List of current ships of the Royal Atmoran Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
==Cruisers== | ==Cruisers== | ||
[[File:ROKS Sejong the Great (DDG 991) broadside view.jpg|220px|thumb|left|HMS '' | [[File:ROKS Sejong the Great (DDG 991) broadside view.jpg|220px|thumb|left|HMS ''Prinsesse van Wolf'', a ''Frederik-Alexander'' class cruiser.]] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:80%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:80%;" | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="24"| [[Frederik Alexander-class cruiser|''Frederik-Alexander'' class cruiser]] | ! rowspan="24"| [[Frederik Alexander-class cruiser|''Frederik-Alexander'' class cruiser]] | ||
| HMS ''Frederik Alexander'' | |||
| CG-49 | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="24"| {{wpl|Guided missile cruiser}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Nikolaas II'' | |||
| CG-50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Joeri VI'' | |||
| CG-51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Prinsesse van Wolf'' | |||
| CG-52 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Koningin Katherina I'' | |||
| CG-53 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Koning Willem'' | |||
| CG-54 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 31 August 2020
The Royal Atmoran Navy is the principal naval warfare fighting service of the Atmoran Armed Forces. The Royal Atmoran Navy currently has 486 commissioned warships, with 85 more warships in either the planning or construction stage.
Submarines
Class | Ship | Pennant No. | Commissioned | Displacement | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|
Aircraft carriers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lieseltania class aircraft carrier | HMS Lieseltanië | CVN-72 | Aircraft carrier | |||
HMS Asvarre | CVN-73 | |||||
HMS Brunswijk | CVN-74 | |||||
HMS Larsenburg | CVN-75 | |||||
HMS Bonaventure | CVN-76 | |||||
HMS Huldenberg | CVN-77 | |||||
HMS Guldenhof | CVN-78 |
Amphibious Warfare Ships
Cruisers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frederik-Alexander class cruiser | HMS Frederik Alexander | CG-49 | Guided missile cruiser | |||
HMS Nikolaas II | CG-50 | |||||
HMS Joeri VI | CG-51 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Wolf | CG-52 | |||||
HMS Koningin Katherina I | CG-53 | |||||
HMS Koning Willem | CG-54 |