List of television channels in Rojadavistan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çande TV || Culture || Biaban Network || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Çande TV || Culture || Biaban Network || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |||
| Chara TV || Entertainment || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cîhan TV || General || Cîhan Radio & Television Corporation || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Cîhan TV || General || Cîhan Radio & Television Corporation || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| Rasan TV || Culture, Religion || Rasan Organization || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Rasan TV || Culture, Religion || Rasan Organization || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rêga TV || News || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reng || Entertainment || Reng Group || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Reng || Entertainment || [[Reng Group]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reng Documentary || Documentaries || Reng Group || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Reng Documentary || Documentaries || [[Reng Group]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reng Drama || Series and Movies || Reng Group || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Reng Drama || Series and Movies || [[Reng Group]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reng Music || Music || Reng Group || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Reng Music || Music || [[Reng Group]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reng Kids || Children || Reng Group || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Reng Kids || Children || [[Reng Group]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reng Sports || Sports || Reng Group || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Reng Sports || Sports || [[Reng Group]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rojadavistan 24]] || News || Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | [[Rojadavistan 24]] || News || [[Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rojadavistan 24 Documentary || Documentaries || Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Rojadavistan 24 Documentary || Documentaries || [[Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rojadavistan TV]] || News || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | [[Rojadavistan TV]] || News || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| Rozh TV || General || [[Wusha Media Corporation]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Rozh TV || General || [[Wusha Media Corporation]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw]] || News || [[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw Media Network]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sermîyan TV || News, Religion, Sports || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shaysta TV || Religion || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Shaysta TV || Religion || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| UTV 2 || Religion || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | UTV 2 || Religion || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Waar TV || Arts, Entertainment || [[Waar Media]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Waar Sports TV || Sports || [[Waar Media]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Waar Sports TV || Sports || [[Waar Media]] || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zarok TV || Children || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Zarok TV || Children || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
|- | |||
| Zed TV || Entertainment || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zed+ || Series and Movies || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Znar TV || Food || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | | Znar TV || Food || X || Example || {{wp|16:9}} {{wp|High-definition television|HDTV}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Television channels in | [[Category:Television channels in Rojadavistan| ]] |
Latest revision as of 05:43, 14 September 2024
Government channels (RTR - Rojadavistan Radio and Television)
Private national channels
Channel name | Content | Owner/parent company | Broadcast hours | Aspect ratio |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACE Family | Entertainment | ACE Television | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
ACE Sport | Sports | ACE Television | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
ACE Kids | Children | ACE Television | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
ACE Music | Music | ACE Television | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
ACE Movies | Movies | ACE Television | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
ACE Documentary | Documentaries | ACE Television | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
ACE Gaming | Games | ACE Television | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Amozhgary TV | Religion | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Sport | Sports | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Sport 2 | Sports | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera TV | Entertainment | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Docu | Documentaries | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Music | Music | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Movies | Movies | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Show | Entertainment | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Baby | Children | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Baby | Children | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Astera Folklor | Culture | Astera TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Aso Sports | Sports | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Aro Kid | Children | Aro Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Aro Family | Entertainment | Aro Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Aro Sports | Sports | Aro Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Aro Drama | Series and Movies | Aro Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
AVA Entertainment | Entertainment | AVA Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
AVA News | News | AVA Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
AVA Music | Music | AVA Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
AVA Sport | Sports | AVA Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Bakûrgûnd TV | News, Economy, Sports | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Biaban Family | Entertainment | Biaban Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Biaban Sports | Sports | Biaban Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Biaban Movies | Movies | Biaban Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Biaban Music | Music | Biaban Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Çande TV | Culture | Biaban Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Chara TV | Entertainment | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Cîhan TV | General | Cîhan Radio & Television Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dasinya TV | Entertainment | Dasinya Communications Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dasinya Sports | Sports | Dasinya Communications Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dasinya Kids | Children | Dasinya Communications Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dasinya Music | Music | Dasinya Communications Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Derwaze TV | News, Culture | Derwaze Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Derwaze Music | Music | Derwaze Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dever TV | Music | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dimen TV | Arts, Culture | Dimen Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dimen Family | Entertainment | Dimen Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dimen Music | Music | Dimen Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dimen Education | Education | Dimen Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dimen Drama | Series and Movies | Dimen Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Dimen Sports | Sports | Dimen Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Garyan TV | Entertainment, Music | Garyan Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Galî Rojadavistan | News | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Galî Rojadavistan Sports | Sports | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Jîn TV | Women | Jîn TV | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Kanal 4 | Entertainment | Kanal 4 Television Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Kanal 8 | News | Kanal 8 Independent Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Lawan TV | Youth Affairs | Lawan Organization | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Newline 1 | Entertainment | New Line Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Newline 2 | Entertainment | New Line Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Niga Family | Entertainment | Niga Entertainment | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Niga Movies | Movies | Niga Entertainment | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Niga Kids | Children | Niga Entertainment | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
NRT News | News | Nalia Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
NRT2 | Arts, Culture | Nalia Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
NRT3 | Children | Nalia Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
NRT4 | Religion | Nalia Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
NRT5 | Education | Nalia Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
NRT Sports | Sports | Nalia Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Nubar TV | Entertainment | Nubar Media Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Nubar Sport | Sports | Nubar Media Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Nubar Plus | Movies | Nubar Media Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Nubar Kids | Children | Nubar Media Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Parwarda TV | Education | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Peyam TV | Religion | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Qallam TV | Entertainment | Qallam Broadcasting Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Qallam News | News | Qallam Broadcasting Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Qallam Sport | Sports | Qallam Broadcasting Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Qallam Kids | Children | Qallam Broadcasting Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rasan TV | Culture, Religion | Rasan Organization | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rêga TV | News | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Reng | Entertainment | Reng Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Reng Documentary | Documentaries | Reng Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Reng Drama | Series and Movies | Reng Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Reng Music | Music | Reng Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Reng Kids | Children | Reng Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Reng Sports | Sports | Reng Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rojadavistan 24 | News | Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rojadavistan 24 Documentary | Documentaries | Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rojadavistan TV | News | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rojadavistan Sports | Sports | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rojadavi News Network | News | Wusha Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
RojadaviMax | Entertainment | Wusha Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
RojadaviMax Music | Music | Wusha Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
RojadaviMax Show | Movies | Wusha Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
RojadaviMax Pepûle | Children | Wusha Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rozh TV | General | Wusha Media Corporation | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Rûdaw | News | Rûdaw Media Network | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Sermîyan TV | News, Religion, Sports | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Shaysta TV | Religion | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Srusht TV | Religion | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Sima TV | Entertainment | Sima Entertainment Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Sima Movies | Movies | Sima Entertainment Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Sima Documentary | Entertainment | Sima Entertainment Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Spêda TV | News, Religion | Spêda TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Spêda Drama | Series and Movies | Spêda TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Super TV | Entertainment, Music | Super TV Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Tasawf TV | Religion | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
UTV | Religion | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
UTV 2 | Religion | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Waar TV | Arts, Entertainment | Waar Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Waar Sports TV | Sports | Waar Media | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Vîn TV | Entertainment | Vîn Group | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Zarok TV | Children | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Zed TV | Entertainment | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Zed+ | Series and Movies | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
Znar TV | Food | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |
ZOOM News | News | X | Example | 16:9 HDTV |