List of political parties in Thermodolia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thermodolia (talk | contribs) |
Thermodolia (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#572755}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|11|350|hex=#572755}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|11|350|hex=#572755}} | ||
| {{wp|Pirate Party|Pirate Politics}}<br>{{wp|E-Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Direct Democracy}} | | {{wp|Pirate Party|Pirate Politics}}<br>{{wp|E-Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Direct Democracy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#7FFFD4}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#7FFFD4}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|5|350|hex=#7FFFD4}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|5|350|hex=#7FFFD4}} | ||
| Northern Independence<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}} | | Northern Independence<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#39FF14}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#39FF14}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#39FF14}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#39FF14}} | ||
| {{wp|Political satire}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Populism}} | | {{wp|Political satire}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Populism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#F5F5DC}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#F5F5DC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|1|350|hex=#F5F5DC}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|1|350|hex=#F5F5DC}} | ||
| {{wp|Political satire}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Protest vote|Protest Party}}<br>Llama Interests | | {{wp|Political satire}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Protest vote|Protest Party}}<br>Llama Interests | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 48: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#4641CC}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#4641CC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|9|350|hex=#4641CC}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|9|350|hex=#4641CC}} | ||
| Thermodolian Nationalism<br>{{wp|Minority Rights}} | | Thermodolian Nationalism<br>{{wp|Minority Rights}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 56: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#d4af37}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#d4af37}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| {{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}} | | {{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 64: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#00FFFF}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#00FFFF}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|350|hex=#00FFFF}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|350|hex=#00FFFF}} | ||
| {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Democratic Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | | {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Democratic Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 72: | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#8B0000}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#8B0000}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|350|hex=#8B0000}} | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|350|hex=#8B0000}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{wp|Communism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Syndicalism}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#8B0000" | | |||
| '''[[Workers United (Polata City)|Workers United]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|350|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| {{wp|Communism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Syndicalism}} | | {{wp|Communism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Syndicalism}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:25, 24 September 2019
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Major Parties
Party Name | Seats in the Federal Senate | Seats in the National Assembly | Provincial Governments | Provincial Legislatures | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pirate Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
11 / 350
|
Pirate Politics E-Democracy Direct Democracy | |
Northern Independence | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
5 / 350
|
Northern Independence Republicanism Conservatism | |
Loony Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
3 / 350
|
Political satire Big Tent Populism | |
Llama United Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
1 / 350
|
Political satire Big Tent Protest Party Llama Interests | |
Thermodolian Movement | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
9 / 350
|
Thermodolian Nationalism Minority Rights | |
Republican Alliance | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
3 / 350
|
Centrism Republicanism Big Tent | |
Social Democrats | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
10 / 350
|
Social Democracy Democratic Socialism Progressivism | |
Workers United | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
7 / 350
|
Communism Republicanism Syndicalism | |
Workers United | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
7 / 350
|
Communism Republicanism Syndicalism |