | |||
| Durgata | |||
| Tokat | |||
| Bolidis | |||
| 127.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hazuval || Vapat || Harichand || 123.9 | |||
| | |- | ||
| Naikulalnadu || Vapat || Mutunakkal || 116 | |||
| Vapat | |- | ||
| Pinoya || Vapat || Kanazawa || 114.2 | |||
| | |- | ||
| Alkaraya || Sahul || Qusaniya || 107.3 | |||
| | |- | ||
| Abantoo || Orkita || Adheerpura || 106.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Sokoto || Orkita || Kano || 106.1 | |||
|- | |||
| Meshika || North Nidra || Meshika || 103.1 | |||
|- | |||
| Sibiria || Pashim || Mustanbul || 101.1 | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Pashim || Linburn || 98.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Itmarka || South Nidra || Guanabara || 93.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Democratic Republic of Ayappana || South Nidra || Bakata || 91.7 | |||
|- | |||
| West Bangol || Tokat || Kaechon || 90.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Bindin || Tokat || Yen Cuong || 82.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Julabuku || Orkita || Yopogon || 77.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Ibrakasu || South Nidra || Pirakikaba || 75.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Galia || Pashim || Parios || 72.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Ikuta || Orkita || Kinshasa || 72.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Farsia || Vapat || Bibazag || 71 | |||
|- | |||
| Malaya || Tokat || Taman || 68.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Hetmany || Pashim || Kyiv || 67.9 | |||
|- | |||
| Omo || Orkita || Ibadan || 66.6 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:15, 24 August 2024
Name | Continent | Capital | Population (millions) |
---|---|---|---|
Sina | Tokat | Kianlong | 1,513.60 |
Danat | Vapat | New Sakri | 462.2 |
Ukiswi | Orkita | Mjijima | 415 |
Nusantara | Orkita | Majalaya | 406.6 |
Agar | Vapat | Shirur | 275.7 |
Misijhipa | North Nidra | Anakostan | 231.7 |
East Bangol | Tokat | Daega | 169.8 |
Durgata | Tokat | Bolidis | 127.8 |
Hazuval | Vapat | Harichand | 123.9 |
Naikulalnadu | Vapat | Mutunakkal | 116 |
Pinoya | Vapat | Kanazawa | 114.2 |
Alkaraya | Sahul | Qusaniya | 107.3 |
Abantoo | Orkita | Adheerpura | 106.7 |
Sokoto | Orkita | Kano | 106.1 |
Meshika | North Nidra | Meshika | 103.1 |
Sibiria | Pashim | Mustanbul | 101.1 |
United Kingdom | Pashim | Linburn | 98.3 |
Itmarka | South Nidra | Guanabara | 93.4 |
Democratic Republic of Ayappana | South Nidra | Bakata | 91.7 |
West Bangol | Tokat | Kaechon | 90.3 |
Bindin | Tokat | Yen Cuong | 82.3 |
Julabuku | Orkita | Yopogon | 77.2 |
Ibrakasu | South Nidra | Pirakikaba | 75.3 |
Galia | Pashim | Parios | 72.7 |
Ikuta | Orkita | Kinshasa | 72.3 |
Farsia | Vapat | Bibazag | 71 |
Malaya | Tokat | Taman | 68.5 |
Hetmany | Pashim | Kyiv | 67.9 |
Omo | Orkita | Ibadan | 66.6 |