List of radio stations in Rojadavistan: Difference between revisions
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[b]Radio[/B] | [b]Radio[/B] | ||
[table][tr][td][b]Name[/b][/td][td][b]Language(s)[/b][/td][td][b]Owner[/b][/td][td][b]Frequency[/b][/td][td][b]Description[/b][/td][td] [b]Political affiliation[/b][/td][/tr] | [table][tr][td][b]Name[/b][/td][td][b]Language(s)[/b][/td][td][b]Owner[/b][/td][td][b]Frequency[/b][/td][td][b]Description[/b][/td][td] [b]Political affiliation[/b][/td][/tr] | ||
[tr][td]Dengê Kevnajar[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]TBD[/td][td]96.3, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]-[/td][/tr] | [tr][td]Dengê Kevnajar[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]TBD[/td][td]96.3, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]-[/td][/tr] | ||
[tr][td]Radio Bakûrgûnd[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]Bakûrgûnd Public Media[/td][td]95.9, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]TBD[/td][/tr] | [tr][td]Radio Bakûrgûnd[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]Bakûrgûnd Public Media[/td][td]95.9, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]TBD[/td][/tr] | ||
[tr][td]Sermîyan FM[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]TBD[/td][td]93.3, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]Social Conservative Party[/td][/tr] | [tr][td]Sermîyan FM[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]TBD[/td][td]93.3, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]Social Conservative Party[/td][/tr] | ||
[tr][td] | [tr][td]Dengê Rojadavistanê[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]X[/td][td]93.1, 98.1, Online[/td][td]News[/td][td]-[/td][/tr] | ||
[/table] | [/table] | ||
Line 36: | Line 20: | ||
!Live Stream | !Live Stream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''98.1 FM''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Commercial broadcasters == | == Commercial broadcasters == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable | !Frequency !! Name !! Format !! Language(s) !! Owner/Parent company !! Online? | ||
!Frequency | |- | ||
!Name | |'''89.1 FM''' | ||
! | |Play Radio | ||
!Format | |Contemporary Music, Talk | ||
!Language | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''89.6 FM''' | |||
|Nalia FM | |||
|News, Popular and Folk Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Nalia Media Corporation]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''90.7 FM''' | |||
|Radio Nawa | |||
|News, Popular and Folk Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''91.5 FM''' | |||
|AVA FM | |||
|Popular Music, Talk | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[AVA Media]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''94.6 FM''' | |||
|Peyam FM | |||
|Religion | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''95.1 FM''' | |||
|Waar Radio | |||
|News, Talk | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Waar Media]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''96.2 FM''' | |||
|Dengî Teze | |||
|Popular, Contemporary, and Jazz Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|Dengî Teze Productions | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''96.8 FM''' | |||
|Derwaze Radio | |||
|News, Talk, Variety Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|Derwaze Media | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''97.7 FM''' | |||
|Qallam FM | |||
|Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Qallam Productions]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''99.5 FM''' | |||
|Vîn FM | |||
|Popular Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Vîn Group]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''99.7 FM'''<br>'''100.7 FM''' | |||
|[[Rojadavistan 24]] | |||
|News | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''102.7 FM''' | |||
|[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw News]] | |||
|News | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw Media Network]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''102.9 FM''' | |||
|[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw Music]] | |||
|Folk Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw Media Network]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''104.3 FM''' | |||
|Mix 104.3 | |||
|Variety Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''105.5 FM''' | |||
|M Radio | |||
|Popular Music, News | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|M Entertainment & Technology | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''105.7 FM''' | ||
| | |XFM | ||
| | |Popular Music | ||
| | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
| | |X | ||
| | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''106.3 FM''' | ||
| | |Spêda FM | ||
| | |News, Religion | ||
| | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Spêda Group]] | ||
| | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Online radio == | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Format !! Language(s) !! Owner/Parent company? | |||
!Name | |||
! | |||
!Format | |||
!Language | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radio8 | ||
|News, Talk | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
| | |[[Kanal 8 Independent Media]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Radio stations in Rojadavistan| ]] | [[Category:Radio stations in Rojadavistan| ]] |
Latest revision as of 20:23, 14 September 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of radio stations in Rojadavistan.
[b]Radio[/B] [table][tr][td][b]Name[/b][/td][td][b]Language(s)[/b][/td][td][b]Owner[/b][/td][td][b]Frequency[/b][/td][td][b]Description[/b][/td][td] [b]Political affiliation[/b][/td][/tr] [tr][td]Dengê Kevnajar[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]TBD[/td][td]96.3, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]-[/td][/tr] [tr][td]Radio Bakûrgûnd[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]Bakûrgûnd Public Media[/td][td]95.9, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]TBD[/td][/tr] [tr][td]Sermîyan FM[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]TBD[/td][td]93.3, Online[/td][td]News, Talk, Music[/td][td]Social Conservative Party[/td][/tr] [tr][td]Dengê Rojadavistanê[/td][td]Rojadavi[/td][td]X[/td][td]93.1, 98.1, Online[/td][td]News[/td][td]-[/td][/tr] [/table]
Rojadavistan Radio and Television (RTR)
Frequency | Name | Website | Format | Language | Live Stream |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98.1 FM |
Commercial broadcasters
Frequency | Name | Format | Language(s) | Owner/Parent company | Online? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89.1 FM | Play Radio | Contemporary Music, Talk | Rojadavi | X | |
89.6 FM | Nalia FM | News, Popular and Folk Music | Rojadavi | Nalia Media Corporation | |
90.7 FM | Radio Nawa | News, Popular and Folk Music | Rojadavi | X | |
91.5 FM | AVA FM | Popular Music, Talk | Rojadavi | AVA Media | |
94.6 FM | Peyam FM | Religion | Rojadavi | X | |
95.1 FM | Waar Radio | News, Talk | Rojadavi | Waar Media | |
96.2 FM | Dengî Teze | Popular, Contemporary, and Jazz Music | Rojadavi | Dengî Teze Productions | |
96.8 FM | Derwaze Radio | News, Talk, Variety Music | Rojadavi | Derwaze Media | |
97.7 FM | Qallam FM | Music | Rojadavi | Qallam Productions | |
99.5 FM | Vîn FM | Popular Music | Rojadavi | Vîn Group | |
99.7 FM 100.7 FM |
Rojadavistan 24 | News | Rojadavi | Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company | |
102.7 FM | Rûdaw News | News | Rojadavi | Rûdaw Media Network | |
102.9 FM | Rûdaw Music | Folk Music | Rojadavi | Rûdaw Media Network | |
104.3 FM | Mix 104.3 | Variety Music | Rojadavi | X | |
105.5 FM | M Radio | Popular Music, News | Rojadavi | M Entertainment & Technology | |
105.7 FM | XFM | Popular Music | Rojadavi | X | |
106.3 FM | Spêda FM | News, Religion | Rojadavi | Spêda Group |
Online radio
Name | Format | Language(s) | Owner/Parent company? |
---|---|---|---|
Radio8 | News, Talk | Rojadavi | Kanal 8 Independent Media |