List of radio stations in Rojadavistan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of radio stations in [[Rojadavistan]]. | This is a list of radio stations in [[Rojadavistan]]. | ||
==Rojadavistan Radio and Television (RTR)== | ==Rojadavistan Radio and Television (RTR)== | ||
Line 32: | Line 22: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Frequency !! Name !! Format !! Language(s) !! Owner/Parent company !! Online? | !Frequency !! Name !! Format !! Language(s) !! Owner/Parent company !! Online? | ||
|- | |||
|'''88.9 FM''' | |||
|Radio Bakûrgûnd | |||
|Contemporary Music, News, Talk | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''89.1 FM''' | |'''89.1 FM''' | ||
|Play Radio | |Play Radio | ||
|Contemporary Music, Talk | |Contemporary Music, Talk | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|X | |X | ||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 39: | ||
|'''89.6 FM''' | |'''89.6 FM''' | ||
|Nalia FM | |Nalia FM | ||
|News, Popular | |News, Popular Music | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|[[Nalia Media Corporation]] | |[[Nalia Media Corporation]] | ||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''89.9 FM''' | |||
|Jamawar Radio | |||
|News, Talk, Popular Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''90.7 FM''' | |'''90.7 FM''' | ||
| | |Sermîyan FM | ||
|News, | |News, Religion, Folk Music | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|'''91.5 FM''' | |'''91.5 FM''' | ||
|AVA FM | |AVA FM | ||
| | |Variety Music, Talk | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|[[AVA Media]] | |[[AVA Media]] | ||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''91.9 FM''' | ||
|Radio Nawa | |||
|News, Popular and Folk Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''93.9 FM''' | |||
|Peyam FM | |Peyam FM | ||
|Religion | |Religion | ||
Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''95.5 FM''' | ||
|Dengî Teze | |Dengî Teze | ||
|Popular | |Popular and Contemporary Music | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|Dengî Teze Productions | |Dengî Teze Productions | ||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''96.3 FM''' | |||
|Dengî Gelî Rojadavistanê | |||
|News and Talk, Culture, Popular, Folk and Jazz Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|X | |||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
|'''97.7 FM''' | |'''97.7 FM''' | ||
|Qallam FM | |Qallam FM | ||
|Music | |Contemporary Music | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|[[Qallam | |[[Qallam Media Corporation]] | ||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''99 | |'''99.7 FM''' | ||
|[[Rojadavistan 24]] | |[[Rojadavistan 24]] | ||
|News | |News, Talk | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|[[Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company]] | |[[Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company]] | ||
|{{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''101.7 FM''' | |||
|Xendan Radio | |||
|News, Talk, Variety Music | |||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |||
|[[Xendan Media Company]] | |||
|{{ya}} | |{{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''102.7 FM''' | |'''102.7 FM''' | ||
|[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw News]] | |[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw News Radio]] | ||
|News | |News, Talk | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw Media Network]] | |[[Rudaw Media Network|Rûdaw Media Network]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''102.9 FM''' | |'''102.9 FM''' | ||
|Rûdaw Music | |||
|Folk Music | |Folk Music | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 184: | ||
! Name !! Format !! Language(s) !! Owner/Parent company? | ! Name !! Format !! Language(s) !! Owner/Parent company? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radyo 8 | ||
|News, Talk | |News, Talk | ||
|{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | |{{wp|Kurdish language|Rojadavi}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Kanal8 Media Corporation]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Radio stations in Rojadavistan| ]] | [[Category:Radio stations in Rojadavistan| ]] |
Latest revision as of 05:04, 15 September 2024
This is a list of radio stations in Rojadavistan.
Rojadavistan Radio and Television (RTR)
Frequency | Name | Website | Format | Language | Live Stream |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98.1 FM |
Commercial broadcasters
Frequency | Name | Format | Language(s) | Owner/Parent company | Online? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88.9 FM | Radio Bakûrgûnd | Contemporary Music, News, Talk | Rojadavi | X | |
89.1 FM | Play Radio | Contemporary Music, Talk | Rojadavi | X | |
89.6 FM | Nalia FM | News, Popular Music | Rojadavi | Nalia Media Corporation | |
89.9 FM | Jamawar Radio | News, Talk, Popular Music | Rojadavi | X | |
90.7 FM | Sermîyan FM | News, Religion, Folk Music | Rojadavi | X | |
91.5 FM | AVA FM | Variety Music, Talk | Rojadavi | AVA Media | |
91.9 FM | Radio Nawa | News, Popular and Folk Music | Rojadavi | X | |
93.9 FM | Peyam FM | Religion | Rojadavi | X | |
95.1 FM | Waar Radio | News, Talk | Rojadavi | Waar Media | |
95.5 FM | Dengî Teze | Popular and Contemporary Music | Rojadavi | Dengî Teze Productions | |
96.3 FM | Dengî Gelî Rojadavistanê | News and Talk, Culture, Popular, Folk and Jazz Music | Rojadavi | X | |
96.8 FM | Derwaze Radio | News, Talk, Variety Music | Rojadavi | Derwaze Media | |
97.7 FM | Qallam FM | Contemporary Music | Rojadavi | Qallam Media Corporation | |
99.5 FM | Vîn FM | Popular and Folk Music | Rojadavi | Vîn Group | |
99.7 FM | Rojadavistan 24 | News, Talk | Rojadavi | Rojadavistan 24 Media and Research Company | |
101.7 FM | Xendan Radio | News, Talk, Variety Music | Rojadavi | Xendan Media Company | |
102.7 FM | Rûdaw News Radio | News, Talk | Rojadavi | Rûdaw Media Network | |
102.9 FM | Rûdaw Music | Folk Music | Rojadavi | Rûdaw Media Network | |
104.3 FM | Mix 104.3 | Variety Music | Rojadavi | X | |
105.5 FM | M Radio | Popular Music, News | Rojadavi | M Entertainment & Technology | |
105.7 FM | XFM | Popular Music | Rojadavi | X | |
106.3 FM | Spêda FM | News, Religion | Rojadavi | Spêda Group |
Online radio
Name | Format | Language(s) | Owner/Parent company? |
---|---|---|---|
Radyo 8 | News, Talk | Rojadavi | Kanal8 Media Corporation |