List of Politcal Parties in CMHoC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Centre | | Centre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#339a41;" | | ||
| [[Progressive-First Nations Coalition (CMHoC)|Progressive-FNC]] | | [[Progressive-First Nations Coalition (CMHoC)|Progressive-FNC]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| FNC | | style="text-align:right;"| FNC | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Nick Panin | | Nick Panin | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|2|338|hex=#ffd700}} | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|2|338|hex=#ffd700}} | ||
| Centre to Centre left | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#0806a7;" | | |||
| [[Libertarian Party (CMHoC)|Libertarian]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| LBT | |||
| Libertarianism, Isolationism" | |||
| William Joiner | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|1|338|hex=#0806a7}} | |||
| Centre to Centre left | | Centre to Centre left | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Parties Without MP's== | ==Parties Without MP's== |
Revision as of 20:49, 10 April 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Parties with MP's
Name | Acronym | Ideology | Leader | MP's | Political position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Democratic | NDP | Social Democracy, Social Liberalism | Nathan Cullen | 154 / 338
|
Centre-Left | |
Conservative | CON | Conservatism, Economic Liberalism, Fiscal Conservatism, Canadian Federalism | Logan Flynn | 107 / 338
|
Centre-Right | |
Liberal | LIB | Liberalism | Phillip Cain | 65 / 338
|
Centre | |
Progressive-FNC | FNC | Indigenous issues, Environmentalism, Single-issue | Tekaronhió:ken d'Anson | 7 / 338
|
Big Tent | |
Freedom | FRD | Third Way, Progressive Liberalism, Internationalism | Nick Panin | 2 / 338
|
Centre to Centre left | |
Libertarian | LBT | Libertarianism, Isolationism" | William Joiner | 1 / 338
|
Centre to Centre left |